Eleanor Cannon, Grade 11Pulteney Grammar School
Divided Paths
Tazio Thompson, Grade 6St. Stephens Episcopal School
Dreaming Of Memories
Yoni Benedek, Grade 7Yeshiva Tefereth Moshe
The Song
Lucas Bilbro, Grade 3St. John The Baptist School
Medievil War
Scott Blyth, Grade 12Holy Family High School
Smoldering
Gabrielle Boyle, Grade 7St. Paul's School
Forever Myself
Huy Bui, Grade 5Christ the King Primary School
Rainbows
Emma Carroll, Grade 10Ravenswood School For Girls
My Dreamself
Mone Coats-ross, Grade 11Nightcliff High School
Salt Storms
Ella Craig, Grade 8Mitchelton State High School
Recycled Tears
Alex Draper, Grade 12Nuriootpa High School
Your Ambience
Emily Ehrmann, Grade 5Akiba-Schechter Jewish Day
My Secret Garden
Danielle Eliatamby, Grade 9Loreto Kirribilli
Music
Sarah EL-Naggar, Grade 10Greensborough Secondary College
Reflections
Erin Gartland, Grade 9Gloucester Catholic High School
Untitled
Tamara Ginzburg, Grade 5Beth Rivkah Ladies College
Sometimes You Wonder
Jennifer Hacker, Grade 10Seton High School
Hula Girl
Jessica Herren, Grade 8St. Norbert School
Girls
Emma Jackson, Grade 7Loreto Normanhurst
The Midnight Stallion
Mike Kohne, Grade 12St. John The Baptist High School
Found
Natalie Kolber, Grade 4Mt. Madonna School
Chee-Chee
Megan Lincez, Grade 12Beaudesert State High School
Hands
Sara Lindsey, Grade 7Christ The King Christian School
My Dreams
Maggie Liu, Grade 8Holy Cross Catholic School
Hard Rain
Emma Maitland, Grade 7Wyalkatchem Public High School
Environments Around Us
Katie McAllister, Grade 3Grace Baptist Academy
The Beach
Molly Neale, Grade 3Our Lady Star Of The Sea
Easter
Evan O'Connor, Grade 8Holy Trinity School
The Imperial Elements
Alexandra Pelevaniuc, Grade 11Avila College
Suitcase Of Foreign Collections
Zac Relouw, Grade 11St Brigid's College
My Land Of Fading Light
Charles Rupert, Grade 4Foothills Academy
Death
Alana Smith, Grade 6Padstow Heights Public School
A Special World
Meryem Abdelhay, Grade 5Darul Ulum College of Victoria
The Wind
Ashley Adolphe, Grade 7The International Grammar School
Bushfire
Oscar Aitchison, Grade 11Kandos High School
A Walk Among The Mists
Christiana Alexakis, Grade 4Kambala School For Girls
The Black Stallion
Alenny Alfonso, Grade 3St. Timothy Parish School
Cavation
Colin Amos, Grade 4Our Lady of Perpetual Help School
A Stinky Skunk
Jessie Armstrong, Grade 5St Peter & St Paul Primary School
The Fright At Night
Maryam Azam, Grade 10Distance Education Centre Victoria
At The Wheel Of Ambition
Josh Badge, Grade 8Sale College
Witch Hunts
Taylah Danae Baggs, Grade 6Mooloolaba State School
The Hunter
Sarah Bates, Grade 8Lake Joondalup Baptist College
The Phoenix
Tiffany Diane Berninger, Grade 11Scottsboro Christian Academy
Praise Him
Lauren Blake, Grade 6Glass House Mountains State School
Goodbye Mother Nature?
Chase Boarman, Grade 10Trinity High School
Love
Mira Bollman, Grade 5Star of the Sea School
Dear Owl
Brook Bonaventure, Grade 5False River Academy
Natures Beauty
Nathaniel Bradford, Grade 6Trinity Grammar School
Tick Tock
Jennifer Bridge, Grade 5Sacred Heart School
The Man In The Moon
Max Burianek, Grade 6St. Agnes School
Nature Today
Anne Busch, Grade 7
Tiger, Tiger In The Night
Rohan Byrne, Grade 10Geelong Grammar School
The Stone Lagoon
Nancy Carbone, Grade 9Sacred Heart College
Outspoken
Abigayle Cargen, Grade 9Cary Baptist Grammar School
Hunger
Tiffany Carmichael, Grade 12Oakmont School
Freedom Lives In Dreams
Morgan Carr, Grade 5Trinity Christian School
The Butterfly
Madeleine Chan, Grade 7St Aidan's Anglican Girls School
Soulful Swirling
Christine Chang, Grade 8Brisbane State High School
Dry My Country
Jenna-Lee Charles, Grade 7Cambooya State School
Our Grandfathers Clock
Jialiang Chin, Grade 10Alstonville High School
Our Binary World
Jacqueline Clements, Grade 2St Stephen's School
The Ghost Under The Stairs
Joseph Colbrook, Grade 4John Paul College
The Normandy Landings
Frans Cuevas, Grade 5School Of The Transfiguration
Tom Daly, Grade 3Brookfield State School
The Eagle
Matthew Davis, Grade 4The Friends School
Loneliness
Lucy Dingwall, Grade 5Ngunnawal Primary School
Nightmare
Daphne-Jane Dizon, Grade 4St. Genevieve Elementary School
Am I A Friend?
Sonia Dodd, Grade 4Mayfield West Demonstration School
An Almost Never Ending Dream
Lenny Donadio, Grade 6Blessed Sacrament School
Dream
Alexander Dubinovsky, Grade 7Masada College
Can You Feel That?
Connor Erlin, Grade 6Yowie Bay Public School
The Fight For Life
Susie Falk, Grade 9Pymble Ladies College
Soul Cove
Evelyn Ann James Feeney, Grade 5The Tome School
Another Day
Georgia Feltis, Grade 9John Paul College
Real Heroes
Travis Finazzo, Grade 8Saint Mary's School
Theresa Ford, Grade 7The Blake School
Butterflies
Daniel Freed, Grade 11Arlene Lissner High School
Never Had A Love Like Me Before
Annie Galizio, Grade 6Wilmington Academy Of Arts & Sciences
What Is Nothing?
Alex Gall, Grade 6Artarmon Public School
A Competion Feeling
Megan Ganatta, Grade 10Pemberton District High School
Skylakes
Eva Garcia, Grade 7St. Catherine Of Alexandria
A Poet's Bedtime Blues
Nick Gaudet, Grade 8Presentation Of Mary Academy
Time
James Gillespie, Grade 7St. Augustine Of Canterbury School
I Am Poem
Bisset Gin Myung Lee, Grade 8Asheville Pisgah Church School
Our American Flag
Joaquin Gomez, Grade 5Gulliver Academy
Imagine
Mallory Marie Grunow
Life: My Dear Child
Yanina Guevara, Grade 8Immaculate Heart Of Mary School
Where Has It Gone
Ellen Hayes, Grade 9West Seneca Christian School
Roses With Wings
Hannah Hess, Grade 8Memorial Baptist Christian School
Still Yours
Skye Hillery, Grade 5Frank Partridge Vc Primary School
Hatching
Annie Ho, Grade 9Caroline Chisholm Catholic College
I Love You
Andrea Kate Houlden, Grade 1Doubtful Creek Public School
Wolf
Arianna Iapicca, Grade 8Our Lady of Assumption School
What Is Love
Tayra Ingram, Grade 12Hollister Christian Academy
Where Do You Find The Blessings?
Chelsea Ireland, Grade 6St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
Banished
Brooks Jacobs, Grade 4Southbrook School
Autumn
James Juvancic, Grade 11St. Joseph High School
The Journey To Success
Laura-Lee Kent, Grade 11St. Margaret Mary's College
Reflections Of A Widow
Jennifer Korona, Grade 6St. Patrick's School
The Oceans' Wonders
Christina Lee, Grade 7Milpitas Christian School
Amongs The Fallen Leaves
Parker Leonard, Grade 5Tuscaloosa Academy
Together More
Marshall Lewis, Grade 7Lighthouse Christian School
The Life Of A Beach
Raymond Li, Grade 11The Illawarra Grammar School
Autumn Breeze
Carla Maggio De Leo, Grade 3St Christopher's School
A MAGICAL ADVENTURE
Gemma Mandato, Grade 6Our Lady Of Lourdes School
My School
Carolyn Manuel, Grade 9Florence Christian Academy
Amazed
Abbey Martin, Grade 3Parma Heights Christian Academy
Enter At Your Own Risk
Emily Marvin, Grade 8St. Patrick's School
James Matsui, Grade 7Seabury Hall
Meg McCallum, Grade 7Nanango State School
Drought
Mary Kate McCarrick, Grade 6St. Francis Xavier School
Memories
Bridget McDonald, Grade 6Christ The King School
Island Song
Helena McDonald, Grade 7Ballarat & Clarendon College
The Wishing Well
Rowan McNaught, Grade 8New England Girls' School
Everything Changes
Alli Meyer, Grade 6Incarnation School
Nature
Caitlynn Miller, Grade 6Washington Crossing Christian School
It Leads Me
Isobel Monie, Grade 4Mount Pleasant Primary School
The Act Of Communication
Vincent Montanaro, Grade 3St. Francis De Sales School
Ode To French Fries
Laura Moore, Grade 5Gallup Catholic School
Gumdrops
Khanh Nguyen, Grade 3South Windsor Public School
I LOVE RAIN
Georga Nonnenmacher, Grade 4Cudal Public School
Storms
Alissa Nutting, Grade 8Reece High School
Thunderstorm
Meagan O'Shaughnessy, Grade 8Annunciation Orthodox School
My Room
Harry Paroz, Grade 3Cabarlah Community School
A Word From Zork
Ashlea Jennifer Parsons, Grade 11Blacktown Girls High School
Sing Me To Sleep
Stewart Patrick, Grade 3St. Dorothy's School
Jessica Paynter, Grade 6Nyah West Primary School
DRY
Sophie Peterson, Grade 4Figtree Heights Public School
My Pesky Brother
Lucy Phelan, Grade 8Brooks High School
I Couldn't Find The Words
Kristy Pike, Grade 9Bishop Eton School
Longing For The Touch
Jennifer Raines, Grade 8St. Cecilia School
Danger Of The Deep Sea
Faith Rinklin, Grade 6St. Michael's School
The Statues Plea
Maria Rodriguez, Grade 7St. Stephen Catholic School
Sometime
Eleisha Rogers, Grade 12St Margaret's Anglican Girls School
The Forest's Secret
Annie Ryan, Grade 2Villa Maria Primary School
SNOW
Luke Saleh, Grade 11Toongabbie Christian School
Lord Give Us Grace
Sasha Schettini, Grade 7St. Stephen Catholic School
Freedom
Ryan Schmitz, Grade 5Buckley Country Day School
The Light
Brandi See, Grade 11Wade Christian Academy
Enchanting
Amanda Sharp, Grade 10Marysville Christian Academy
The Night's Restoration
Daniel Sharpe, Grade 12Clarendon Hall School
Trapped
Cat Sistare, Grade 11Sagemont Upper School
My Regards
Annabelle Sneddon, Grade 5Crescent Head Public School
Winter Surfing
Krista Souvertjis, Grade 9Tatachilla Lutheran College
Communication's Needed
Aisha Stanley, Grade 1Terowi Rural School
Horses
Elissa Stapleton, Grade 3Torrens Valley Christian School
Sunrise
Kristofer Stevens, Grade 11Lawrence Woodmere Academy
In The Meadow
Jessica Stimson, Grade 7Collingwood Park State School
Nature's Touch
Gabrielle STITT, Grade 9Morris Catholic School
Dreams
Jack Stockton, Grade 2Kellyville Public School
Our School
Craig Van Dort, Grade 9Emmaus Junior College
Phantoms
Danielle Vickers, Grade 7Gooburrum State School
Earth
Shannon Wells, Grade 10Exeter High School
My Declaration
Breanna Williams, Grade 7St Marys Elementary School
Perfect
Samuel Winder, Grade 3Hunter Valley Grammar School
Dragon's Eyes
Jonathon Young, Grade 2Excelsior Public School
The Zoo
Natalle Yu, Grade 9Camberwell High School
Butterfly
Jenny Yum, Grade 5Somerville House
Fairies Of The Night