Chloe Armitage, Grade 3Quandialla Central School
I Wish I Was A Mermaid
Felice Caffery, Grade 10Fairholme College
A Story At All Costs
Kate Dowl, Grade 2Summerdale Primary School
Nature Is Fun
Carmel Fritz, Grade 12Lowood State High School
Inspiration
Keely Gordon-king, Grade 6Alstonville Public School
To Be Free
Emma Herne, Grade 8Mackillop Catholic College
A Simple Kiss
Akshay Kaushal, Grade 7Tully State Primary School
Beside Myself
Ebony Robinson, Grade 7Parklands High School
Daddy's Little Girl
Ashlea Louise Roughan, Grade 5Kanwal Primary School
I Remember
Liliana Schultz, Grade 3Boggabri Primary School
Untitled
Stephanie Smith, Grade 6St Joseph's School The Strand
Reef Creatures
Madeline Thorpe, Grade 6Kurmond Public School
The Drought
Sarah Walton, Grade 10Seabrook Christian School
The River
Rebecca Weir, Grade 5St Patrick's Primary School
The Bunyip Lives
Brian Xiong, Grade 4North Ryde Public School
Lava
Georgi Aberdein, Grade 8St Hilda's A.S.G.
Lonesome Poppy
Matt Bleazby, Grade 7Mt. Erin Secondary College
The Forgotten Animals
Michelle Brannagan, Grade 9Golden Square Secondary College
Seeing Through The Eyes Of The Mirror
Nathan Brooker, Grade 5Campbell Primary School
Gold
Cait Bryan, Grade 10Yarra Valley Grammar School
Secret Cure
Dylan Cahill, Grade 7St Pius X High School
Limericks
Jova Chan, Grade 2Templestowe Park Primary School
Excitement
Tracey Chaplin, Grade 7Nerang State Primary School
Life On The Coorong
Alyssa Charlick, Grade 12Bremer State High School
Join The Tune
Caitlin Collison, Grade 8Dungog High School
Nikki The Fairy
Lisa Cornell, Grade 7Nathalia Secondary College
War
Gerogina Cunningham, Grade 5Woodlands Primary School
Australia Is Our Country
Laura Davey, Grade 11Toongabbie Christian School
The Mirror's Voice
Matthew Davies, Grade 4Gibbs Street Primary School
The Bush
Stephanie Dickie, Grade 5Tungamah Primary School
Moving Swiftly
Todd Goldstein, Grade 9Trinity Grammar School
With Angels
Samantha Hall, Grade 6Concongella Primary School
Drought
Phil Hindmarsh, Grade 12Oxley College
Syndrome of the West
Rebecca Hinton, Grade 6Sheldon College
Escape
April Holmes, Grade 4Brentwood Park Primary School
I Dream
Shau-mann Hsu, Grade 9MacRobertson Girls High School
Tragedy
Melanie Hudson, Grade 9Newcastle High School
Shall I Compare Life To A Rose In Bloom
Skye Jenner, Grade 5Sandy Creek Primary School
Sour Sob
Brad Jensen, Grade 9Met School - Albury Campus
Australia
Matthew Kelly, Grade 4St Patrick's Lochinvar
Knights
Allysha King, Grade 7St Lukes Catholic Public School
Angels Are Always With Us
Natasha Kyra, Grade 3All Hallows Catholic School
Who Am I?
Wei Ying Lui, Grade 10Governor Stirling Senior High School
Afraid
Emily Madden, Grade 5Beerwah State School
The Waves
Alex Maher, Grade 3Bunbury Primary School
Jade Martin, Grade 10Mt. Erin High School
A Dream Of Peace
Mhairi McIntyre, Grade 10Blackwood High School
Butterfly
Rhiannon Mitchell, Grade 5Avoca Beach Primary School
All These Lovely Things
Kate Mondy, Grade 8Lisarow High School
A Puppy's Day
Sarah Morton, Grade 7Lumen Christi Catholic College
Family
Shantel Elise Muir, Grade 9Albany Creek State High School
Sunrise to Sunset
Sudeep Mukherjee, Grade 4Cessnock West Public School
A View Of Life
Michaela Mullavey, Grade 6Walla Walla Public School
Night Owl
Kylie Ngu, Grade 8Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School
R.E.F
Thomas O'Byrne, Grade 7Xavier College - Burke Hall
A Winter Morning
Stephanie Omizzolo, Grade 12Santa Maria College
Courage
Emily Reaper, Grade 5St Catherine's Primary School
Secret Garden
Casey Rose Remmer, Grade 6Newport Public School
Grandpa
Erin Sanders, Grade 11Chifley College - Senior Campus
Brother
Heidi Sheehan, Grade 5Longreach State School
The Last Daisy
Ella Shenman, Grade 2Erasmus Primary School
The School Day
Jenna Shirt, Grade 8Tumut High School
The Impact of War
Camila Singhai, Grade 3Mary Immaculate Primary School
Symone Speeding, Grade 9Blue Hills College
Dreams
Daniel Starling, Grade 5Mt. Tarcoola Primary School
Patrick Bowen
Nemecia Taha, Grade 6Eddy Stone Primary School
Fire
Jonathan Tam, Grade 6St Mary's Primary School
Sashimi
Tina Tanaka Harris, Grade 4St Catherine's School
Love
Sian Truasheim, Grade 8All Hollows School
How To Succeed In Life
Abigail Van Der Walt, Grade 12Mansfield State High School
Rain - Blessing or Curse?
Sallyanne Van Mol, Grade 10Biloela State High School
Why You Can't
Katherine Wallace, Grade 8Manly Selective Campus
Larisa Wambeek, Grade 6The Heights School
Grandma
Cara Wansbrough, Grade 9Gawler High School
Give Peace A Chance
Brooke Wearing, Grade 9Loreto College
My Best Friends - Mum & Dad
Clancey Williams, Grade 11Belridge Senior High School
My Imagination
Arlita Willman, Grade 7Coffs Harbour Christian School
Always Changing
Sarah Winnel, Grade 1The Scots School
Life is Wonderful
Sophie Wood, Grade 6Ranfurly Primary School
Friends Are Special