Katherine De Young, Grade 11Denver Christian High School
Reflections
Matthew Bartel, Grade 8Riverside Christian School
Anger
Seth Baumgartner, Grade 6St Elizabeth Seton School
Shadows
Kathy Beavers, Grade 8Olive Knolls Christian School
Plucked
Brooksie Bonvillain, Grade 8Our Lady Queen Of Heaven School
Untitled
Monique Collins, Grade 1Bible Baptist Christian Academy
The Tree
Nichole Cyprian, Grade 11McGill-Toolen Catholic High School
The Intimate Strings
Nicole Garces, Grade 5St Raymond School
Hand Above the Eye
Joanna Holzhauser, Grade 7Our Lady Of The Lake Catholic School
What You Think You See
Emmanuel Komis, Grade 11Arlene Lissner High School
How It Feels To Want
Brittany La Couture, Grade 8St Catherine School
My Country
Danielle Lemos, Grade 8Annunciation Orthodox School
The Journey through Life
Hannah Marley, Grade 4St Mary School
Books And Music
Molly Murphy, Grade 8Cair Paravel Latin School
Friends
Elizabeth Santangelo, Grade 7St Bernadette Catholic School
Morning
Jennifer Wolf, Grade 10Grace Christian School
Life As A Teen
Jamelle Apolinar, Grade 7Queen Of The Universe School
Mom
Megan Arend, Grade 7St Charles Borromeo School
My Spirit
James Barton, Grade 5Mcminnville Montessori School
Evil Lizard
Samantha Berstler, Grade 5St Vincent Martyr School
Hope
Alex Borleis, Grade 8St John The Evangelist School
Over Again
Andrew Carter, Grade 5Harford Christian School
A Letter
Kim Castello, Grade 11Bethel Christian Academy
Demon In A Bottle
Joey Chavez, Grade 6Grass Valley Charter School
A Night In the Forest
Kelly Childress, Grade 6St Michael The Archangel School
I'm Late For Class
Russell Coniff, Grade 7Santa Sophia Academy
The Light In The Storm
Tyshon Covington, Grade 3Our Lady Of Mt Carmel
The Dance Poem
Jenny Cui, Grade 11Laurel Christian School
Boredom
Alissa Dunn, Grade 9Washington Academy Of Performing Arts Conservatory
I Am
Katie Fairley, Grade 7St Leo The Great
The San Franciscan Streets
Kate Flanagan, Grade 5Arendell Parrott Academy
Main Street
Jessie Gasch, Grade 11Nerinx Hall High School
Identity
Genna Gazelka, Grade 8Lake Region Christian School
A New Day Begins…
Emily Glick, Grade 6St Monica School
Tears of Love
Terrance Hadnot, Grade 9Abundant Life Christian School
Voice Of the Wind
Kristina Hart, Grade 12Notre Dame Academy
Love
Ronnie Henning, Grade 5Bishop McDowell Regional School
The Kitchen Sink
Lauren Hiller, Grade 8Bishop Neumann High School
Childhood
Tyler Hoff, Grade 5Summers Knoll Elementary School
The Thunder Storm
Safiyah Hosein, Grade 8Islamic Academy Of New England
Amber Tears
Robert Imbres, Grade 10Iona Preparatory School
David Kalita, Grade 9Princeton Christian Academy
Monday's War
Jacob Kellgren, Grade 8St Rita School
Field Of Dreams
Tara Kathleen King, Grade 12Notre Dame High School
My Quest : My Love
Victoria Kissel, Grade 8St Philomena School
The Night
Alice Koelsch, Grade 9Beaumont High School
The Moon Goddess
Amanda Koneski, Grade 6St Pius Tenth School
Clear Nights
Maroshini Krishna, Grade 8St Martin's Episcopal School
The Dragon Within Me
Lailee Labarbera, Grade 8Immaculate Conception Catholic School
What Is It Like?
Jessica Lee, Grade 11Hampton Christian High School
Cat Tails
Yahaira Licona, Grade 4Abundant Life Christian School
Sisters And Brothers
Carly Lisnow, Grade 5The Mirman School
The Thunder Of the Water
William P. Long, Grade 7Carlisle School
The Eagle's Eye
Sophia Maas, Grade 3St Felicitas School
My Dog
Anna Malec, Grade 7St Francis Desales School
The Last Dandelion
Chrissy McCabe, Grade 7Seaford Christian Academy
Lauren
Brooke McDowell, Grade 7Jupiter Christian School
September 11, A Day of Infamy
Dalia Millan, Grade 6Alexander School
Lost
Matthew Moore, Grade 7Waycross Middle School
New Computer
Cabell Neterer, Grade 6Salem Christian School
Earths Eternal Heatbeat
Teresa Noble, Grade 10Thomson High School
Fairy
Lauren Oliver, Grade 3Bethlehem Christian School
The Air
Melissa Paydo, Grade 4Sacred Heart School
Dancing
Michelle Perez, Grade 6St Joseph's School
Nothing Frightens Me
Emmeline Richards, Grade 6South Effingham Middle School
Fair Morning
Emmah Roepke, Grade 5St Edward School
Moon
Joanne Rohe, Grade 11St Francis Borgia Regional High School
Tiger's Eye
Sarah Roy, Grade 4Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School
Angels
Sarah Santora, Grade 5Greenwich Catholic School
My Angel
Hannah Schara, Grade 8St Anthony School
Memories
Deanna Schwarz, Grade 5St Mary's School
Art
Matt Skinner, Grade 12Athens Academy
Shadow Of Pride
Anthony Sojka, Grade 8Blessed Sacrament School
In the Eyes Of War
Wanda Szavek, Grade 8Holy Cross School
Rose
Breanna Trisko, Grade 6Nazareth School
Freedom Bells
Jessica Wabler, Grade 11Lancaster Catholic High School
Morning Dragons
Elizabeth Wong, Grade 3Mims Christian Academy
The Bee that Was Crippled
Darcy Wright, Grade 10Delphian
Match
Walter H Yoon, Grade 7St Martin Sunnyvale
Love Sonnet