Kristina Hill, Grade 11Kilcoy State High School
Danger in Paradise
Diana Labiris, Grade 11Kilbreda College
Flight to Freedom
Keathleen Lockhart, Grade 8Hornsby Girls High School
Juliet's Rose
Caitlin MacLeod, Grade 11Lake Tuggeranong College
A Dream or Reality?
Lachlan Munro, Grade 7Brisbane Boys' College
Toowong Cemetery
Byron Philip, Grade 9Padua College
Apocalypse
Ebony Rose, Grade 10Blayney High School
2
Noami Stockley, Grade 6Methodist Ladies' College
The Thunder Stallion
David Wilton, Grade 9Barraba Central School
Lead of the Alchemist
Kara Young, Grade 5Ivanhoe Grammar School
Now or Never
Diana Zhang, Grade 6Blacktown South Public School
Kate Aslin, Grade 5Alstonville Public School
The Flight
Alessandra Bianco, Grade 5Marion Primary School
Lucy Borrill, Grade 9Newman College
Inidan Pride
Marina Cheung, Grade 6Serpell Primary School
Nature's Ways
David Coburn, Grade 8Assumption College
Medieval Warfare
Mitchell Demol, Grade 5Engadine Public School
The Cave
Lauren Denman, Grade 7Brisbane School of Distance Education
The Southern Seas
Alicia Dunstan, Grade 10Trinity Anglican School
Savannah
Tina Duong, Grade 8John Septimus Roe Anglican Community School
Exotica
Sharon Flitman, Grade 8Mentone Girls Secondary College
Lauren Ashton Fraser, Grade 5Golden Beach State School
Discovery
Eliza Green, Grade 9St. Agnes Campus
I Remember
Hannah Grolman, Grade 5Reddam House
Sadness
Anna Gruen, Grade 6Melbourne Girls' Grammar School
One Great Nation
Darcy Hay, Grade 8Geraldton Grammar School
Slaughter at Sea
Lauren HIll, Grade 5Glen Iris Primary School
Ocean's Personality
Ben Hjort, Grade 4Ellalong Public School
The Magic of Maths
Bethan Shelley Holt, Grade 7Portland Secondary College
Have You Ever?
Lucy Howard-Robbins, Grade 8Ballarat Grammar School
Homeless
Cassy Humble, Grade 8Pulteney Grammar School
Escape by the Shadows
Emily Irwin, Grade 7St. Joseph School
Forget Me Not
Georgia Kriz
First Turn
Lauren Kurmelors, Grade 8Salisbury East High School
My End
Jeffrey Lancaster, Grade 12South Sydney High School
Nathan Lin, Grade 7St. John Bosco School
Levitation
Rebecca Marshall, Grade 10Brigidine College
Dry Alice Springs
Emily Muscat, Grade 8Ave Maria College
Michael Norris, Grade 9Woodcroft College
The Unwilling Donor
Daniel Odoi, Grade 6Rangeview Primary School
Sarah Oehm-Gibbs, Grade 5Timbarra Primary School
Ugly Princess!
Peta Omachen, Grade 6Torquay Primary School
The Dragon
Ross Palmer, Grade 5St. Francis Xavier's Primary School
I Just Love Cars
Teresa Repice, Grade 2St. Raphael's Primary School
Misty Days
Nicholas Rivet, Grade 7Maranatha Christian School
Lonely
Tabitha Rose Rooke, Grade 6Eagle Junction State School
Deep Feelings
Samantha Ross, Grade 4Chatswood Public School
Change of Season
Nicholas Sgro-Traikovski, Grade 7Doncaster Seconday College
The Darkness
Laura Smith, Grade 6Gold Creek Senior School
Stalked
Amelia R. Torre, Grade 9St. Monica's College
Song