Olivia Wynne, Grade 9Redeemer Lutheran College
Painting
Joseph Belford, Grade 8Evans River K-12 School
Untitled
Tayla-Jai Bernardinis
Ashlee Clark, Grade 10Wanganui Park Secondary College
Heart Shadow
Bianca Forbes, Grade 8St. Ives High School
Atlantis Seahorse
Samantha Fry, Grade 10Dripstone High School
Our Helpless Home
Teagen Hollis, Grade 9Chatham High School
Still Life With Urn
Rebecca Johnson, Grade 10Morisset High School
Womb Of Light
Lucy Kavanagh, Grade 5Galilee Catholic Primary School
Skateboarding Shadows
Rebecca March, Grade 12Chanel College Gladstone
Gemma Plottier, Grade 7Mt Carmel College
3
Stefan Qin, Grade 4Turner Primary School
Cobraphoenix
Lucy Sargeant, Grade 3Carey Baptist Grammar School
Landscape
Jayde Taylor, Grade 7Kalkie State School
Furry Friend
Sarah Verhoeven, Grade 8Warilla High School
Coastal Village
Harrison Woodhead, Grade 11Shore School
What Do You Mean You Sprayed Me With Glue Instead
Matthew Allen, Grade 8St. Laurence School
The Night
Sarah Armitage, Grade 12Mackay North State High School
Maori Man
Elizabeth Azzi, Grade 9Santa Sabina College
Tiger Tiger Burning Bright
Rachel Barker, Grade 12Monivae College
Flower Series
Chelsea Baum, Grade 8Upper Coomera State College
Green Tree Frog
Jonti Baylis, Grade 6Umina Primary School
Rays On The Water
Samuel Blanch, Grade 6Westlawn Public School
The Kingfisher
Adam Broadhurst, Grade 12Albany Creek State High School
Decay of the Ram
Maddison Byrd, Grade 5Bunkers Hill State School
Kermit
Breanna Colless, Grade 12St. Philip School
Chameleons
Nicholas Coombes, Grade 8Toowoomba Grammar School
Cross at the Crossing
Lewis Court, Grade 7Dulwich High School of Visual Arts
Monster World
Harry Crambrook, Grade 3Blue Mountains Grammar
Caught in the Glass
Amelia Davies, Grade 11Erindale College
Ignorance in Flames
Kasia Dudura, Grade 8Streaky Bay Area School
Jesica Friend, Grade 1Atherton State School
Boe
Glenn Frisch, Grade 7Wallan Secondary College
Flower On The Deck!
Chloe Gibbs, Grade 9Mount Alvernia College
Pacific Sun Set
Ebony Greeves, Grade 8Sheffield District High School
Melancholy
Jordana Griffiths, Grade 9Kinross College
Dolphins
Emma Halfpenny
German Prince
Carly-Kate Harvy, Grade 7Investigator College
Chloe Hayward, Grade 11Sunshine Beach High School
Earphone
Liam Hayward, Grade 4Wilmington Primary School
Motorbike
Rebecca Howe, Grade 10Sylvania High School
Journey
George Hudspith, Grade 6Oakenden State School
Elvis
Richelle Humphrey, Grade 7East Carnarvon Primary School
Spectra
Lindsay Jolly, Grade 3St. Mary Magdalenes School
Loxton Holiday
Shelley Keast, Grade 11Claire Wang School
Friendship
Lizelle Kemmerer, Grade 8Northpine Christian College
Everlasting Beauty
Mat Knox, Grade 11The Hunter School of Performing Arts
Naomi Watts as Miss Darrow
Victoria Kolankiewicz, Grade 11Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School
Thorns
Anjana Krishna, Grade 9Macarthur Girls High School
Indian Village Girl
Erin Lewis, Grade 5Aireys Inlet Campus
Tasmanian Butterfly
Joshua Maunder, Grade 5Moranbah East State School
Jedda Melville, Grade 12Grace Lutheran College
Moon Watchers
Nicole Mihelic, Grade 10Helensvale State High School
Rose Of Titanic
Casey Miller, Grade 10Yarram Secondary College
Guardian Of The Night
Gavin Miller, Grade 11Maleny State High School
Pelican
Alexandra Mort, Grade 10Dulwich High School
Huntress Of The Moon
Theresa Mulipola, Grade 11Pascoe Vale Girls Secondary College
Wondering
Amy Nguyen, Grade 3Smithfield Public School
Lazy Days In The Harbour
Eva Nguyen, Grade 12Caroline Chisholm Catholic College
Viva Mademoiselle
Elise Norton, Grade 6Taroona Primary School
The Shadow Dragon
Hannah Patchett, Grade 7Fitzroy High School
Beautiful Water
Nithiya Shri Pathmasiri, Grade 1Berwick Lodge Primary School
Fruit Basket
Abigail Peralta, Grade 2Katoomba North Public School
Analese Richards, Grade 1Stuart Park Primary School
Untitiled
Nichola Robbie, Grade 8John Paul Collage
Platypus on a Brown Paper Bag
Patrick Rushton, Grade 7Taroona High School
Eagle's Eye
Chloe Samakovski, Grade 10Eltham High School
Imagine
Emily Sandrussi, Grade 11Pittwater High School
Reflections
Katherine Scaffidi, Grade 12Cardijn College
Earth Mother Interconnect-ed
Jacob Scammell, Grade 9Heatley High School
Jacob's Landscape
Eric Secondes, Grade 8St. Patrick's College
Beautiful Fish
Eva Shill, Grade 10Eden Marine High School
David Silvrstein, Grade 11Wanganui Park High School
Genitically Modified Fruit
Maia Sinclair-Ferguson, Grade 12Glenaeon Rudolf Steiner School
Manacle
Christiaan Jacobus Steenkamp, Grade 7Newton Primary School
Sunset
Tamara Stoker, Grade 10Northpine Christian College
A Stallions Fight
Rashill Strawbridge, Grade 7Gatton State School
Outback
Nick Williams, Grade 12Narrabeen Sports High School
Cool, Calm & Collected
Louise Wruck, Grade 12All Hallows
Festival
Renee Xue, Grade 6Kensington Public School
The Flower that Came to Bloom