Finn Ball, Grade 4Alstonville Public School
A Man In The Forest
Jemimah Thompson, Grade 10Proserpine State High School
A Transient Conceit
David Elwood, Grade 11Clairvaux MacKillop College
Sacrificial Lamb
Zechariah Laughlin, Grade 4Chairo Christian School
Creation
Ashleigh North, Grade 5Canterbury College
The Nightmare
Simon Porro, Grade 7Rosebank College
The Human
Georgia Acutt, Grade 5St John's Catholic School
Life Goes On
Hayley Bedson , Grade 6Carnegie Primary School
Inspiration
Nadia Bentley, Grade 12Albany Creek State High School
Captivated Within Stranger
Georgia Christie, Grade 6Lindfield East Public School
Nightmares
Stephanie Dawes, Grade 10St. Mary's High School
Finding The Light
Paige De Vanny, Grade 10Aitken College
Thread Of A Dream
Blake Hadley, Grade 7Sandgate State School
The Keys She Played....
Jessica Hill, Grade 2Evatt Primary School
Skiing
Andrea Huang, Grade 10Chester Hill High School
Green Vessel
Carmel Italiano, Grade 2Our Lady Of Lourdes Primary School
The Wind
Emily Jackson, Grade 9Erskine Park High School
Angelic Shadows
Chloe Kummer, Grade 7Karabar High School
The Weary Birch
Caiden Labone, Grade 1Frenchville State School
Secret In The Creek
Leo Li, Grade 6Rossmoyne Primary School
The Sunset
NANCY LI, Grade 10STRATHFIELD GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
Winter Queen
Mona Liu, Grade 7James Ruse Agricultural High School
Soul Eater
Jamie Loh, Grade 9Willoughby Girls High School
Never Ending
Jessica Mooney, Grade 6Birregurra Primary School
Moonlight Fight
Yvette Nguyen, Grade 5Pymble Ladies College
The Undestined Journey
Curren Rajan, Grade 8Normanhurst Boys High School
At The Stroke Of Midnight
Elizabeth Read, Grade 9Riverina Anglican College
A Women's Cry, A Soldier's Roar
Hannah Walsh, Grade 3East Lindfield Public School
Mysterious Mountains
Charlie Warren, Grade 2Norwood Primary School
The Shack
Jayda Watson, Grade 4Tangara School For Girls
Hope In Haiti
Cassandra Windsor, Grade 11Capalaba State College
Never Together Forever
Alexander Wojno, Grade 9Duval High School
Tongues Of Flame