1st

Poetry

Eleanor Cannon, Grade 11
Pulteney Grammar School


Divided Paths

View

1st

Poetry

Tazio Thompson, Grade 6
St. Stephens Episcopal School


Dreaming Of Memories

View

2nd

Poetry

Yoni Benedek, Grade 7
Yeshiva Tefereth Moshe


The Song

View

2nd

Poetry

Lucas Bilbro, Grade 3
St. John The Baptist School


Medievil War

View

2nd

Poetry

Scott Blyth, Grade 12
Holy Family High School


Smoldering

View

2nd

Poetry

Gabrielle Boyle, Grade 7
St. Paul's School


Forever Myself

View

2nd

Poetry

Huy Bui, Grade 5
Christ the King Primary School


Rainbows

View

2nd

Poetry

Emma Carroll, Grade 10
Ravenswood School For Girls


My Dreamself

View

2nd

Poetry

Mone Coats-ross, Grade 11
Nightcliff High School


Salt Storms

View

2nd

Poetry

Ella Craig, Grade 8
Mitchelton State High School


Recycled Tears

View

2nd

Poetry

Alex Draper, Grade 12
Nuriootpa High School


Your Ambience

View

2nd

Poetry

Emily Ehrmann, Grade 5
Akiba-Schechter Jewish Day


My Secret Garden

View

2nd

Poetry

Danielle Eliatamby, Grade 9
Loreto Kirribilli


Music

View

2nd

Poetry

Sarah EL-Naggar, Grade 10
Greensborough Secondary College


Reflections

View

2nd

Poetry

Erin Gartland, Grade 9
Gloucester Catholic High School


Untitled

View

2nd

Poetry

Tamara Ginzburg, Grade 5
Beth Rivkah Ladies College


Sometimes You Wonder

View

2nd

Poetry

Jennifer Hacker, Grade 10
Seton High School


Hula Girl

View

2nd

Poetry

Jessica Herren, Grade 8
St. Norbert School


Girls

View

2nd

Poetry

Emma Jackson, Grade 7
Loreto Normanhurst


The Midnight Stallion

View

2nd

Poetry

Mike Kohne, Grade 12
St. John The Baptist High School


Found

View

2nd

Poetry

Natalie Kolber, Grade 4
Mt. Madonna School


Chee-Chee

View

2nd

Poetry

Megan Lincez, Grade 12
Beaudesert State High School


Hands

View

2nd

Poetry

Sara Lindsey, Grade 7
Christ The King Christian School


My Dreams

View

2nd

Poetry

Maggie Liu, Grade 8
Holy Cross Catholic School


Hard Rain

View

2nd

Poetry

Emma Maitland, Grade 7
Wyalkatchem Public High School


Environments Around Us

View

2nd

Poetry

Katie McAllister, Grade 3
Grace Baptist Academy


The Beach

View

2nd

Poetry

Molly Neale, Grade 3
Our Lady Star Of The Sea


Easter

View

2nd

Poetry

Evan O'Connor, Grade 8
Holy Trinity School


The Imperial Elements

View

2nd

Poetry

Alexandra Pelevaniuc, Grade 11
Avila College


Suitcase Of Foreign Collections

View

2nd

Poetry

Zac Relouw, Grade 11
St Brigid's College


My Land Of Fading Light

View

2nd

Poetry

Charles Rupert, Grade 4
Foothills Academy


Death

View

2nd

Poetry

Alana Smith, Grade 6
Padstow Heights Public School


A Special World

View

3rd

Poetry

Meryem Abdelhay, Grade 5
Darul Ulum College of Victoria


The Wind

View

3rd

Poetry

Ashley Adolphe, Grade 7
The International Grammar School


Bushfire

View

3rd

Poetry

Oscar Aitchison, Grade 11
Kandos High School


A Walk Among The Mists

View

3rd

Poetry

Christiana Alexakis, Grade 4
Kambala School For Girls


The Black Stallion

View

3rd

Poetry

Alenny Alfonso, Grade 3
St. Timothy Parish School


Cavation

View

3rd

Poetry

Colin Amos, Grade 4
Our Lady of Perpetual Help School


A Stinky Skunk

View

3rd

Poetry

Jessie Armstrong, Grade 5
St Peter & St Paul Primary School


The Fright At Night

View

3rd

Poetry

Maryam Azam, Grade 10
Distance Education Centre Victoria


At The Wheel Of Ambition

View

3rd

Poetry

Josh Badge, Grade 8
Sale College


Witch Hunts

View

3rd

Poetry

Taylah Danae Baggs, Grade 6
Mooloolaba State School


The Hunter

View

3rd

Poetry

Sarah Bates, Grade 8
Lake Joondalup Baptist College


The Phoenix

View

3rd

Poetry

Tiffany Diane Berninger, Grade 11
Scottsboro Christian Academy


Praise Him

View

3rd

Poetry

Lauren Blake, Grade 6
Glass House Mountains State School


Goodbye Mother Nature?

View

3rd

Poetry

Chase Boarman, Grade 10
Trinity High School


Love

View

3rd

Poetry

Mira Bollman, Grade 5
Star of the Sea School


Dear Owl

View

3rd

Poetry

Brook Bonaventure, Grade 5
False River Academy


Natures Beauty

View

3rd

Poetry

Nathaniel Bradford, Grade 6
Trinity Grammar School


Tick Tock

View

3rd

Poetry

Jennifer Bridge, Grade 5
Sacred Heart School


The Man In The Moon

View

3rd

Poetry

Max Burianek, Grade 6
St. Agnes School


Nature Today

View

3rd

Poetry

Anne Busch, Grade 7


Tiger, Tiger In The Night

View

3rd

Poetry

Rohan Byrne, Grade 10
Geelong Grammar School


The Stone Lagoon

View

3rd

Poetry

Nancy Carbone, Grade 9
Sacred Heart College


Outspoken

View

3rd

Poetry

Abigayle Cargen, Grade 9
Cary Baptist Grammar School


Hunger

View

3rd

Poetry

Tiffany Carmichael, Grade 12
Oakmont School


Freedom Lives In Dreams

View

3rd

Poetry

Morgan Carr, Grade 5
Trinity Christian School


The Butterfly

View

3rd

Poetry

Madeleine Chan, Grade 7
St Aidan's Anglican Girls School


Soulful Swirling

View

3rd

Poetry

Christine Chang, Grade 8
Brisbane State High School


Dry My Country

View

3rd

Poetry

Jenna-Lee Charles, Grade 7
Cambooya State School


Our Grandfathers Clock

View

3rd

Poetry

Jialiang Chin, Grade 10
Alstonville High School


Our Binary World

View

3rd

Poetry

Jacqueline Clements, Grade 2
St Stephen's School


The Ghost Under The Stairs

View

3rd

Poetry

Joseph Colbrook, Grade 4
John Paul College


The Normandy Landings

View

3rd

Poetry

Frans Cuevas, Grade 5
School Of The Transfiguration


Untitled

View

3rd

Poetry

Tom Daly, Grade 3
Brookfield State School


The Eagle

View

3rd

Poetry

Matthew Davis, Grade 4
The Friends School


Loneliness

View

3rd

Poetry

Lucy Dingwall, Grade 5
Ngunnawal Primary School


Nightmare

View

3rd

Poetry

Daphne-Jane Dizon, Grade 4
St. Genevieve Elementary School


Am I A Friend?

View

3rd

Poetry

Sonia Dodd, Grade 4
Mayfield West Demonstration School


An Almost Never Ending Dream

View

3rd

Poetry

Lenny Donadio, Grade 6
Blessed Sacrament School


Dream

View

3rd

Poetry

Alexander Dubinovsky, Grade 7
Masada College


Can You Feel That?

View

3rd

Poetry

Connor Erlin, Grade 6
Yowie Bay Public School


The Fight For Life

View

3rd

Poetry

Susie Falk, Grade 9
Pymble Ladies College


Soul Cove

View

3rd

Poetry

Evelyn Ann James Feeney, Grade 5
The Tome School


Another Day

View

3rd

Poetry

Georgia Feltis, Grade 9
John Paul College


Real Heroes

View

3rd

Poetry

Travis Finazzo, Grade 8
Saint Mary's School


Untitled

View

3rd

Poetry

Theresa Ford, Grade 7
The Blake School


Butterflies

View

3rd

Poetry

Daniel Freed, Grade 11
Arlene Lissner High School


Never Had A Love Like Me Before

View

3rd

Poetry

Annie Galizio, Grade 6
Wilmington Academy Of Arts & Sciences


What Is Nothing?

View

3rd

Poetry

Alex Gall, Grade 6
Artarmon Public School


A Competion Feeling

View

3rd

Poetry

Megan Ganatta, Grade 10
Pemberton District High School


Skylakes

View

3rd

Poetry

Eva Garcia, Grade 7
St. Catherine Of Alexandria


A Poet's Bedtime Blues

View

3rd

Poetry

Nick Gaudet, Grade 8
Presentation Of Mary Academy


Time

View

3rd

Poetry

James Gillespie, Grade 7
St. Augustine Of Canterbury School


I Am Poem

View

3rd

Poetry

Bisset Gin Myung Lee, Grade 8
Asheville Pisgah Church School


Our American Flag

View

3rd

Poetry

Joaquin Gomez, Grade 5
Gulliver Academy


Imagine

View

3rd

Poetry

Mallory Marie Grunow


Life: My Dear Child

View

3rd

Poetry

Yanina Guevara, Grade 8
Immaculate Heart Of Mary School


Where Has It Gone

View

3rd

Poetry

Ellen Hayes, Grade 9
West Seneca Christian School


Roses With Wings

View

3rd

Poetry

Hannah Hess, Grade 8
Memorial Baptist Christian School


Still Yours

View

3rd

Poetry

Skye Hillery, Grade 5
Frank Partridge Vc Primary School


Hatching

View

3rd

Poetry

Annie Ho, Grade 9
Caroline Chisholm Catholic College


I Love You

View

3rd

Poetry

Andrea Kate Houlden, Grade 1
Doubtful Creek Public School


Wolf

View

3rd

Poetry

Arianna Iapicca, Grade 8
Our Lady of Assumption School


What Is Love

View

3rd

Poetry

Tayra Ingram, Grade 12
Hollister Christian Academy


Where Do You Find The Blessings?

View

3rd

Poetry

Chelsea Ireland, Grade 6
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton


Banished

View

3rd

Poetry

Brooks Jacobs, Grade 4
Southbrook School


Autumn

View

3rd

Poetry

James Juvancic, Grade 11
St. Joseph High School


The Journey To Success

View

3rd

Poetry

Laura-Lee Kent, Grade 11
St. Margaret Mary's College


Reflections Of A Widow

View

3rd

Poetry

Jennifer Korona, Grade 6
St. Patrick's School


The Oceans' Wonders

View

3rd

Poetry

Christina Lee, Grade 7
Milpitas Christian School


Amongs The Fallen Leaves

View

3rd

Poetry

Parker Leonard, Grade 5
Tuscaloosa Academy


Together More

View

3rd

Poetry

Marshall Lewis, Grade 7
Lighthouse Christian School


The Life Of A Beach

View

3rd

Poetry

Raymond Li, Grade 11
The Illawarra Grammar School


Autumn Breeze

View

3rd

Poetry

Carla Maggio De Leo, Grade 3
St Christopher's School


A MAGICAL ADVENTURE

View

3rd

Poetry

Gemma Mandato, Grade 6
Our Lady Of Lourdes School


My School

View

3rd

Poetry

Carolyn Manuel, Grade 9
Florence Christian Academy


Amazed

View

3rd

Poetry

Abbey Martin, Grade 3
Parma Heights Christian Academy


Enter At Your Own Risk

View

3rd

Poetry

Emily Marvin, Grade 8
St. Patrick's School


Untitled

View

3rd

Poetry

James Matsui, Grade 7
Seabury Hall


Untitled

View

3rd

Poetry

Meg McCallum, Grade 7
Nanango State School


Drought

View

3rd

Poetry

Mary Kate McCarrick, Grade 6
St. Francis Xavier School


Memories

View

3rd

Poetry

Bridget McDonald, Grade 6
Christ The King School


Island Song

View

3rd

Poetry

Helena McDonald, Grade 7
Ballarat & Clarendon College


The Wishing Well

View

3rd

Poetry

Rowan McNaught, Grade 8
New England Girls' School


Everything Changes

View

3rd

Poetry

Alli Meyer, Grade 6
Incarnation School


Nature

View

3rd

Poetry

Caitlynn Miller, Grade 6
Washington Crossing Christian School


It Leads Me

View

3rd

Poetry

Isobel Monie, Grade 4
Mount Pleasant Primary School


The Act Of Communication

View

3rd

Poetry

Vincent Montanaro, Grade 3
St. Francis De Sales School


Ode To French Fries

View

3rd

Poetry

Laura Moore, Grade 5
Gallup Catholic School


Gumdrops

View

3rd

Poetry

Khanh Nguyen, Grade 3
South Windsor Public School


I LOVE RAIN

View

3rd

Poetry

Georga Nonnenmacher, Grade 4
Cudal Public School


Storms

View

3rd

Poetry

Alissa Nutting, Grade 8
Reece High School


Thunderstorm

View

3rd

Poetry

Meagan O'Shaughnessy, Grade 8
Annunciation Orthodox School


My Room

View

3rd

Poetry

Harry Paroz, Grade 3
Cabarlah Community School


A Word From Zork

View

3rd

Poetry

Ashlea Jennifer Parsons, Grade 11
Blacktown Girls High School


Sing Me To Sleep

View

3rd

Poetry

Stewart Patrick, Grade 3
St. Dorothy's School


Autumn

View

3rd

Poetry

Jessica Paynter, Grade 6
Nyah West Primary School


DRY

View

3rd

Poetry

Sophie Peterson, Grade 4
Figtree Heights Public School


My Pesky Brother

View

3rd

Poetry

Lucy Phelan, Grade 8
Brooks High School


I Couldn't Find The Words

View

3rd

Poetry

Kristy Pike, Grade 9
Bishop Eton School


Longing For The Touch

View

3rd

Poetry

Jennifer Raines, Grade 8
St. Cecilia School


Danger Of The Deep Sea

View

3rd

Poetry

Faith Rinklin, Grade 6
St. Michael's School


The Statues Plea

View

3rd

Poetry

Maria Rodriguez, Grade 7
St. Stephen Catholic School


Sometime

View

3rd

Poetry

Eleisha Rogers, Grade 12
St Margaret's Anglican Girls School


The Forest's Secret

View

3rd

Poetry

Annie Ryan, Grade 2
Villa Maria Primary School


SNOW

View

3rd

Poetry

Luke Saleh, Grade 11
Toongabbie Christian School


Lord Give Us Grace

View

3rd

Poetry

Sasha Schettini, Grade 7
St. Stephen Catholic School


Freedom

View

3rd

Poetry

Ryan Schmitz, Grade 5
Buckley Country Day School


The Light

View

3rd

Poetry

Brandi See, Grade 11
Wade Christian Academy


Enchanting

View

3rd

Poetry

Amanda Sharp, Grade 10
Marysville Christian Academy


The Night's Restoration

View

3rd

Poetry

Daniel Sharpe, Grade 12
Clarendon Hall School


Trapped

View

3rd

Poetry

Cat Sistare, Grade 11
Sagemont Upper School


My Regards

View

3rd

Poetry

Annabelle Sneddon, Grade 5
Crescent Head Public School


Winter Surfing

View

3rd

Poetry

Krista Souvertjis, Grade 9
Tatachilla Lutheran College


Communication's Needed

View

3rd

Poetry

Aisha Stanley, Grade 1
Terowi Rural School


Horses

View

3rd

Poetry

Elissa Stapleton, Grade 3
Torrens Valley Christian School


Sunrise

View

3rd

Poetry

Kristofer Stevens, Grade 11
Lawrence Woodmere Academy


In The Meadow

View

3rd

Poetry

Jessica Stimson, Grade 7
Collingwood Park State School


Nature's Touch

View

3rd

Poetry

Gabrielle STITT, Grade 9
Morris Catholic School


Dreams

View

3rd

Poetry

Jack Stockton, Grade 2
Kellyville Public School


Our School

View

3rd

Poetry

Craig Van Dort, Grade 9
Emmaus Junior College


Phantoms

View

3rd

Poetry

Danielle Vickers, Grade 7
Gooburrum State School


Earth

View

3rd

Poetry

Shannon Wells, Grade 10
Exeter High School


My Declaration

View

3rd

Poetry

Breanna Williams, Grade 7
St Marys Elementary School


Perfect

View

3rd

Poetry

Samuel Winder, Grade 3
Hunter Valley Grammar School


Dragon's Eyes

View

3rd

Poetry

Jonathon Young, Grade 2
Excelsior Public School


The Zoo

View

3rd

Poetry

Natalle Yu, Grade 9
Camberwell High School


Butterfly

View

3rd

Poetry

Jenny Yum, Grade 5
Somerville House


Fairies Of The Night

View