1st

Short Story

Xin Jiang, Grade 9
James Ruse Agricultural High School


Light Watcher

View

1st

Short Story

Ashleigh Purcell, Grade 7
Mt. Erin High School


The Candle Of Tramole

View

2nd

Short Story

Cassandra Humble, Grade 5
Pulteney Grammar School


A Silent Hero

View

2nd

Short Story

Alan Vaarwerk, Grade 8
Grafton High


The Glamorous Return Of George

View

3rd

Short Story

Jessica Grancha, Grade 2
Calvary Chapel School


Courageous Carmen

View

3rd

Short Story

Fenley Renchard, Grade 10
St Michael's College


The Phoenix

View

Honorable Mention

Short Story

Sarah Flood, Grade 12
St Mary's College - Ipswich


The Naming Day

View

Honorable Mention

Short Story

Ella Houston, Grade 5
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel


The Medya

View

5th

Short Story

Claire Hansen, Grade 11
Merici College


The Seer

View

5th

Short Story

Thomas Sellitto, Grade 6
Trinity Grammar School


Morph Boy

View

Finalist

Short Story

Adam Bales, Grade 10
Penrith High School


The Slammer

View

Finalist

Short Story

Millicent Caffrey, Grade 8
Mercy College


The Wrath Of The Morning

View

Finalist

Short Story

Lyna Duong


The Golden Axe

View

Finalist

Short Story

Tane Emia-Moore, Grade 9
Burnie High School


Superhero

View

Finalist

Short Story

Elli Fletcher, Grade 5
Bridgetown Primary School


Super Daaaad

View

Finalist

Short Story

Maggie Fong, Grade 9
James Ruse Agricultural High School


My Father The Superhero

View

Finalist

Short Story

William Gill, Grade 5
Hornsby North Public School


Hop-A-Long & Captain Ed

View

Finalist

Short Story

Luke Grogan


The Unsuspecting Hero

View

Finalist

Short Story

Luke Halligan, Grade 7
Holy Spirit College


The Advetnures Of Hamster Man

View

Finalist

Short Story

Richard Hannan, Grade 9
Scotch Oakburn College


The Accidental Hero

View

Finalist

Short Story

Matthew Hawke, Grade 9
Barker College


The Inca Saviour

View

Finalist

Short Story

Hugh James, Grade 11
Sydney Boys High School


Larger Than Life!

View

Finalist

Short Story

Holly Jarvis, Grade 5
Our Lady Of Good Counsel


Hero Of The Night

View

Finalist

Short Story

Matthew Kerr, Grade 7
Eumemmerring College


The Next Generation Mutant Z

View

Finalist

Short Story

Jacklyn Kew, Grade 7
St Mary's


Wolf Girl

View

Finalist

Short Story

Tim Kirsopp, Grade 4
Horsham Primary School


Super Venom

View

Finalist

Short Story

Benjamin Lee, Grade 12
Robina State High School


The Hero Called Nameless

View

Finalist

Short Story

Magda Lisek, Grade 3
Divine Mercy College


Super Helper

View

Finalist

Short Story

Paris Lyons, Grade 6
Regency Park Primary School


Back To Front Superhero

View

Finalist

Short Story

Grace Matthews, Grade 11
Northlakes High School


Tamber

View

Finalist

Short Story

Kate McCutcheon, Grade 6
St Joseph's School


Rat Man

View

Finalist

Short Story

Natalie McGlynn, Grade 8
Trinity Catholic College


Battle Of The Elements

View

Finalist

Short Story

James Millett, Grade 12
Anglican Church Grammar School


Living In The Moment

View

Finalist

Short Story

Joshua Nash, Grade 5
Yarrowitch Public School


Nickelback The Outlaw

View

Finalist

Short Story

Clare Parker, Grade 8
Carine State High School


Superhero

View

Finalist

Short Story

Brienna Roots, Grade 7
Sunshine Beach State School


Talent Terror

View

Finalist

Short Story

Rohini Tendulkar, Grade 11
Sydney Church Of England Co-Ed Grammar School


Hero Without A Cause

View

Finalist

Short Story

Sam Venning, Grade 8
St Peters College


Clash Of The Titans

View

Finalist

Short Story

Samuel Wells, Grade 7
Marist College


Quest For The Crystal Of Power

View

Finalist

Short Story

Lewis West, Grade 9
Alfred Deakin High School


Iguanaman Is Born

View