Mikaela Fletcher, Grade 3Tamworth West Public School
Favourite Things
Josh Allbeury, Grade 5Kinross Primary School
Bunbury Estuary
Angela Attrey, Grade 5Blacktown South Public School
Antarctic Contradictions
Jacob Brown, Grade 7South Perth Primary School
Things That Make The World Go Round
Scandi Callahan, Grade 2Prouille Catholic School
Sunset
Rosalea Constantino, Grade 4Mary Immaculate Primary School
Music
Georgie Douglas, Grade 10Fahan School
Silent Freedom
Nathan Lam, Grade 7Pembroke School
The Forest
Samantha Ross, Grade 3Chatswood Primary School
Under The Water
Damien Stergio, Grade 1Truscott Street Public School
Autumn Colours
Julia Su, Grade 11James Ruse Agricultural High
Flight
Charlie Taylor, Grade 2Ando Public School
Bushfire
Symonne Torpy, Grade 8Cheltenham Girls High School
Diwali Awakening
Niwili White Forrest, Grade 5Kegworth Public School
The Idea
Sally Wilson, Grade 11Exmouth District High School
Whispers Of The Night
Penelope Wrightson, Grade 10St Peter's College
Old House
Roj Amedi, Grade 9Melbourne Girls College
Waking Up From A Dream
Antonietta Antonino, Grade 9Mary MacKillop College
The Dauphine
Christine Antoniou, Grade 7Templestowe College
My Flower
Dannika Bonser, Grade 10Merredin Senior High School
The Haunted House
Josh Bowring, Grade 9New Town High School
The Statue
Christine Brunstrom, Grade 4Whitefriars Catholic School
Hope
lan Chan, Grade 8Redeemer Baptist
Song Of The Resistance
Nick Chapman, Grade 4Boronia Park Primary School
The Fighting Knight
Yun Chen, Grade 12Melbourne High School
Solitude
Allen Christy, Grade 6Good Shepherd School
Our Precious Ocean
Dani Ciannamea, Grade 7Willunga Waldorf School
The Wonder Of Life
Kate Collins, Grade 7Dayboro State School
Sunsets
Britni Costello, Grade 7Presentation Collage
Overcome
Thomas Croger, Grade 8Taroona High School
Trapped
Adam Dabrzycki, Grade 3Beaumont Road Primary School
In The Jungle
Sarah Davey, Grade 4All Saints Parish School
Bobby
Mitchell Davies, Grade 9Marist College
A Tainted Soul
Jessie Dawson, Grade 7Robe Primary School
The Ebony Stallion
Lauren Dean, Grade 6St Anne's Primary School
Misty
Jordan Di Carlo, Grade 5Haileybury Girls College
Secret Place
Courtney Dunn, Grade 9Macarthur Anglican School
The Heart's Despair
Sharon Flitman, Grade 8Mentone Girls Secondary College
Envy
Jessica Ford, Grade 12Launceston College
Reason To Believe
Ben Foster, Grade 5Holy Spirit Community School
The King Overthrown
Noa Hackett, Grade 8Great Lakes College
Elevation
Jasmine Hamilton, Grade 1Alstonville Primary School
If You See A Butterfly
Emma-Kate Hart, Grade 6Camden South Public School
Asleep
Rachel Hew, Grade 9Trinity Catholic College
Green Farewell of a Dying Dream
Katrina Humble, Grade 3Pulteney Grammar School
Saturn
Lauren Hunter, Grade 6Hammondville Public School
The Blue Lagoon
Britta Jorgensen, Grade 10Manly Selective Campus
Different
Melissa Kelly, Grade 9Kenmore State High School
My Journey
Thomas Kershaw, Grade 8St Paul's Catholic College
The Way That I Feel
Faye Kirkham, Grade 9Corpus Christi College
The Many Different Things
Vladimir Kleshner, Grade 6Aranda Primary School
World Of Peace
Shanelle Knox, Grade 2Heights College
My Pet Dog
Elizabeth Lee, Grade 9Redlands College
The Sleeping Child
Julianne Lipman, Grade 7Pymble Ladies' College
Moving Pictures
James Macdonald, Grade 8The Hamilton And Alexandra College
Gardening
Leigh MacDonald, Grade 8Emmaus Catholic School
Young Ned Kelly's Bravery
Jade Martin, Grade 11Kildare Catholic College
Moments Of A Memory
Phoebe Martin, Grade 5Moil Primary School
Brumby Mare
Ashleigh May, Grade 7Boonah State School
The Fairy Ball
Bonnie McKay, Grade 5Beachmere State School
The Wild
Louise Meers, Grade 10The Forest High School
Bronzed Tide
Brooke Melki-Wegner, Grade 7Glen Waverley Secondary College
Emotions
Mareka Newey, Grade 12Rivermount College
Lonely
Mosese Pamaka, Grade 3Our Lady of the Rosary Primary School
Rugby
Jessica Parsons, Grade 7Smiths Hill High School
The Dolphin
Mellissa Petzler, Grade 6Ettalong Primary School
Darkness
Rebecca Pickard, Grade 10Cardijn College
The World's Quarters
Kate Riley, Grade 6St Brendans Primary
My Place
Hannah Schneider, Grade 9Somervile House School
Star
Melissa Sherritt, Grade 12St Ursula's College
Sleep
Samuel Shipley, Grade 7Esperance Christian Primary School
A Horses Life Is Best
Zowira Sommer, Grade 11Coffs Harbour Senoir College
Forever By My Side
Hannah Stevens, Grade 5All Saints Anglican School
Night
Stephanie Tam, Grade 10Mac Robertson Girls High School
Emotional Overload
Edward Tehan, Grade 11Xavier College
Skiing
Stephen Thomas, Grade 4All Saints College
The Sparkles in the Sky
Lauren Trembath, Grade 5Lockwood Primary School
Australia
Laura Webb, Grade 6Adam Road Primary School
Grandma
Henry Wells, Grade 6Artarmon Public School
Old, But None The Wiser
Alice White, Grade 8Stuartholme School
The Moon, My Follower