1st

Short Story

Daniel Berini, Grade 7
Nedlands Primary School


Triumph

View

1st

Short Story

Rachelli Cohney, Grade 10
Beth Rivkah Ladies College


2

View

2nd

Short Story

Bianca Butler, Grade 12
Christian Outreach College


To Davey

View

2nd

Short Story

Joshua Elliott, Grade 6
Mortdale Public School


That One Look

View

3rd

Short Story

Molly Campbell, Grade 5
St Joseph's School


2

View

3rd

Short Story

Stefanie Krienke, Grade 9
Tintern Anglican Girls Grammar School


2

View

Honorable Mention

Short Story

Michael Lane, Grade 10
Greenwood Senior High School


Games of the 120th Olympiad

View

Honorable Mention

Short Story

Amanpreet Singh, Grade 7
Baulkham Hills High School


2

View

5th

Short Story

Maree Loughnan, Grade 10
The Glennie School


Detention

View

5th

Short Story

Kenya Young, Grade 6
Summer Hill Public School


Dear Old Dadio

View

Finalist

Short Story

Andrew Bagala, Grade 8
St. Pauls Catholic College


The Show Must go On

View

Finalist

Short Story

Jana Beljanski, Grade 9
Melrose High School


Rivalry On The Slopes

View

Finalist

Short Story

Kate Beveridge, Grade 5
Bellevue Heights Primary School


The Grand Final!

View

Finalist

Short Story

Jean-Claude Bova, Grade 4
St. John Vianney School


Me As A Young Baseball Player

View

Finalist

Short Story

Amay Broota, Grade 11
Epping Boys High School


2

View

Finalist

Short Story

Alissa Cannon, Grade 12
Immanuel Lutheran College


Let Us Play

View

Finalist

Short Story

Melissa Douglas, Grade 7
St. Paul's College


The Greatest Soccer Champion

View

Finalist

Short Story

Golbarg Farbood, Grade 9
Inglewood State School


Moving

View

Finalist

Short Story

Henry Goh, Grade 7
Allowera Christian School


The Realm of Dreams - Special Moments

View

Finalist

Short Story

Catherine Gu, Grade 8
Pymble Ladies College


2

View

Finalist

Short Story

Annette Hodge, Grade 9
Mt Magnet District High School


Points Of Deadly Silver

View

Finalist

Short Story

Justin Keevers, Grade 4
St Francis De Sales Primary School


2

View

Finalist

Short Story

Jessica McCann, Grade 5
Holy Saviour Primary School


To The Blocks

View

Finalist

Short Story

Brigitta Naletilic, Grade 11
St. Andrew's College


With This Kick

View

Finalist

Short Story

Shannon Purvis, Grade 12
Deception Bay State High School


2

View

Finalist

Short Story

Holly Smith, Grade 8
The Forest High School


Drought

View

Finalist

Short Story

Madison Tonkes, Grade 6
Sacred Heart Primary School


Orchids

View

Finalist

Short Story

Melanie-Jade Walsh, Grade 11
Roxburgh College


The Season of Crimson Rings

View

Finalist

Short Story

Dylan Wight, Grade 4
Walkervale State School


Progressions

View

Finalist

Short Story

Eloise Willis, Grade 5
South Grafton Primary School


Being the Sports Star

View