1st

Art

Olivia Wynne, Grade 9
Redeemer Lutheran College


Painting

View

2nd

Art

Joseph Belford, Grade 8
Evans River K-12 School


Untitled

View

2nd

Art

Tayla-Jai Bernardinis


Untitled

View

2nd

Art

Ashlee Clark, Grade 10
Wanganui Park Secondary College


Heart Shadow

View

2nd

Art

Bianca Forbes, Grade 8
St. Ives High School


Atlantis Seahorse

View

2nd

Art

Samantha Fry, Grade 10
Dripstone High School


Our Helpless Home

View

2nd

Art

Teagen Hollis, Grade 9
Chatham High School


Still Life With Urn

View

2nd

Art

Rebecca Johnson, Grade 10
Morisset High School


Womb Of Light

View

2nd

Art

Lucy Kavanagh, Grade 5
Galilee Catholic Primary School


Skateboarding Shadows

View

2nd

Art

Rebecca March, Grade 12
Chanel College Gladstone


Untitled

View

2nd

Art

Gemma Plottier, Grade 7
Mt Carmel College


3

View

2nd

Art

Stefan Qin, Grade 4
Turner Primary School


Cobraphoenix

View

2nd

Art

Lucy Sargeant, Grade 3
Carey Baptist Grammar School


Landscape

View

2nd

Art

Jayde Taylor, Grade 7
Kalkie State School


Furry Friend

View

2nd

Art

Sarah Verhoeven, Grade 8
Warilla High School


Coastal Village

View

2nd

Art

Harrison Woodhead, Grade 11
Shore School


What Do You Mean You Sprayed Me With Glue Instead

View

3rd

Art

Matthew Allen, Grade 8
St. Laurence School


The Night

View

3rd

Art

Sarah Armitage, Grade 12
Mackay North State High School


Maori Man

View

3rd

Art

Elizabeth Azzi, Grade 9
Santa Sabina College


Tiger Tiger Burning Bright

View

3rd

Art

Rachel Barker, Grade 12
Monivae College


Flower Series

View

3rd

Art

Chelsea Baum, Grade 8
Upper Coomera State College


Green Tree Frog

View

3rd

Art

Jonti Baylis, Grade 6
Umina Primary School


Rays On The Water

View

3rd

Art

Samuel Blanch, Grade 6
Westlawn Public School


The Kingfisher

View

3rd

Art

Adam Broadhurst, Grade 12
Albany Creek State High School


Decay of the Ram

View

3rd

Art

Maddison Byrd, Grade 5
Bunkers Hill State School


Kermit

View

3rd

Art

Breanna Colless, Grade 12
St. Philip School


Chameleons

View

3rd

Art

Nicholas Coombes, Grade 8
Toowoomba Grammar School


Cross at the Crossing

View

3rd

Art

Lewis Court, Grade 7
Dulwich High School of Visual Arts


Monster World

View

3rd

Art

Harry Crambrook, Grade 3
Blue Mountains Grammar


Caught in the Glass

View

3rd

Art

Amelia Davies, Grade 11
Erindale College


Ignorance in Flames

View

3rd

Art

Kasia Dudura, Grade 8
Streaky Bay Area School


3

View

3rd

Art

Jesica Friend, Grade 1
Atherton State School


Boe

View

3rd

Art

Glenn Frisch, Grade 7
Wallan Secondary College


Flower On The Deck!

View

3rd

Art

Chloe Gibbs, Grade 9
Mount Alvernia College


Pacific Sun Set

View

3rd

Art

Ebony Greeves, Grade 8
Sheffield District High School


Melancholy

View

3rd

Art

Jordana Griffiths, Grade 9
Kinross College


Dolphins

View

3rd

Art

Emma Halfpenny


German Prince

View

3rd

Art

Carly-Kate Harvy, Grade 7
Investigator College


Untitled

View

3rd

Art

Chloe Hayward, Grade 11
Sunshine Beach High School


Earphone

View

3rd

Art

Liam Hayward, Grade 4
Wilmington Primary School


Motorbike

View

3rd

Art

Rebecca Howe, Grade 10
Sylvania High School


Journey

View

3rd

Art

George Hudspith, Grade 6
Oakenden State School


Elvis

View

3rd

Art

Richelle Humphrey, Grade 7
East Carnarvon Primary School


Spectra

View

3rd

Art

Lindsay Jolly, Grade 3
St. Mary Magdalenes School


Loxton Holiday

View

3rd

Art

Shelley Keast, Grade 11
Claire Wang School


Friendship

View

3rd

Art

Lizelle Kemmerer, Grade 8
Northpine Christian College


Everlasting Beauty

View

3rd

Art

Mat Knox, Grade 11
The Hunter School of Performing Arts


Naomi Watts as Miss Darrow

View

3rd

Art

Victoria Kolankiewicz, Grade 11
Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School


Thorns

View

3rd

Art

Anjana Krishna, Grade 9
Macarthur Girls High School


Indian Village Girl

View

3rd

Art

Erin Lewis, Grade 5
Aireys Inlet Campus


Tasmanian Butterfly

View

3rd

Art

Joshua Maunder, Grade 5
Moranbah East State School


3

View

3rd

Art

Jedda Melville, Grade 12
Grace Lutheran College


Moon Watchers

View

3rd

Art

Nicole Mihelic, Grade 10
Helensvale State High School


Rose Of Titanic

View

3rd

Art

Casey Miller, Grade 10
Yarram Secondary College


Guardian Of The Night

View

3rd

Art

Gavin Miller, Grade 11
Maleny State High School


Pelican

View

3rd

Art

Alexandra Mort, Grade 10
Dulwich High School


Huntress Of The Moon

View

3rd

Art

Theresa Mulipola, Grade 11
Pascoe Vale Girls Secondary College


Wondering

View

3rd

Art

Amy Nguyen, Grade 3
Smithfield Public School


Lazy Days In The Harbour

View

3rd

Art

Eva Nguyen, Grade 12
Caroline Chisholm Catholic College


Viva Mademoiselle

View

3rd

Art

Elise Norton, Grade 6
Taroona Primary School


The Shadow Dragon

View

3rd

Art

Hannah Patchett, Grade 7
Fitzroy High School


Beautiful Water

View

3rd

Art

Nithiya Shri Pathmasiri, Grade 1
Berwick Lodge Primary School


Fruit Basket

View

3rd

Art

Abigail Peralta, Grade 2
Katoomba North Public School


3

View

3rd

Art

Analese Richards, Grade 1
Stuart Park Primary School


Untitiled

View

3rd

Art

Nichola Robbie, Grade 8
John Paul Collage


Platypus on a Brown Paper Bag

View

3rd

Art

Patrick Rushton, Grade 7
Taroona High School


Eagle's Eye

View

3rd

Art

Chloe Samakovski, Grade 10
Eltham High School


Imagine

View

3rd

Art

Emily Sandrussi, Grade 11
Pittwater High School


Reflections

View

3rd

Art

Katherine Scaffidi, Grade 12
Cardijn College


Earth Mother Interconnect-ed

View

3rd

Art

Jacob Scammell, Grade 9
Heatley High School


Jacob's Landscape

View

3rd

Art

Eric Secondes, Grade 8
St. Patrick's College


Beautiful Fish

View

3rd

Art

Eva Shill, Grade 10
Eden Marine High School


Untitled

View

3rd

Art

David Silvrstein, Grade 11
Wanganui Park High School


Genitically Modified Fruit

View

3rd

Art

Maia Sinclair-Ferguson, Grade 12
Glenaeon Rudolf Steiner School


Manacle

View

3rd

Art

Christiaan Jacobus Steenkamp, Grade 7
Newton Primary School


Sunset

View

3rd

Art

Tamara Stoker, Grade 10
Northpine Christian College


A Stallions Fight

View

3rd

Art

Rashill Strawbridge, Grade 7
Gatton State School


Outback

View

3rd

Art

Nick Williams, Grade 12
Narrabeen Sports High School


Cool, Calm & Collected

View

3rd

Art

Louise Wruck, Grade 12
All Hallows


Festival

View

3rd

Art

Renee Xue, Grade 6
Kensington Public School


The Flower that Came to Bloom

View