1st

Poetry

Kai Meng, Grade 12
Penrith High School


Hope Dreaming

View

1st

Short Story

Lauren Shannon, Grade 10
St. Ursula's College


Snow Angel

View

2nd

Poetry

Susan Benton, Grade 8
Holy Trinity School


A Life Long Gone

View

2nd

Short Story

Emily Bolin, Grade 8
Chandler Secondary College


Fear

View

2nd

Poetry

Angela Carroll, Grade 9
Mount Carmel College


I, Joe's Mother

View

2nd

Short Story

Monica Das Gupta, Grade 10
Ulverstone High School


Universal Love

View

2nd

Poetry

Stephanie Gwynn, Grade 9
Flora Hill Secondary College


Warped And Twisted

View

2nd

Short Story

Ella Hind, Grade 8
The Friends School


Difference

View

2nd

Poetry

Patrick Jaffe, Grade 3
Trinity Grammar School


Forever Forgotten

View

2nd

Poetry

Aaron Keane, Grade 12
Lindisfarne Anglican School


A Priceless Gift

View

2nd

Poetry

Hayden Long, Grade 2
St Stephen's School


Hot Air Balloons

View

2nd

Short Story

Harriet MacDonnell, Grade 4
Calwell Primary School


Why Whales Sing

View

2nd

Short Story

Sarah Morris, Grade 11
The Geelong College


Be Back Soon

View

2nd

Poetry

Angus Robertson, Grade 6
The Hamilton And Alexandra College


Bits And Pieces Of Me!

View

2nd

Short Story

Bianca Sacco, Grade 9
Ballarat Secondary College


It All Faded To Grey

View

2nd

Poetry

Robert Selth, Grade 11
Canberra Grammar School


Souls In Riff

View

2nd

Short Story

Erin Stone, Grade 5
Castle Hill Public School


Pixel Chix

View

2nd

Poetry

Amanda Thomas, Grade 5
Boneo Primary School


A Beautiful World

View

2nd

Short Story

Kira Todd, Grade 2
Glendal Primary School


Breaking Records

View

2nd

Poetry

Lachlan Waters, Grade 7
St Leonard's College


The Painter

View

2nd

Poetry

Hayden Welsh, Grade 6
St. Brigid's School New Norfolk


D-day

View

2nd

Poetry

Dallas Youles, Grade 6
Avoca Beach Public School


Winter

View

2nd

Short Story

Anton Zhang, Grade 8
North Sydney Boys High School


All Alone

View

3rd

Short Story

Amber Anderson, Grade 2
Margaret River Primary School


Forest Friends

View

3rd

Short Story

Michaela Bozicevic, Grade 4
Palmwoods State School


Haunted Forest

View

3rd

Poetry

Elijah Buckland, Grade 3
Huntingdale Primary School


Gold And Diamonds

View

3rd

Poetry

Grace Bussey, Grade 6
Presbyterian Ladies College


In A Fruit Bowl

View

3rd

Poetry

Nicole Charalambous, Grade 9
Narrabri High School


The Wasted Land

View

3rd

Poetry

Maggie Chung, Grade 10
Camberwell High School


Homely Night

View

3rd

Poetry

Sorrel Cooper, Grade 3
Wellers Hill State School


The Baby Playtypus

View

3rd

Poetry

Stella Jean Cowan, Grade K
Derinya Primary School


The Water Wizard

View

3rd

Short Story

Edward Dennett, Grade 5
Epping Heights Public School


A Narrow Escape....

View

3rd

Short Story

Lenny Eisen, Grade 2
Don Valley Primary School


How The Sun Started Burning

View

3rd

Poetry

Emmalisa Engelbrecht, Grade 5
Broughton Anglican College


Solution For The Earth's Pollution

View

3rd

Short Story

James Falsay, Grade 8
Churchlands Senior High School


Peer Pressure

View

3rd

Poetry

Charlie Feilen, Grade 2
Ando Public School


Snowflakes

View

3rd

Short Story

Victoria Freeman, Grade 12
The Emanuel School


Descriptions - On Observation

View

3rd

Short Story

Bryton Froese, Grade 7
Kings Baptist Grammar School


Nature's Wrath

View

3rd

Short Story

Jasmine Gallagher, Grade 5
Sunnybank Hills State School


Three Little Orphans

View

3rd

Short Story

Hasan Gilani, Grade 6
Dalkeith Primary School


What's That Noise?

View

3rd

Short Story

Claire Gorrie, Grade 12
Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School


Hearing The Silence

View

3rd

Short Story

Lucy Grear, Grade 3
Encounter Lutheran School


The Secret Lockets

View

3rd

Short Story

Chayie Groner, Grade 9
Beth Rivkah Ladies College


The Paradox

View

3rd

Short Story

Sankalpa Gurung, Grade 11
Cootamundra High School


The First

View

3rd

Poetry

Tayla Hamilton, Grade 6
Burwood Heights Primary School


MATESHIP At Gallipoli (Acrostic Poem)

View

3rd

Short Story

Elisha Hammond, Grade 3
Kingsway Christian College


Blue Moon

View

3rd

Poetry

James Harrison, Grade 4
Tudor House School


Clouds

View

3rd

Poetry

Andrea Hartney, Grade 5
Manifold Heights Primary School


Animal Actions

View

3rd

Poetry

Casey Haseloff, Grade 1
St Alipius Parish School


Snow

View

3rd

Poetry

Bronte Hewes, Grade 9
Port Macquarie High School


The Moon Bares Silent Witness

View

3rd

Short Story

Jackson Hoult, Grade 7
Larrakeyah Primary School


Earth And Fire

View

3rd

Short Story

Kangli Hu, Grade 6
Ivanhoe Grammar School Plenty Campus


A Night With A Monster

View

3rd

Short Story

Erika Hung, Grade 5
Sunnybank Hills State School


The Golden Key

View

3rd

Poetry

Delara Javat, Grade 10
St Andrew's Grammar School


See Blissful Corruption

View

3rd

Poetry

Christi Keyser, Grade 7
Mt Carmel College


Red Oak Maple

View

3rd

Short Story

Nikita Kokurin, Grade 2
Black Rock Primary School


Aqua Raiders: The First Three Raids

View

3rd

Short Story

Liriye Kurtovic, Grade 9
Cranbourne Secondary College


Paranoid Mind!

View

3rd

Poetry

Cassandra Lane, Grade 5
Eltham East Primary School


Nature's Habitats

View

3rd

Short Story

James Lay, Grade 4
Our Lady Help Of Christians School


Lost Island

View

3rd

Poetry

Arun Lertsumitkul, Grade 6
Trinity Grammar School


Climate Change: Through Aboriginal Eyes

View

3rd

Short Story

Jessica Liang, Grade 7
Fort Street High School


Dreaming Of The Silver Horses

View

3rd

Short Story

Erica Manini, Grade 6
St Francis Of Assisi School


Killer Waves!

View

3rd

Short Story

Willem Meyer, Grade 6
Midland Christian School


The Ghost That Couldn't Scare

View

3rd

Poetry

Callum Moody, Grade 11
Marist College


The Winter

View

3rd

Poetry

Elizabeth Morley, Grade 6
Coogee South Public School


Antarctic Wonderland

View

3rd

Short Story

Catriona Mount, Grade 3
Xavier College


Through The Tunnel Of Trees

View

3rd

Poetry

Lana Murphy, Grade 9
Ivanhoe Grammar School


Her Treasure

View

3rd

Poetry

Abbey Murray, Grade 2
St Christopher's Primary School


Bali

View

3rd

Poetry

Khanh Nguyen, Grade 3
South Windsor Public School


Morning And Night

View

3rd

Short Story

Tai Pettiford, Grade 1
Syndal South Primary School


The Mystery

View

3rd

Short Story

Rachel Purdy, Grade 5
Albany Creek State School


I Want To Be Free!

View

3rd

Poetry

Mikaela Roe, Grade 6
Port Germein Primary School


Seasons

View

3rd

Poetry

Michelle Sammut, Grade 11
Mt St Josephs School


Chaos

View

3rd

Short Story

Laura Searson, Grade 10
Heathfield High School


Footsteps In The Dark

View

3rd

Short Story

Natasha Serrano, Grade 6
St. Francis Xavier Primary School


Till' Death Do Us Part

View

3rd

Poetry

Madeline Smedley, Grade 9
Mentone Girls Secondary College


The Child

View

3rd

Poetry

Emily Smith, Grade 6
Forrest Primary School


Impossible Is Nothing!!!

View

3rd

Short Story

Courtney Spowart, Grade 7
O'Connor Catholic High School


Teacher Trouble

View

3rd

Poetry

Mattea Taylor, Grade 10
School Of Isolated And Distance Education


Phantom Of The Moon

View

3rd

Poetry

Maxim Tooker, Grade 8
Taroona High School


Love & Grief

View

3rd

Poetry

Emily Toshack, Grade 4
Sacred Heart Primary School


Eyes

View

3rd

Poetry

Emelia Tsaknis, Grade 6
Regina Coeli Primary School


The Perfect Place To Be

View

3rd

Poetry

Xanthi Tsaknis, Grade 8
St Ursula's College


My Paradise

View

3rd

Short Story

Harry Tuit, Grade 4
Willoughby Public School


The Obviously Badly Planned Invasion

View

3rd

Poetry

Mariaan Turner, Grade 6
Tylden Primary School


Memories

View

3rd

Poetry

Taynissa Vakeeswaran, Grade 4
Meriden School


The Mystery Of Music

View

3rd

Poetry

Richard Wachsmann, Grade 5
North Ryde Primary School


We Are Equal

View

3rd

Poetry

Declan Wakefield, Grade 1
Glendal Primary School


Dracula Saw-ras

View

3rd

Short Story

Stephen Waterhouse, Grade 9
St. John's College


Hunting

View

3rd

Poetry

Isabel Watt, Grade 11
Brigidine College


Ocean

View

3rd

Poetry

Ashleigh Webb, Grade 7
Loreto Kirribilli


Shipwrecked

View

3rd

Short Story

Meg Webster, Grade 5
St John's Lutheran School


I Never Did Like Mondays

View

3rd

Poetry

Stevie West, Grade 4
Overnewton Anglican Community College


Who?

View

3rd

Poetry

Ethan Wilde, Grade 5
Southwood Boys Grammar School


What Is A Million?

View

3rd

Poetry

Miranda Williams, Grade 5
Porepunkah Primary School


Ultimately We

View

3rd

Short Story

Jade Wilson, Grade 7
St Andrew's Lutheran College


Oceania

View

3rd

Short Story

Jocelyn Yee, Grade 12
Canberra Girls Grammar School


A King's Epiphany

View

3rd

Poetry

Rebecca Yee, Grade 6
Strathfield South Public School


The Multicltural Australia, My Homeland

View

3rd

Poetry

Brianna Young, Grade 9
Hawkesdale P-12 College


Seaweed

View

3rd

Poetry

Javier Alexander Zentner Cross, Grade 3


Mythical Bank

View

3rd

Short Story

Byron Zhou, Grade 5
Picnic Point Public School


Disaster!

View