1st

Short Story

Jessica Elliott, Grade 12
Wangaratta High School


Through My Eyes

View

1st

Poetry

Joanna Holland, Grade 9
Gilson College


The Lone Rider

View

2nd

Poetry

Sophie Harding, Grade 4P
Balgowlah Heights Public School


Dreams

View

2nd

Short Story

Callum McLeod, Grade 8
The Scots School


Brothers - In - Arms

View

3rd

Poetry

Brynnie Rafe, Grade 2
Torquay Primary School


Wonders Of My Garden

View

3rd

Short Story

Adan Richards, Grade 6
Watervale Primary School


Jeopardy

View

Finalist

Poetry

Angelika Ball, Grade 2
St Aidan's Catholic Primary School


Just Beyond The Sunset

View

Finalist

Poetry

Alix Biggs, Grade 8
Canberra Girls Grammar School


The Immigrants

View

Finalist

Poetry

Kim Brumley, Grade 9
Narangba Valley State High School


Lifted From The Dark Depths

View

Finalist

Short Story

Scott Bruno, Grade 7
Tanunda Lutheran School


Mother Wing

View

Finalist

Short Story

Eddie Chen, Grade 5
New Lambton South Public School


The Shadow

View

Finalist

Short Story

Josh Cotton, Grade 2
Manly West Public School


The Time Traveller

View

Finalist

Poetry

Ahmet Dalkic, Grade 9
Epping Boy's High School


The Boy In Red

View

Finalist

Short Story

Grace Delaney, Grade 4
Illawarra Christian School


Nightmare

View

Finalist

Short Story

Jamie Feggans, Grade 6
Alfords Point Public School


The River Of Pirates

View

Finalist

Short Story

Bethany Gardiner, Grade 10
John Wycliffe Christian School


Ragged

View

Finalist

Short Story

Declan Gillian, Grade 3
Yinnar Primary School


The Giant Swing

View

Finalist

Short Story

Madalyn C Ho, Grade 1
Oakhill Drive Public School


The Lost Princess

View

Finalist

Short Story

Kira Horneman, Grade 4
Erskineville Public School


My Heaven Asphalt And Feathers

View

Finalist

Poetry

Nicholas Jones, Grade 11
Launceston College


Amazing Grace - A Poem Inspired By The Global Environmental Movement

View

Finalist

Poetry

Denean Kelly, Grade 11
St. Joseph's Catholic High School


Untitled

View

Finalist

Short Story

Caroline Kuhne, Grade 10
Bishop Tyrrell Anglican College


The Wasteland

View

Finalist

Poetry

Stacey Lambert, Grade 10
Red Cliffs Secondary College


Desirable Temptation

View

Finalist

Poetry

George Lu, Grade 2
Blaxcell Street Public School


Dino Land

View

Finalist

Poetry

Paige Lynch, Grade 9
Burra Community School


Together

View

Finalist

Short Story

Lyn Mai, Grade 9
Canley Vale High School


Blood Night

View

Finalist

Short Story

Nicole Milanko, Grade 6
Red Hill Consolidated School


The Legend Of The Aurora

View

Finalist

Short Story

Matthew Newell, Grade 11
Alstonville High School


The Contrition

View

Finalist

Poetry

Charlotte Nichol, Grade 5
Star Of The Sea College


Oceans Today ... Oceans Tomorrow

View

Finalist

Poetry

Paddy Noakes, Grade 4
St Joseph's School


The Night

View

Finalist

Poetry

Alannah Prout, Grade 6
Forrest Primary School


Nature

View

Finalist

Short Story

Isabelle Smart, Grade 2
Holy Eucharist School


Finding The Rainbow

View

Finalist

Poetry

Kurt Solomon, Grade 7
Mosman High School


The Legendary Wolf Of Gurragai

View

Finalist

Poetry

Jack Steyn, Grade 6
Sydney Grammar School


Perfection Is Impossible

View

Finalist

Poetry

Alana Swallow, Grade 8
Patterson River Secondary College


Tiger

View

Finalist

Poetry

Jesse Webb-smith, Grade 8
Geraldton Grammar School


Where Innocence Takes Us

View