Jessica Elliott, Grade 12Wangaratta High School
Through My Eyes
Joanna Holland, Grade 9Gilson College
The Lone Rider
Sophie Harding, Grade 4PBalgowlah Heights Public School
Dreams
Callum McLeod, Grade 8The Scots School
Brothers - In - Arms
Brynnie Rafe, Grade 2Torquay Primary School
Wonders Of My Garden
Adan Richards, Grade 6Watervale Primary School
Jeopardy
Angelika Ball, Grade 2St Aidan's Catholic Primary School
Just Beyond The Sunset
Alix Biggs, Grade 8Canberra Girls Grammar School
The Immigrants
Kim Brumley, Grade 9Narangba Valley State High School
Lifted From The Dark Depths
Scott Bruno, Grade 7Tanunda Lutheran School
Mother Wing
Eddie Chen, Grade 5New Lambton South Public School
The Shadow
Josh Cotton, Grade 2Manly West Public School
The Time Traveller
Ahmet Dalkic, Grade 9Epping Boy's High School
The Boy In Red
Grace Delaney, Grade 4Illawarra Christian School
Nightmare
Jamie Feggans, Grade 6Alfords Point Public School
The River Of Pirates
Bethany Gardiner, Grade 10John Wycliffe Christian School
Ragged
Declan Gillian, Grade 3Yinnar Primary School
The Giant Swing
Madalyn C Ho, Grade 1Oakhill Drive Public School
The Lost Princess
Kira Horneman, Grade 4Erskineville Public School
My Heaven Asphalt And Feathers
Nicholas Jones, Grade 11Launceston College
Amazing Grace - A Poem Inspired By The Global Environmental Movement
Denean Kelly, Grade 11St. Joseph's Catholic High School
Untitled
Caroline Kuhne, Grade 10Bishop Tyrrell Anglican College
The Wasteland
Stacey Lambert, Grade 10Red Cliffs Secondary College
Desirable Temptation
George Lu, Grade 2Blaxcell Street Public School
Dino Land
Paige Lynch, Grade 9Burra Community School
Together
Lyn Mai, Grade 9Canley Vale High School
Blood Night
Nicole Milanko, Grade 6Red Hill Consolidated School
The Legend Of The Aurora
Matthew Newell, Grade 11Alstonville High School
The Contrition
Charlotte Nichol, Grade 5Star Of The Sea College
Oceans Today ... Oceans Tomorrow
Paddy Noakes, Grade 4St Joseph's School
The Night
Alannah Prout, Grade 6Forrest Primary School
Nature
Isabelle Smart, Grade 2Holy Eucharist School
Finding The Rainbow
Kurt Solomon, Grade 7Mosman High School
The Legendary Wolf Of Gurragai
Jack Steyn, Grade 6Sydney Grammar School
Perfection Is Impossible
Alana Swallow, Grade 8Patterson River Secondary College
Tiger
Jesse Webb-smith, Grade 8Geraldton Grammar School
Where Innocence Takes Us