1st

Poetry

Finn Ball, Grade 4
Alstonville Public School


A Man In The Forest

View

1st

Poetry

Jemimah Thompson, Grade 10
Proserpine State High School


A Transient Conceit

View

2nd

Short Story

David Elwood, Grade 11
Clairvaux MacKillop College


Sacrificial Lamb

View

2nd

Poetry

Zechariah Laughlin, Grade 4
Chairo Christian School


Creation

View

3rd

Poetry

Ashleigh North, Grade 5
Canterbury College


The Nightmare

View

3rd

Short Story

Simon Porro, Grade 7
Rosebank College


The Human

View

Finalist

Short Story

Georgia Acutt, Grade 5
St John's Catholic School


Life Goes On

View

Finalist

Poetry

Hayley Bedson , Grade 6
Carnegie Primary School


Inspiration

View

Finalist

Poetry

Nadia Bentley, Grade 12
Albany Creek State High School


Captivated Within Stranger

View

Finalist

Short Story

Georgia Christie, Grade 6
Lindfield East Public School


Nightmares

View

Finalist

Short Story

Stephanie Dawes, Grade 10
St. Mary's High School


Finding The Light

View

Finalist

Short Story

Paige De Vanny, Grade 10
Aitken College


Thread Of A Dream

View

Finalist

Poetry

Blake Hadley, Grade 7
Sandgate State School


The Keys She Played....

View

Finalist

Poetry

Jessica Hill, Grade 2
Evatt Primary School


Skiing

View

Finalist

Short Story

Andrea Huang, Grade 10
Chester Hill High School


Green Vessel

View

Finalist

Poetry

Carmel Italiano, Grade 2
Our Lady Of Lourdes Primary School


The Wind

View

Finalist

Short Story

Emily Jackson, Grade 9
Erskine Park High School


Angelic Shadows

View

Finalist

Poetry

Chloe Kummer, Grade 7
Karabar High School


The Weary Birch

View

Finalist

Short Story

Caiden Labone, Grade 1
Frenchville State School


Secret In The Creek

View

Finalist

Poetry

Leo Li, Grade 6
Rossmoyne Primary School


The Sunset

View

Finalist

Poetry

NANCY LI, Grade 10
STRATHFIELD GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL


Winter Queen

View

Finalist

Poetry

Mona Liu, Grade 7
James Ruse Agricultural High School


Soul Eater

View

Finalist

Short Story

Jamie Loh, Grade 9
Willoughby Girls High School


Never Ending

View

Finalist

Short Story

Jessica Mooney, Grade 6
Birregurra Primary School


Moonlight Fight

View

Finalist

Short Story

Yvette Nguyen, Grade 5
Pymble Ladies College


The Undestined Journey

View

Finalist

Poetry

Curren Rajan, Grade 8
Normanhurst Boys High School


At The Stroke Of Midnight

View

Finalist

Poetry

Elizabeth Read, Grade 9
Riverina Anglican College


A Women's Cry, A Soldier's Roar

View

Finalist

Short Story

Hannah Walsh, Grade 3
East Lindfield Public School


Mysterious Mountains

View

Finalist

Short Story

Charlie Warren, Grade 2
Norwood Primary School


The Shack

View

Finalist

Poetry

Jayda Watson, Grade 4
Tangara School For Girls


Hope In Haiti

View

Finalist

Short Story

Cassandra Windsor, Grade 11
Capalaba State College


Never Together Forever

View

Finalist

Poetry

Alexander Wojno, Grade 9
Duval High School


Tongues Of Flame

View