1st

Short Story

Callum McLeod, Grade 11
The Scots School


Undertaker's Beer

View

1st

Poetry

Lale Oztas, Grade 6
Altona Green Primary School


Two Children

View

2nd

Poetry

Nihal Hossain, Grade 5
Kensington Public School


There Isn't Time

View

2nd

Short Story

Isabella Murdoch, Grade 4
St Aidan's Anglican Girls' School


Catastrophe - My Worst Day Ever!

View

3rd

Poetry

Kahlia Clarke, Grade 10
Mitcham Girls High School


Imperfection

View

3rd

Short Story

Olivia Morgan, Grade 8
Lavalla Catholic College - St Paul's Campus


Cliffhanger

View

Finalist

Poetry

Aaron Bezzina, Grade 11
St Edward's Christian Brothers College


My Country

View

Finalist

Short Story

Grant Buxton, Grade 3
St Bernard State School


How The Emu Lost Its Feathers

View

Finalist

Short Story

Peggye Chen, Grade 11
North Sydney Girls High School


Coincidence Or Fate?

View

Finalist

Poetry

Matthew Cooper, Grade 8
Deer Park Secondary College


The Drought Breaks

View

Finalist

Poetry

Samantha Cowley, Grade 4
Vacy Public School


Clouds

View

Finalist

Short Story

Jasmine Durand, Grade 8
St Paul's School


After The Setting Sun

View

Finalist

Short Story

Amy Dyer, Grade 10
Loreto College


School In Kenya

View

Finalist

Poetry

Amber Francis, Grade 11
Toorak College


Rain In Florence

View

Finalist

Short Story

Che Galleozzie, Grade 1
Brisbane Central State School


The Story Of Toby

View

Finalist

Short Story

Tahlia Genlik, Grade 1
St Finbar's Primary School


A Day At Sea

View

Finalist

Poetry

Tylah Jackowski, Grade 7
Petrie State School


The Storm

View

Finalist

Poetry

Heath Lancaster, Grade 4
Kempsey East Public School


My Day At The Beach

View

Finalist

Poetry

Hong Yan Jade Lin, Grade 6
Summer Hill Public School


Death Wants You For His Own

View

Finalist

Poetry

Mariah Loeken, Grade 12
Sandgate District State High School


Dusk

View

Finalist

Poetry

Julia McKee, Grade 7
Genesis Christian College


Who You Are

View

Finalist

Short Story

Kieran McLeod, Grade 5
Immaculate Heart Primary School


The Worm Hole

View

Finalist

Short Story

Ellen Milross, Grade 9
St Mary Star Of The Sea College


The Voice In My Head

View

Finalist

Short Story

Shelley Mortimer, Grade 12
Craigmore High School


The Balloon

View

Finalist

Poetry

Nathan Ndeira, Grade 12
Parramatta Marist High School


A Constant Immeasurable

View

Finalist

Short Story

Madeleine Orr, Grade 4
Junction Park State School


The Talking Doll And Her Sister

View

Finalist

Short Story

Ethan Pearce, Grade 7
Pialba State School


Lemon's Autobiography

View

Finalist

Poetry

Emily Jane Sanchez, Grade 7
Port Noarlunga Primary School


My Life Changing Decision

View

Finalist

Poetry

Stefanie Scherwitzel, Grade 8
St Aloysius College


What Paradise Will Be Left For Me?

View

Finalist

Poetry

Zozo Sun, Grade 6
Summer Hill Public School


Pandora's Vase

View

Finalist

Poetry

Tate Thompson, Grade k
Holy Spirit Catholic Primary School


School Is Awesome

View

Finalist

Short Story

Elizabeth Thao Tran, Grade 9
Sefton High School


They Forgot

View

Finalist

Short Story

Alison Vernon, Grade 12
All Saints College


Moment Of Becoming

View

Finalist

Short Story

Carina Vigus, Grade 10
Kingsway Christian College


Unusual Retreat

View

Finalist

Poetry

Lucy West, Grade 2
Kimberley Park State School


At My Ballet School

View