1st

Poetry

Jess Balthazaar, Grade 9
Central Coast Grammar School


The Performance

View

1st

Short Story

Matilda Winnell, Grade 9
St Mary Of The Angels Secondary College


Liquid Gold

View

2nd

Poetry

Ebony Franzmann, Grade 12
Trinity College


The Sacrifice

View

2nd

Short Story

Brendan Tucker, Grade 12
Macquarie College


The Painter And The Passer-by

View

3rd

Short Story

Peter Dalrymple, Grade 10
The Scots School


Beneath The Canopy

View

3rd

Poetry

Darci Ison, Grade 5
Tallebudgera State School


Twisted Twins

View

Finalist

Short Story

Emily Alder, Grade 8
Canberra Girls Grammar School


A Moment In Time

View

Finalist

Poetry

Taylah Austin, Grade 8
Pioneer State High School


The Rare Orange Bellied Parrot

View

Finalist

Poetry

Ashleigh Blackford, Grade 3
St Pius Catholic Primary School


The Book

View

Finalist

Short Story

Ethan Blair, Grade 9
Narangba Valley State High School


Hopelessness At 5000 Feet

View

Finalist

Short Story

Patrick Boey, Grade 6
Asquith Public School


Knight Me

View

Finalist

Poetry

Kristie Caplikas, Grade 4
Ringrose Public School


Difference

View

Finalist

Short Story

Christine Chen, Grade 11
Sydney Girls High School


Blinding Faith

View

Finalist

Poetry

Amelia Cohen, Grade 5
Brisbane School Of Distance Education


The Future

View

Finalist

Poetry

Ghada Elzohbi, Grade 10
Lalor Secondary College


Ambassador Of Spring

View

Finalist

Poetry

Bridgette Evans, Grade 11
St John's College


In A Time

View

Finalist

Short Story

Jenna Fey, Grade 3
Westport Primary School


Four Little Kittens

View

Finalist

Short Story

Marcus Graham, Grade 7
Hunter Valley Grammar School


From My Window

View

Finalist

Short Story

Fatimah Hashim, Grade 7
Marian College


A True Fable

View

Finalist

Poetry

Madison Hibbert, Grade 3
Tumut Public School


The Birds And The Trees

View

Finalist

Poetry

Nihal Hossain, Grade 6
Kensington Public School


Sound Of The Sea

View

Finalist

Poetry

Kyla Hunter, Grade 6
Hilder Road State School


My Favourite Things!

View

Finalist

Poetry

Yusuf Omer Kiran, Grade 1
Sule College


Me And My Dragon

View

Finalist

Short Story

Ned Knoetze, Grade 2
St Pius School


African Adventure

View

Finalist

Short Story

Genevieve Letizia, Grade 2
St Paul's Primary School


Sophie And The Three Strawberries

View

Finalist

Short Story

Alyssa Lignos, Grade 5
Marlborough Primary School


The Amazing Hat

View

Finalist

Short Story

Courtney Martin, Grade 8
Elderslie High School


I Miss Her

View

Finalist

Poetry

Lily Nicolson, Grade 7E
Flinders Christian Community College


Children

View

Finalist

Short Story

Cheyenne Norwood, Grade 1
Scaddan Primary School


Poley The Panda Goes To School

View

Finalist

Poetry

Aiden Rossiter, Grade 2
Tumut Public School


Train

View

Finalist

Short Story

Lauren Ruhan, Grade 10
La Salle Academy


An Angel's Solace

View

Finalist

Poetry

Lilli Sansom, Grade 5
St Finbarr's Primary School


The Mosquito, The Cow And The Flea

View

Finalist

Short Story

Charlie Sigston, Grade 8
Rossmoyne Senior High School


Stranger Danger

View

Finalist

Short Story

Rosemary Tran, Grade 4
Mill Park Primary School


The Itchy Kangaroo

View

Finalist

Poetry

Candace-May Webber, Grade 5
Manning Valley Anglican College


Our World

View