1st

Poetry

Gabrielle Clarke, Grade 10
St Francis Xavier College


Black Fear

View

1st

Short Story

Sophie Ryan-Seignior, Grade 6
Coburg North Primary School


Kindred Spirits

View

2nd

Poetry

Elysha Casey, Grade 7
St Patrick's College


The Sadness Of The Lord...

View

2nd

Short Story

Rosie Doyle, Grade 7
Mackellar Girls Campus


The Sun Chasers

View

3rd

Short Story

Maree Patsouras, Grade 9
St Monica's College - Senior School


Fire

View

3rd

Poetry

William Zhang, Grade 5
Blaxcell Street Public School


This Must Be War

View

Finalist

Poetry

Catherine Adams, Grade 3
Applecross Primary School


Contrast

View

Finalist

Short Story

Kaitie Alabaster, Grade 7
Belgrave Heights Christian School


The Test Of Life

View

Finalist

Poetry

Elizabeth Baldwin, Grade 12
Merewether High School


The Panacea Is Home

View

Finalist

Short Story

Kye Gwyneth Bandrowski, Grade 10
Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College


Small Doses

View

Finalist

Poetry

Shayla Barnes, Grade 5
Geelong East Primary School


White Tiger In The Snow

View

Finalist

Poetry

Charlie Bosler, Grade 7
Killarney Heights High School


Sunset

View

Finalist

Poetry

Joe Bratby, Grade 1
Strathfieldsaye Primary School


Hope

View

Finalist

Poetry

Sabine Chappell, Grade P
Manifold Heights Primary School


Hugs

View

Finalist

Poetry

Ruby Cullen, Grade 4
St Monica's Primary School


Life

View

Finalist

Poetry

Amanda D'Cruz, Grade 6
St Jude's Catholic School


Grey

View

Finalist

Short Story

Amelia Demyane, Grade 5
Our Lady Of The Rosary Primary School


The Chase

View

Finalist

Poetry

Isobel Dunbabin, Grade 11
Fahan School


An Arbitrary Law Of Society

View

Finalist

Poetry

Ira Friedberg, Grade 9
South Sydney High School


The Slave

View

Finalist

Short Story

Olivia Gilham, Grade 1
St Michaels Primary School


I Rode On A Seahorse

View

Finalist

Short Story

Harry Hedley, Grade 11
The Peninsula School


Imaginative Landscape

View

Finalist

Poetry

Gemma Henderson, Grade 8
Brisbane State High School


Writers

View

Finalist

Poetry

Ben Jefferson, Grade 9
Shore School


Fear

View

Finalist

Short Story

Stephanie Liang, Grade 4
Glendal Primary School


Separated From Reality

View

Finalist

Poetry

Phoenix Lloyd, Grade 2
Tanunda Primary School


The Solider In Love With Me

View

Finalist

Short Story

Reilly Morrison, Grade 8
St Brendan's College


Ice Saviour

View

Finalist

Short Story

Tayla Needham, Grade 8
Lisarow High School


Some Reality

View

Finalist

Short Story

Khairah Malaikah Rizan, Grade k
Australian International Academy


The Princess And The Rainbow

View

Finalist

Short Story

Annwen Roberts, Grade 6
Taroona Primary School


The Quest

View

Finalist

Short Story

Alexandra Sevdalis-fallaw, Grade 12
MacRobertson Girls High School


Spitting On Cats

View

Finalist

Short Story

Tiana Sorensen, Grade 4
Rochedale State School


The Last Koala

View

Finalist

Short Story

Isabella Surtees, Grade 2
Methodist Ladies College


A Cheetah In The Snow

View

Finalist

Short Story

Willow Unsworth, Grade 5
Quaama Public School


Fire Against Ice

View

Finalist

Short Story

Isabella Urquhart, Grade 3
Broughton Anglican College


Being Bullied By People Is Not The End Of The World

View

Finalist

Poetry

Jolie Vernon, Grade 2
Harmony Primary School


Sisters

View

Finalist

Poetry

Elise Williams, Grade 8
TLSC Tumbi Umbi Campus


YOU

View