1st

Poetry

Lenya Ball-Vant, Grade 5
Collingwood College


The Sea

View

1st

Short Story

Yilan Yu, Grade 9
Sydney Grammar School


I'm Working

View

2nd

Short Story

Maike Hager, Grade 7
Mansfield State High School


Keep Fighting Until The End

View

2nd

Poetry

Poppy Whale, Grade 8
St. Catherine's School


Underbelly (Ho Chi Minh City)

View

3rd

Poetry

Eliza Brown, Grade 4
Normanhurst West Public School


Out There

View

3rd

Short Story

Katelyn Thiele, Grade 2
St Helens State School


The Great Drought

View

Finalist

Short Story

Jing Hua Ang, Grade 11
The Mac.Robertson Girls' High School


Her Piano

View

Finalist

Poetry

Darby John Barker, Grade 5
Kangaroo Valley Public School


ANZAC Poem

View

Finalist

Poetry

William Choy, Grade 10
All Saints Anglican School


A Domesticated Man

View

Finalist

Poetry

Ethan Chuen, Grade 6
Kew Primary School


The Deadly Lion

View

Finalist

Short Story

Domenica Clowes, Grade 11
MacKillop Catholic Regional College


Working Class Ghost

View

Finalist

Short Story

Isabel Curtis, Grade 10
Narangba Valley State High School


St Andrew's Secrets

View

Finalist

Short Story

Antoinette Del Giacco, Grade 7
St Joseph's Memorial Primary School


If Nature Permits

View

Finalist

Short Story

Chloe Dennison, Grade 10
Marist Regional College


Memories

View

Finalist

Short Story

Emily Diamond, Grade 6
St Bernard State School


Puppets

View

Finalist

Poetry

Sophie Ellis, Grade 4
Bibra Lake Primary School


Surfing

View

Finalist

Short Story

Larnee Green, Grade 3
Camelot Rise Primary School


Perspective Of A Cheese Burger

View

Finalist

Short Story

Charlotte Hartell, Grade 7
Modbury P-7 School


Lullaby

View

Finalist

Poetry

Darcy Henning, Grade 7
Dalby State High School - Bunya Campus


Life, Land And Loss

View

Finalist

Poetry

Ashlee Cate Hughes, Grade 3
East Manjimup Primary School


A Magical Trip

View

Finalist

Poetry

Ollie Jansson, Grade 4
Yarraville West Primary School


Mount Everest

View

Finalist

Short Story

Chloe Lamb, Grade 10
SCEGGS Darlinghurst


Obsessive Compulsive Destruction

View

Finalist

Short Story

Max Lawson, Grade K
Wagga Wagga Christian College


The Spaceship

View

Finalist

Poetry

Charlie Llewellyn, Grade 7
Caringbah High School


Loss

View

Finalist

Short Story

Ebony Merkouris, Grade 5
Mundaring Primary School


They're Coming!

View

Finalist

Short Story

Owen Mitchell, Grade 7
St Joseph's Nudgee College


The Aliens

View

Finalist

Short Story

Hannah Mulkerin, Grade 5
Clapham Primary School


Cougers Vs Wolves

View

Finalist

Poetry

Alaa Osman, Grade 11
Australian International Islamic College


Home

View

Finalist

Poetry

Kate Owen, Grade 6
St Philip's Christian College - Gosford Campus


For The Fallen

View

Finalist

Poetry

Hannah Rubenstein, Grade 9
The Emanuel School


A...

View

Finalist

Poetry

Jacob Sabu, Grade 3
St John The Baptist Primary School


Home

View

Finalist

Short Story

Abrar Shafin, Grade 8
Adelaide High School


Homework

View

Finalist

Short Story

Neve Wildin Powell, Grade 4
St Oliver Plunkett School


My Nanny Tree

View

Finalist

Poetry

Emily Willard, Grade 6
Gladstone West State School


Winter

View

Finalist

Poetry

Hannah Williams, Grade 5
Covenant College


Bitter Memories

View

Finalist

Poetry

Charlee Xiong, Grade 10
Campania District High School


Our Mother

View