1st

Short Story

Benjamin Cullen, Grade 6
St Agatha's Primary School


The Truth About War

View

1st

Poetry

Carys Stevenson, Grade 3
Rappville Public School


Butterfly

View

2nd

Poetry

Ellen Birchley, Grade 4
Tambo State School


The Country

View

2nd

Short Story

Maxwell Padmore, Grade 3
Our Lady Of Fatima Primary School


The Follower

View

3rd

Poetry

Chloe Bormann-Potter, Grade 9
Seton Catholic College


Natural Girls

View

3rd

Short Story

Eric Huang , Grade 6
Blaxcell Street Public School


Finding Hope

View

Finalist

Short Story

Emily Andrade, Grade 10
Toongabbie Christian School


The Angel He Dreamt

View

Finalist

Poetry

Joyce Bauer, Grade 1
Australian Christian College - School Of Distance Education


Joyce's First Poem

View

Finalist

Short Story

Olivia Bradley, Grade 11
St Ignatius College


Wolf

View

Finalist

Short Story

Indra Brock-Fabel, Grade 1
Concordia College


Big Eyes Does Some Experiments

View

Finalist

Poetry

Olivia Buckland, Grade 2
St Francis Xavier College


Autumn

View

Finalist

Short Story

Max Cattana, Grade 11
The Scots College


A Sunburned Country

View

Finalist

Short Story

Paddy Daly, Grade 4
Picnic Point Public School


My Perfect Day

View

Finalist

Short Story

Louise De Swardt, Grade 8
Mandurah Baptist College


To The End

View

Finalist

Short Story

Eric Din, Grade 6
St Joseph's School


The Little Fallen Star

View

Finalist

Short Story

Daniel Frost, Grade 7
Kenmore State High School


The Just Before

View

Finalist

Short Story

Sahar Hafda, Grade 4
Unity Grammar School


Sleep Irony

View

Finalist

Short Story

Joshua Harry, Grade 5
Glenview State School


Play By The Rules

View

Finalist

Short Story

Lainey James, Grade 9
Bacchus Marsh Grammar School


Decisions

View

Finalist

Poetry

Benjamin Johns, Grade 5
Dayboro State School


Benny's Killing This Rap

View

Finalist

Short Story

India Kazakoff, Grade 8
Sunshine Coast Grammar School


Tasmanian Tiger

View

Finalist

Poetry

McKenna Kneen, Grade 5
Home Schooled - QLD


Dancing In My Dream

View

Finalist

Poetry

Lillian Lawrence, Grade 6
Capricornia School Of Distance Education


Australia, Where I Come From

View

Finalist

Poetry

Stephanie Lowe, Grade 9
St Peter's Catholic College


Lone Wolf

View

Finalist

Poetry

Charlotte Materia, Grade 7
Star Of The Sea College


The Only One

View

Finalist

Short Story

Ted Morton, Grade 10
Xavier College


Coming Home

View

Finalist

Poetry

Maddison Poole, Grade 5
Brookton District High School


Wash The Dog

View

Finalist

Poetry

Rhyannon Rigby, Grade 10
DOXA School


Books

View

Finalist

Poetry

Lisa Sonne-Murch, Grade 12
Esperance Senior High School


Due Date

View

Finalist

Poetry

Jaxyn Stolberg, Grade 4
Morayfield East State School


Only In Heaven

View

Finalist

Poetry

Jacob Tamaro , Grade 3
St Patrick's Primary School


Family

View

Finalist

Poetry

Daniella Touma, Grade 7
Cerdon College


Unfollowed

View

Finalist

Short Story

Maddison True, Grade 9
Keilor Downs Secondary College


Once Upon A Dream

View

Finalist

Poetry

Taylah Williamson, Grade 4
St Clair Public School


Olympic Dream

View

Finalist

Short Story

Cooper Wilson, Grade 7
Lowanna College


The Big One

View

Finalist

Poetry

Chloe Woodward, Grade 11
Centenary Heights State High School


Give It A Go

View