1st

Poetry

Tiarne Guyatt, Grade 11
St John Bosco College


The Love Of The Sea

View

1st

Short Story

Patrick Rudd, Grade 6
Hastings Public School


The Voice Of The Dead

View

2nd

Poetry

Akemi Evans, Grade 4
Mooloolah State School


Up, Up And Away

View

2nd

Short Story

Nitya Gopalakrishnan, Grade 5
Port Melbourne Primary School


Unity In Diversity

View

3rd

Poetry

Amyliah Pik, Grade 2
Narangba Valley State School


In Between

View

3rd

Short Story

Owen Tan, Grade 3
Mt Crosby State School


The Cheat

View

Finalist

Poetry

Dakoda Beaver, Grade 5
Baranduda Primary School


What Lies Beneath The Surface

View

Finalist

Poetry

Imogen Bishop, Grade 9
Rivermount College


Garden Of Eden

View

Finalist

Short Story

Katie Byrnes, Grade 10
Korowa Anglican Girls School


Chicxulub

View

Finalist

Short Story

Jemima Carmody, Grade 5
Holy Family Primary School


Champion

View

Finalist

Short Story

Jayme-Lee Chapman, Grade 4
Scottville State School


The Monster Under My Bed

View

Finalist

Short Story

Niccolino Ciranni, Grade 10
Eastgate College


The Ascent

View

Finalist

Short Story

Domenica Clowes, Grade 12
MacKillop Catholic Regional College


Chasing Tails

View

Finalist

Poetry

Adam Dekell, Grade 1
Manly Village Public School


The Drought

View

Finalist

Poetry

Kaitlyn Dickson, Grade 8
Exeter High School


Fallen Angel

View

Finalist

Short Story

Trent Folker, Grade 1
Mt Isa School of the Air


The Fruit Drought

View

Finalist

Poetry

Meg Grist, Grade 5
Leopold Primary School


Soldier

View

Finalist

Short Story

Flynn Habets, Grade 4
Rutherglen Primary School


The Refugee

View

Finalist

Short Story

George Hamra, Grade 11
St Ignatius College


With Thoughts

View

Finalist

Poetry

Isabelle Homfray, Grade 1
Naradhan Public School


The Alien Invasion

View

Finalist

Poetry

Lily Hunter, Grade 8
Xavier Catholic College


Sephora And Christina

View

Finalist

Poetry

Lilian Uma Hyde, Grade 7
Cammeraygal high School


The Deluge

View

Finalist

Short Story

Jacob Jansz, Grade 11
John Therry Catholic High School


The Men From The Stars

View

Finalist

Short Story

Theo Karavas, Grade 3
Georges Hall Public School


The Intruder

View

Finalist

Poetry

Annabel Krienke, Grade 5
Templestowe Park Primary School


True Friendship

View

Finalist

Short Story

Zac Launer, Grade 8
Clare High School


Smell Of Devastation

View

Finalist

Poetry

Trinnity Marsters, Grade 11
Southport State High School


Red Rose Falling

View

Finalist

Short Story

Huzefa Matloob, Grade 3
Malek Fahd Islamic School


The Chosen One

View

Finalist

Short Story

Curtis McCoughtry, Grade 4
Drysdale Primary School


This Teacher Can Tolerate

View

Finalist

Short Story

Gabrielle Medina, Grade 7
Catholic Regional College


Beautiful Nightmare

View

Finalist

Poetry

Aston Purdon, Grade 6
Mitchells Island Public School


Nature's Daughter

View

Finalist

Poetry

Victoria Shridhar, Grade 1
Holy Spirit Catholic Primary School


I Like Hot Cross Buns

View

Finalist

Poetry

Ethan Temby, Grade 5
Cherrybrook Public School


The Pirates

View

Finalist

Poetry

Mary Truong, Grade 6
Holy Eucharist School


Memories

View

Finalist

Poetry

Sophie Visser, Grade 12
Hobart College


If I Were A Tinker

View

Finalist

Short Story

Maxwell Wu, Grade 6
North Rocks Public School


Cryogenics

View