Kate Wishart, Grade 7Lanyon High School
Visitor Of The Night
Chloe Bailey, Grade 6Calvary Lutheran Primary School
Great Barrier Reef
Jacob Clarke, Grade 9Kaitaia College
My Beach Bomb
Agilene De Villa, Grade 10Terra Sancta College
Take A Closer Look
Naomi Graham, Grade 5Werribee Primary School
Antarctica
James Hallab, Grade 2Our Lady Queen Of Peace School
My Father
Julie Ho, Grade 3Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School
My Sisters Always On The Phone
J P Manley, Grade 4Prouille Primary School
Oceans
Nancy Merlo, Grade 8Domremy College
Seeing Things The Way I Do
Mary-Kate Nuthall, Grade 8Newcastle Grammar School
Being A Teenager Sucks
John O Riordan, Grade 7Guardian Angels Primary School
The Rainforest
Chloe Rayfield, Grade 11Newcastle Grammar School
Debut
Heidi Shepley, Grade 12Lambton High School
Change
Claire Troon, Grade 10Waikato Diocesan School For Girls
New Beginning
Mikel Turner, Grade 8Dakabin Secondary High School
I Want!!!
Jared Winlaw, Grade 9Cairns School Of Distance Education
Patch
Jessica Almenara, Grade 1Sunbury Primary School
Unnamed
Melissa Bagg, Grade 8Braemar College
A Dark Lonely Night
David Baird, Grade 7Hackham West School
My Dead Cat, Masy….
Angus Baird-Pedie, Grade 5Marbury School
Peace Forever
Courtney Bechaz, Grade 4Albert Street Primary School
The Insect
Debbie Belfield, Grade 5Scone Grammar School
Midnight Walk
Jasmine Bell, Grade 10Cobden Technical School
Fear
Jacqui Bermingham, Grade 8St Mary's College
Life Goes On
Kirsty Birtwistle, Grade 5Chandler Primary School
A Bear, Just For You
Amy Blue, Grade 10Melville High School
Drowning Dreams
Lisa Borsellino, Grade 4Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School
Twins
Frances Chen, Grade 6Five Dock Public School
Stephanie Cook, Grade 8St Mary's College Dalby
Uncle Jack!!
Jeanette Coppolino, Grade 5Sunbury Primary School
Space Creatures
Jessica Lee Couacaud, Grade 6East Victoria Park Primary School
Lord Voldemort
Jeeda Custovic, Grade 10Sule College
Feelings
Kacy Donaldson, Grade 5Bakers Hill Primary School
I Have A Friend
Chloe Douglas, Grade 5South Wagga Public School
Skipper
Sara Downey, Grade 7St Mary's School
Ten Little Pups
Emily Fay, Grade 7Lake Colac College
The Poem
Samantha Fox, Grade 6St Anthony's Catholic Primary School
Friends
Amelia Geleris, Grade 6Northmead Primary School
Music's Gift
Vanessa George, Grade 6Old Orchard Primary School
Silk And Miller
Alex Gibb, Grade 7St Peters Catholic School
Anzac Day
Patricia Griffiths, Grade 4Croydon West Primary School
The Circus Robbery
Jared Hill, Grade 6Regent College
Smoking
Samantha Hodges, Grade 6Thornton State School
Heart
Nareen Jandu, Grade 7St John's Grammar Middle School
Life
Caleb Johnston, Grade 6Coffs Harbour Christian Community School
Sarah Judde, Grade -Braemar College
Red
Alex Jullienne, Grade 5St Aloysius College
A Cold Winter's Morning
Natalie Kersnovske, Grade 7St Marys Primary School
Changes
Stacey King, Grade 8St Peters Catholic School
The Gift
David Lancaster, Grade 11Marryatville High School
Craig Link, Grade 10Geraldton Grammar School
Bermuda
Michael Malunec, Grade 5Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School
Young Soldier
Jock McIntosh, Grade 6St Marys Primary School
My Anzac Poem
Connaugh McKenzie, Grade 5St Aloysius College
If I Could Be Anything
Adam McKinley, Grade 5Kurrajong East Public School
Look
Cynthia Mechaalani, Grade 6Antonine Sisters Maronite School
Secrets Of Love
Nigel Meineke, Grade 7Sunshine Coast Grammar School
Splash
Nathan Meola, Grade 9De La Salle College
The Ultimate Prize
Olivia Meyer, Grade 3Northmead Primary School
Australian Bush
Katie Milne, Grade 7Marian College
Is It 'The' Who You Really Love
Sharna Nash, Grade 9Calwell High School
English Holiday
Ellen Nicholls, Grade 5Richmond Public School
Thoughts On Time
Sandra Palmese, Grade 4St Therese Primary School
Ten Things I Love About You
Alexandra Powell, Grade 2Sunshine Bay Public School
The Excuse
Holly Quicke, Grade 7St Mary's School
Angels
Bridget Quinlivan, Grade 5Father John Therry Primary School
Nicole
Melanie Rasheed, Grade 11Faith Lutheran Secondary College
Will the real William Shakespeare Please Stand Up?
Ben Rodrigues, Grade 5Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School
My Little Brother
Emily Ross, Grade 6Kingsgrove Primary School
Australia
Breeanna Sexton, Grade 6Diamond Creek East Primary School
The Voyage Of James Cook
Megan Shields, Grade 7Alexandra Secondary School
Stars
Priya Sinnathamby, Grade 7Somerville House Junior School
Karin Sluiter, Grade 10Merbein Secondary College
Someone Once Told Me
Jessica Smith, Grade 6St Monicas Catholic Primary School
Angela Taylor, Grade 11Port Lincoln High School
Gone
Jonathan Ucinek, Grade 12St Michael's College
Untitled
Keaton Valli, Grade 6Dardanup Primary School
Stephanie Vizard, Grade 6Grimwade House
Time
Chris Voros-Papadopoulos, Grade 5Bankstown Public School
Being An Australian Is…
Renee Wilcock, Grade 6Avondale Primary School
Children Learn What They Live