1st

Poetry

Barbara David, Grade 6
Girraween High School


1

View

2nd

Poetry

Tiarna a, Grade 2
Pinbarren Community Christian College


Tsunami

View

2nd

Poetry

Michael Clark, Grade 4
Home Educated


Chairs

View

2nd

Poetry

Muhammad El-Samman, Grade 3
Al Noori Muslim Primary School


My Friends

View

2nd

Poetry

Chris Frith, Grade 5
St Johns Primary School


A Samurai Story

View

2nd

Poetry

Timothy Gao, Grade 7
North Sydney Boys High School


1

View

2nd

Poetry

Kayleigh Goebel, Grade 9
Armadale State High School


Wrapped And Twisted

View

2nd

Poetry

Zoe Hale, Grade 11
Cheltenham Girls High School


Autumn

View

2nd

Poetry

Diana Labiris, Grade 11
Kilbreda College


The Stars

View

2nd

Poetry

Erin Lancaster, Grade 8
St Mary of the Angels Nathalia


Twilight

View

2nd

Poetry

Christine Liang, Grade 7
Methodist Ladies College


A Land of Perfection

View

2nd

Poetry

Bianca Lopuszynski, Grade 8
St Joseph's Catholic High School


1

View

2nd

Poetry

Rebecca C. Mann, Grade 5
St Benedict's Primary School


In The Country

View

2nd

Poetry

Sharni Nichols, Grade 4
Sacred Heart


The Seascape

View

2nd

Poetry

Harry Poulter, Grade 5
Glen Osmond Primary School


Space

View

2nd

Poetry

David Young, Grade 9
Mount Isa School Of The Air


The Cycle

View

3rd

Poetry

Sarah Acomb, Grade 5
All Saints College


My Magical World of Books

View

3rd

Poetry

Mikayla Adams, Grade 6
Maroota Public School


1

View

3rd

Poetry

Brandon Allen, Grade 2
Buln Buln Primary School


1

View

3rd

Poetry

Sinead Allen, Grade 5
Mirboo North Primary School


Witch

View

3rd

Poetry

Codie Anderson, Grade 8
Bethlehem College


The Thought of Fear

View

3rd

Poetry

Erin Arnett, Grade 8
Norwood Secondary College


Platypus

View

3rd

Poetry

Jen Barnard, Grade 11
St Stephens School


Love

View

3rd

Poetry

Estelle Blair-holt, Grade 10
Geelong Grammar School


Picking up the Pieces

View

3rd

Poetry

Joshua Chang, Grade nu
Brunswick Secondary College


The Oak

View

3rd

Poetry

Vicky Chen, Grade 12
Middlemount Community School


Waiting for a Miracle

View

3rd

Poetry

Yudi Chen, Grade 6
Chatham Primary School


Ballad Of The Fire

View

3rd

Poetry

Adam Clayton, Grade 11
Caboolture Christian School


The Lonely Nomad

View

3rd

Poetry

Hayley Cron, Grade 4
Burwood Heights Primary School


School Day Ends

View

3rd

Poetry

Vy Dang, Grade 9
Lalor Secondary College


The Lonely Rose

View

3rd

Poetry

Johanna Davey, Grade 9
Peace Lutheran College


Iraq

View

3rd

Poetry

Michael Diedricks, Grade 9
Lisarow High School


The Road

View

3rd

Poetry

Theadora Fabricius, Grade 9
Queenwood School for Girls


Gazing out the Window

View

3rd

Poetry

Holly Findlay, Grade 2
Darraweit Guim Primary School


Autumn

View

3rd

Poetry

Benjamin Fryer, Grade 6
Annandale State School


The Battle

View

3rd

Poetry

Caitlin Gordon-King, Grade 6
Alstonville Public School


Five

View

3rd

Poetry

Kate Harvey, Grade 7
Dayboro State School


Snow Boarding

View

3rd

Poetry

Karlee Hayes, Grade 4
Newhaven College


Where Do I Begin?

View

3rd

Poetry

Zoe Hilton, Grade 7
A.B. Paterson College


Nightmares And Fairytales

View

3rd

Poetry

Jessica Holding, Grade 7
Kenmore South State School


The Rainforest

View

3rd

Poetry

Susan Holmes, Grade 12
Tullawong State High School


Forever in the Suspension of Time

View

3rd

Poetry

Andrew J Humphreys, Grade 10
Southern Vales Christian College


Hidden Fragments

View

3rd

Poetry

Mitchell Hurrell, Grade 5
Cowra Public School


The Comp

View

3rd

Poetry

Tarn Kaldor, Grade 8
Wycliffe Christian School


The Desert

View

3rd

Poetry

Madeleine King, Grade 8
St Columbas High School


The Lone Sound of a Cello

View

3rd

Poetry

Sam Koskela, Grade 7
Benowa State School


My Monday At Benowa

View

3rd

Poetry

Maria Kosteska, Grade 11
Beverly Hills Girls High School


My Fears

View

3rd

Poetry

Mel Krienke, Grade 8
Tintern Girls' Grammar School


That Place

View

3rd

Poetry

Rebecca Law, Grade 12
Kildare College


The Greater Understanding

View

3rd

Poetry

Jennifer Lees, Grade 11
South Sydney High School


Everything to Me

View

3rd

Poetry

Thomas Lundie, Grade 3
Helensburgh Public School


Cricket

View

3rd

Poetry

Matthew Lynch, Grade 4
Wishart State School


1

View

3rd

Poetry

Sam McClure, Grade 8
Xavier College


The Boxer

View

3rd

Poetry

Kirsty McDonald, Grade 9
Somerville Baptist College


The Ship

View

3rd

Poetry

Brendon Montague, Grade 11
Staughton College


Shall I Compare Thee to a Graceful Rose?

View

3rd

Poetry

Nithya Niranjan, Grade 7
James Ruse Agricultural High School


1

View

3rd

Poetry

Alexandra O'Brien, Grade 6
Ferntree Gully Primary School


Ben

View

3rd

Poetry

Veronica O'Neill, Grade 4
Holy Family Primary School


My Imagination

View

3rd

Poetry

Brett Patience, Grade 8
Geraldton Secondary College


Precious Rainforests

View

3rd

Poetry

Louie Quilao, Grade 6
North Haven School


Senses

View

3rd

Poetry

Julia Radford, Grade 8
Kincoppal - Rose Bay


Nature's Darkness

View

3rd

Poetry

Tess Ryan, Grade 8
Loreto College


Growth

View

3rd

Poetry

Mary Sarvaas, Grade 5
All Hallows Primary School


My Pet Praying Mantis

View

3rd

Poetry

Melanie Sayers, Grade 7
St Vincent's Primary School


Mates

View

3rd

Poetry

Amie Simshauser, Grade 6
St Francis Xavier Regional Primary School


The Mystery Of The Black Akubra

View

3rd

Poetry

Emma Sinfield, Grade 11
Kenmore State High School


Behind My Smile

View

3rd

Poetry

Dannielle Stewart, Grade 5
Ascot State School


What is Green?

View

3rd

Poetry

Ryan Stone, Grade 3
Chapman Primary School


1

View

3rd

Poetry

Sarah Taleb, Grade 5
Malek Fahd Islamic School


Butterflies

View

3rd

Poetry

Julia Tan, Grade 11
Carlingford High School


1

View

3rd

Poetry

Amanda Thomas, Grade 11
Hawker College


1

View

3rd

Poetry

Jacob Traynor, Grade 6
St Joseph School


A Question of Life

View

3rd

Poetry

Maria Valenzuela, Grade 10
J.J Cahill Memorial High School


Stained Porcelain

View

3rd

Poetry

Samuel Warrener, Grade 9
Warwick State High School


The Stockman

View

3rd

Poetry

Will Weir, Grade 3
Upper Coopers Creek Public School


Respect Love

View

3rd

Poetry

Kirk Wettenhall, Grade 8
Redeemer Baptist School


The Choice We All Must Make

View

3rd

Poetry

Nicholas Winner, Grade 9
John Paul College


Tiome

View

3rd

Poetry

Chloe Wright, Grade 7
Pembroke Secondary College


Nancy Bird- Walton

View

3rd

Poetry

Mohamad Zahab, Grade 3
Al Amanah College


Chocolate O' Chocolate

View

3rd

Poetry

Claudia Zalmstra, Grade 6
Walkaway Primary School


The Plight of the Sun Bear

View