1st

Short Story

Tom Hocking, Grade 12
Renmark High School


All Equal?

View

1st

Short Story

Monique McLellan, Grade 9
Macrobertsons' Girls' High School


Repartee

View

2nd

Short Story

Chloe Campbell, Grade 2
St Josephs Primary School


The Fairy Box

View

2nd

Short Story

Lara Cavanough, Grade 10
Stuartholme School


2

View

2nd

Short Story

Hannah Dormor, Grade 1
Holy Name Primary School


My Dog

View

2nd

Short Story

Natasha Goncalves, Grade 10
Dimbulah State School


What's Wrong with Humanity?

View

2nd

Short Story

Rhiannon Granger, Grade 6
Lara Lake Primary School


Witches Spell

View

2nd

Short Story

Richard Hanson, Grade 4
Trinity Grammar School


Dream Belief

View

2nd

Short Story

Bec Hibberd, Grade 10
Loreto College


It's Better To Face Than To Fade

View

2nd

Short Story

Amy-Lee Irwin, Grade 12
Tamworth High School


The Door

View

2nd

Short Story

Natalie Wei Nan Li, Grade 5
Ermington Public School


The Classroom Phantom

View

2nd

Short Story

Gary Liu, Grade 10
Sefton High School


A Call To The Conscience

View

2nd

Short Story

Harriet Macdonnell, Grade 3
Calwell Primary School


A Kingfisher Tale

View

2nd

Short Story

Adele Marum, Grade 8
Galen College


2

View

2nd

Short Story

Holly Morrison, Grade 7
Warners Bay High School


The Frog Pond

View

2nd

Short Story

Sebastian Nash, Grade k
Sydney Grammar School


Love

View

2nd

Short Story

Jack Oscar Newman, Grade 1
Murrumbeena Primary School


Lost In The Forest

View

2nd

Short Story

Doug Niebling, Grade 11
Port Macquarie High School


Mirror me a Future

View

2nd

Short Story

Liam Oates, Grade 11
Albany Creek State High School


The Box

View

2nd

Short Story

Michelle Poon, Grade 7
James Ruse Agricultural High School


Friday Afternoon

View

2nd

Short Story

Maddison Rosser, Grade 6
Taree West Public School


My Country

View

2nd

Short Story

Danielle Shaw, Grade 2
Ringwood Heights Primary School


Poem

View

3rd

Short Story

Patrick Andrews, Grade 1
Edgeworth Heights Public School


Paddo And The X-Box

View

3rd

Short Story

Adrian Bate, Grade 10
St. Monica's College


What Am I?

View

3rd

Short Story

Tenille Bird, Grade 10
Rosetta High School


Someone

View

3rd

Short Story

Emily Brewer, Grade 8
Mentone Girls Secondary College


Which Rodent?

View

3rd

Short Story

Tashara Brown, Grade 2
Menzies Creek Primary School


Egypt Sands

View

3rd

Short Story

Helen Burak, Grade 9
Merewether High School


The Stars are Crying

View

3rd

Short Story

Nikki Butcher, Grade 12
Westbourne Grammar School


The Day of the Blind

View

3rd

Short Story

Austin Carpenter, Grade 3
A B Paterson College


My Garden

View

3rd

Short Story

Kristy Chapman, Grade 8
Home Schooling


The Great Beast

View

3rd

Short Story

Grace Cheng, Grade 6
John Paul College


A Wish Come True

View

3rd

Short Story

Terence Chong, Grade 9
Model Farms High School


Invasion

View

3rd

Short Story

Kiara Dalgety, Grade 12
Kenmore State High School


Silver Beast

View

3rd

Short Story

Michael Diedricks, Grade 10
Lisarow High School


Winter is a Time for Escape

View

3rd

Short Story

Jack Doonar, Grade 8
Villanova College Cooroparoo


White Wash - The Cronulla Riots

View

3rd

Short Story

Carolyn Duchene, Grade 5
Parkside Primary School


Truth

View

3rd

Short Story

Katelyn Dunn, Grade 8
North Mackay State High School


Claws

View

3rd

Short Story

Jessie Elliott-Tate, Grade 8
Mountain Creek State High School


Resurrection

View

3rd

Short Story

Francesca Galati, Grade 6
All Hallows' School


The Eyes Of Sunny

View

3rd

Short Story

Megan Ganatta, Grade 9
Pemberton District High School


2

View

3rd

Short Story

Jessica Gibbs, Grade 7
Camden Haven High School


The Dragon of Misty Hills

View

3rd

Short Story

Emma Glencorse, Grade 7
Westbourne Grammar School


Me, my Brother and my Crazy Imagination

View

3rd

Short Story

Howard Gwynne, Grade 11
Kelmscott Senior High School


Night

View

3rd

Short Story

Stuart Harris, Grade 8
The Rockhampton Grammar School


The Lake

View

3rd

Short Story

Katherine Harrison, Grade 4
Warrnambool Primary School


The Swing

View

3rd

Short Story

Rebecca Harvey, Grade 9
Pimlico State High School


The Faerie Dame

View

3rd

Short Story

Laura celine Haughey, Grade 12
St Mary School


The Merry Widow

View

3rd

Short Story

Bronte Haynes, Grade 3
Forbes North Public School


Be Free

View

3rd

Short Story

Laura Hibbins-Leece, Grade 10
Ballarat Secondary College


Nightmare

View

3rd

Short Story

Emily Hoarsly, Grade 8
Kununurra District High School


To Never Feel

View

3rd

Short Story

Lily Ho-le, Grade 11
Korowa Anglican Girls' School


Strictly Viet

View

3rd

Short Story

Zoe Kolozsi, Grade 7
St. Michael's Lutheran Primary School


Among The Ruins

View

3rd

Short Story

Stacey Lambert, Grade 8
Red Cliffs Secondary College


The World We Are Living

View

3rd

Short Story

Claudia Lee, Grade 4
Strathfield South Public School


View Through The Keyhole

View

3rd

Short Story

Kate Lei, Grade 5
Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary School


Life is Uncontrollable

View

3rd

Short Story

Carolyn Lewis, Grade 12
Tangara School for Girls


The Tears we Shed

View

3rd

Short Story

Justin Lim, Grade 11
Epping Boy's High School


Prophecy

View

3rd

Short Story

Deborah Loats, Grade 7
Baimbridge College


When I See Your Face Again

View

3rd

Short Story

Harry Lowe, Grade 1
Essex Heights Primary School


Ocean

View

3rd

Short Story

Jacqueline MacMaw, Grade 7
Dalby South State School


Wild Bird

View

3rd

Short Story

Kaitlyn Marbeck, Grade 7
Yidarra Catholic Primary School


Alone

View

3rd

Short Story

Mercedes Marsh, Grade 9
Footscray City Collage


Dancing Doll

View

3rd

Short Story

Amy Maynard, Grade 12
Loxton High School


Fog and Grace

View

3rd

Short Story

Shaylee McCallum, Grade 4
Glen Huon Primary School


Poems of the Desert

View

3rd

Short Story

Britt-annie Mcmahon, Grade 2
Gray Street Primary School


Britt-Annie Rose

View

3rd

Short Story

Brody Mendham, Grade 5
Windsor Park Public School


The War

View

3rd

Short Story

Angus Miles, Grade 9
Frankston High School


Barrows Of Thought

View

3rd

Short Story

Ruby Mountford, Grade 10
Carey Baptist Grammar School


Shadow Dancers

View

3rd

Short Story

Bryce Neild, Grade 12
Seaford 6-12 School


2

View

3rd

Short Story

Kimberly Noronha, Grade 9
Lourdes Hill College


Once upon a Fairytale

View

3rd

Short Story

Georgia O, Grade 6
St Benedicts Primary School, Burwood


Twinkle

View

3rd

Short Story

Isobel O'Brien, Grade 8
Loreto Kirribilli


Pink Hair

View

3rd

Short Story

Mikosei Okumura, Grade 11
Marymount College


Silent Eve

View

3rd

Short Story

Taela-Louise Owens, Grade 4
Dayboro State School


The Great Yowie Hunt

View

3rd

Short Story

Pranay Prathivadi, Grade 5
Wheelers Hill Primary School


The Vampire Encounter

View

3rd

Short Story

Eric Qian, Grade 4
Eastwood Public School


Water

View

3rd

Short Story

Nidhusha Radhakrishnan, Grade 6
Coomoora Primary School


When I Lost My Lifeā€¦

View

3rd

Short Story

Tanya Relan, Grade 10
Essendon Keilor College


Aspirations In Times Of Tribulation

View

3rd

Short Story

Emily Reynolds, Grade 6
Seven Hills State School


Mind Over Matter

View

3rd

Short Story

Lily Rossides, Grade 2
All Saints' School


The Magic Pencil

View

3rd

Short Story

Rhiannon Sallway, Grade 5
Sacred Heart School


Rainbow

View

3rd

Short Story

Matthew Seery, Grade 7
Rivermount College


I Love Fishing

View

3rd

Short Story

Nicola Sheedy, Grade 2
Balgownie Public School


The Maze

View

3rd

Short Story

Sarah Stackman, Grade 7
The Canobolas Rural Technology High School


Shearing Time

View

3rd

Short Story

Jackson Statham, Grade 2
Amberley State School


The Fast Motor

View

3rd

Short Story

Jack Stodart, Grade 6
St. Joseph's Primary School


I Am Water

View

3rd

Short Story

Jasmin Sullivan, Grade 10
Charlton College


The Unspoken Bond

View

3rd

Short Story

Noah Sutton, Grade 6
South Coogee Public School


Overcome

View

3rd

Short Story

Conor Tarpey, Grade 4
Mount Crosby State School


The Mine of Doom

View

3rd

Short Story

Karyn Tee, Grade 6
St Peter School


$5.25

View

3rd

Short Story

Emanuela Teleman, Grade 11
Southern Vales Christian School


Pour Me...

View

3rd

Short Story

Christian Thavenot, Grade 5
Siena Primary School


Clouds And Gases

View

3rd

Short Story

Lilli Thompson, Grade 1
St Joseph's Central School


Rosie the Wish Fairy

View

3rd

Short Story

Harry Tuit, Grade 3
Willoughby Public School


Swords and Blood - The Story of a Knight

View

3rd

Short Story

Talia Urban, Grade 6
Engadine Public School


Rock Happer

View

3rd

Short Story

Jordan Vuong, Grade 6
Aranmore Catholic Primary School


The Freedom Of A Refugee

View

3rd

Short Story

Ashden Wallace, Grade 3
Benalla East Primary School


Nature

View

3rd

Short Story

Lachlan Whitwell, Grade 11
Cannon Hill Anglican College


The Forgotten

View

3rd

Short Story

Jacinta Willson, Grade 9
Darling Downs Christian School


Forgotten

View