1st

Poetry

Gabrielle Bourke, Grade 10
Avila College


Down By The River

View

1st

Poetry

Elsa Kohane, Grade 9
St Vincent's College


They Dance

View

2nd

Poetry

Michael Bills, Grade 9
Pembroke School


Fisherman's Grace

View

2nd

Short Story

Thomas McIntosh, Grade 0
Templestowe Park Primary School


Happy New Year

View

3rd

Poetry

Jacob Debets, Grade 11
St Joseph's College


Woeful Tones

View

Finalist

Short Story

Merry Bandalan, Grade 7
Sacred Heart Girls College


Oblivion

View

Finalist

Poetry

Olivia Britt, Grade 8
Sydney Girls High School


The Disquiet

View

Finalist

Poetry

Kate Donovan, Grade 8
St Stephen's Catholic College


Swimming-step One By One For Me

View

Finalist

Poetry

Clare Douglas, Grade 12
Xavier Catholic College


To Be

View

Finalist

Short Story

Kiara Gashi, Grade 5
St Marys Primary School


Found

View

Finalist

Poetry

Jessica Goddard, Grade 10
Pittwater House Girls College


The Burning

View

Finalist

Short Story

Melanie Gordon, Grade 7
Carey Baptist Grammar School


Locford Dragon

View

Finalist

Poetry

Mouhamed Hamdache, Grade 2
Malek Fahd Islamic School


Life's Simple Pleasures And Delights

View

Finalist

Poetry

Elizabeth Hsu, Grade 6
Summer Hill Public School


The Tormenter

View

Finalist

Short Story

Eleni Kalimnios, Grade 8
The Friends School


The Island Of Red Love

View

Finalist

Poetry

Celena Le, Grade 4
St Andrew's School


Unknown And Uncharted

View

Finalist

Short Story

Jennifer Luu, Grade 7
Sefton High School


Fugitive Girl

View

Finalist

Poetry

Sonya Marshall, Grade 10
James Ruse Agricultural High School


Meet Me

View

Finalist

Poetry

Ryan Matera, Grade 8
St Columba College


Angel's Fate

View

Finalist

Short Story

Kimberley Meyers, Grade 9
St Monica's College


The Invader

View

Finalist

Short Story

Cameron Ng, Grade 1
Brighton Beach Primary School


The Mysterious Planet

View

Finalist

Poetry

Charlotte Nichol, Grade 6
Scotch Oakburn College - Junior School


A Veil Of White

View

Finalist

Poetry

Ashleigh North, Grade 4
Canterbury College


Deadly Beauty

View

Finalist

Poetry

Fraser Palamara, Grade 7
Melville Primary School


Always Look Towards Tomorrow

View

Finalist

Short Story

Brynnie Rafe, Grade 3
Torquay Primary School


RAINBOWS

View

Finalist

Poetry

Dasuni Ralapanawa, Grade 6
The Hall State School


The Beach

View

Finalist

Poetry

Jasmine Slater, Grade 5
Port Lincoln Primary School


The Phantom Wind

View

Finalist

Short Story

Lydia Soo, Grade 8
Christian Community High School


Ming Yue And Tai Yang

View

Finalist

Short Story

Alex Squadrito, Grade 9
De La Salle College


The Deceptive Beauty

View

Finalist

Poetry

Lani Te'o, Grade 9
The Glennie School


Fear

View

Finalist

Short Story

Jeff Wang, Grade 6
Doncaster Primary School


The Attic

View