1st

Poetry

Allison Le, Grade 5
Carranballac College - Jamieson Way Campus


The Pebble

View

1st

Short Story

Carly Scott, Grade 8
Ballajura Community College


War

View

2nd

Poetry

Harriet Allen, Grade 4
Canberra Girls Grammar School


Sunshine

View

2nd

Short Story

Josie Tranter, Grade 5
Kurri Kurri Public School


Wildlife Warrior

View

3rd

Short Story

Maddie Baldwin, Grade 12
Xavier Catholic College


Number 24

View

3rd

Poetry

Sarah Powell, Grade 11
St Thomas Aquinas College


Doctrina

View

Finalist

Short Story

Lucas Chase, Grade 5
Central Coast Grammar School


The Chest Of Wonders

View

Finalist

Short Story

Angela Chen, Grade 9
Brisbane State High School


542 Metres

View

Finalist

Short Story

Emily Crook, Grade 10
Cavendish Road State High School


Midnight Stroll

View

Finalist

Poetry

Ariana Dyer, Grade 4
Australian Christian College - School of Distance Education


Winds Of Change

View

Finalist

Poetry

Remy Grunden, Grade 4
Murrumbeena Primary School


Against The Night

View

Finalist

Poetry

Callum Hay, Grade 10
University High School


The Modicum

View

Finalist

Short Story

Lucia Israel, Grade 7
Arden Anglican School


Cornflakes

View

Finalist

Poetry

Cameron Jackson, Grade 3
Bohlevale State School


The Life Of Debbie

View

Finalist

Short Story

Elroy Isaiah Jarrah Cargill, Grade 4
Gooseberry Hill Primary School


The Stowaway

View

Finalist

Poetry

Alice Jing, Grade 7
Mt Annan High School


My Hallucinations

View

Finalist

Short Story

Emma Letcher, Grade 6
Home Schooled - VIC


Sesu's Fan

View

Finalist

Short Story

Jingyi Li, Grade 10
James Ruse Agricultural High School


Maybe They Are Right

View

Finalist

Short Story

Liam McAvoy, Grade 5
Carmichael College


Planets

View

Finalist

Poetry

Emma McCallum, Grade 2
St Mary's School


The Sad Girl

View

Finalist

Short Story

George McGivern, Grade 2
Immanuel Primary School


World War 3

View

Finalist

Poetry

Emma McPhillips, Grade 10
St Clare's Catholic High School


Never-ending Sorrow

View

Finalist

Short Story

Olivia Meaney, Grade 6
Carine Primary School


The Conqueror

View

Finalist

Poetry

Allegra Montessori, Grade 2
Newham Primary School


Rivers

View

Finalist

Short Story

Jaymie Nohejl-Willis, Grade 11
Western Heights Secondary College - Minerva Campus


A Dead Man Tells Of Courage

View

Finalist

Poetry

Chelsea Paleologos, Grade 1
Woollahra Public School


Pink Prey

View

Finalist

Short Story

Tegan Palombi, Grade 9
Burdekin Catholic High School


A Beautiful Disaster

View

Finalist

Short Story

Jacob Parker, Grade 12
St Aloysius College - Senior School


Bend With The Wind

View

Finalist

Poetry

Emma Parsons, Grade 5
St Ives North Public School


The Deluge

View

Finalist

Poetry

Maddison Roberton, Grade 10
Macksville High School


Monsiuer Monsiuer

View

Finalist

Poetry

Xenia Sanut, Grade 11
Gleneagles Secondary College


The School Yard Masquerade

View

Finalist

Poetry

Timmy Simon, Grade 5
The Emanuel School


All About Me

View

Finalist

Poetry

Sabiha Uddin, Grade 12
Sydney Girls High School


A Timeless Story

View

Finalist

Poetry

Sophie Vo, Grade 8
Cerdon College


The Art Of Heartbreaking

View

Finalist

Short Story

Alice Xie, Grade 7
Hornsby Girls High School


Tentacles

View

Finalist

Short Story

Samuel Yau, Grade 8
Christian Brothers College


Among The Greatest

View

Finalist

Short Story

Oran Zammit, Grade 1
Mt Isa School of the Air


Oran's Pet Cricket

View