1st

Poetry

Tom Grabau, Grade 9
Eltham College


Words Of Silver

View

1st

Short Story

Estella Wong, Grade 6
St Joseph's School -


Flames Of Hope

View

2nd

Short Story

Louise Ruiz, Grade 12
Dandenong High School - Cleeland Campus


A Silent Promise

View

2nd

Poetry

Scarlett Sassin, Grade 7
Mt Carmel College


Deep Water

View

3rd

Poetry

Ariana Espinoza, Grade 4
Brisbane Adventist College


The Lonely God

View

3rd

Short Story

Oran Zammit, Grade 3
Mt Isa School of the Air


Drought To Drowning

View

Finalist

Poetry

Sahana Abburi-Vishnubhatla, Grade 5
McDowall State School


Colours

View

Finalist

Short Story

Inara Ahmed, Grade 3
Abbotsleigh School


The Fishing Trip

View

Finalist

Poetry

Hughie Allman, Grade PB
Karalee State School


The Little Tree

View

Finalist

Poetry

Imani Alusiola, Grade 10
Cardijn College


Two Distant Lovers

View

Finalist

Poetry

Oneli Bogoda, Grade 6
Aitken Creek Primary School


Fire

View

Finalist

Short Story

Donald Bown, Grade 10
Upper Coomera State College


The Endless Rain

View

Finalist

Short Story

Soo Choi, Grade 10
Harrison School -


The Tears Of The Stone Statue

View

Finalist

Poetry

Lily Dang-Brown, Grade 1
Westbourne Grammar School


Snuggled In My Bed

View

Finalist

Poetry

Tate Doherty, Grade 6
St Bede's Primary School


Survival

View

Finalist

Short Story

Judah Henderson, Grade 11
The King's College


Immortal

View

Finalist

Poetry

Lucy Howard, Grade 8
Brisbane State High School


The White Dress - Time

View

Finalist

Poetry

Chelsea Keegan, Grade 3
Narangba Valley State School


Colours

View

Finalist

Short Story

Elyssa Koh, Grade 6
Chatswood Public School


Hope Is Here

View

Finalist

Poetry

Natasha Ladd, Grade 7
Aquinas College


The Old Man Of Time

View

Finalist

Short Story

Xuan Lin, Grade 9
Balwyn High School -


'For Dad'

View

Finalist

Poetry

Vansh Maini, Grade 3
Thomas Hassall Anglican College


The Spring Rain

View

Finalist

Short Story

Harry Marr, Grade 2
Wesley College


The Crazy Easter Egg Hunt

View

Finalist

Short Story

Aoife Marzol, Grade 8
St Catherine's Catholic College -


Flight

View

Finalist

Poetry

Teagan Moses, Grade 11
Carroll College


What If?

View

Finalist

Poetry

Lily Mulcahy, Grade 6
Capricornia School of Distance Education -


Farmer's Pain

View

Finalist

Short Story

Scarlett Newman, Grade 8
Presbyterian Ladies College -


Hitting The Waves

View

Finalist

Short Story

Declan Pritchard, Grade 4
Highton Primary School


Creatures

View

Finalist

Short Story

Harvey Scott, Grade 7
Meridian School -


Tears On The Ice

View

Finalist

Short Story

Rafael Siemer, Grade 3
Walgett Primary Distance Education Centre


The Last Billabong On The Barwon

View

Finalist

Short Story

Lilian Smallwood, Grade 2
St Andrew's Cathedral School


In The Wind

View

Finalist

Short Story

Amelia Taylor-Rose, Grade 3
St Agnes Primary School


The Legend Of The Eastern Brown

View

Finalist

Poetry

Maya Vojvodic , Grade 2
Claremont College


The Eyes From A Chair

View

Finalist

Poetry

Aurora Voytenko, Grade 1
Immaculate Heart Primary School


My Mummy

View

Finalist

Short Story

Grace Wells-Greaves, Grade 7
Ipswich Girls’ Grammar School


First Day Of School

View

Finalist

Poetry

Reuben White, Grade 5
Runcorn Heights State School


The Scar

View