1st

Poetry

Manaan Buch, Grade 2
Aitken College


My Forgotten Friend

View

1st

Short Story

Mitchell Tepaske, Grade 7
Mornington Secondary College


Two Amber Eyes

View

2nd

Poetry

Zoe Lemlin, Grade 6
Balgowlah North Public School


The Tree

View

2nd

Short Story

Evie Shipway, Grade 6
South Hobart Primary School


Shadow People

View

3rd

Short Story

Elizabeth Muller, Grade Pr
Prince Of Peace Lutheran School


Pip Finds A Monster

View

3rd

Poetry

Savannah Tindiglia, Grade 10
All Saints Anglican School


Dance Of Lives

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Hayden -, Grade 1
Fleetwood Primary School


A Winter Poem

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Shahd A, Grade 6
Malek Fahd Islamic School


Called Into The Principals Office.

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Daniella Abal, Grade 9
Santa Sabina College


Just Do It

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Jasmine Abdallah-Pinney, Grade 6
Tempe Public School


The Dark

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Jeremiah Abraham, Grade 4
Greenacre Baptist Christian Community School


The Sword Of Power

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Mya Adams, Grade 3
Kariong Public School


Magic

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Susie Ahmedin, Grade 9
Lynwood Senior High School


A Breath Away From Her.

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Lillabelle Aikins, Grade 6
Myrniong Primary School


The Song Of Sweet Hope

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Jessica Alembakis, Grade 4
Brunswick East Primary School


The Apple Tree

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Alex Alevropoulos, Grade 2
St Thomas Mores School


Jack's Camping Adventure

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Brooke Allan, Grade 9
Ravenswood School for Girls


The Arms Of The Ocean

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Victoria Allen, Grade 8
All Saints College - St Peter's Campus


Lost Love

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Yashvean Anantha-Siva, Grade 5
Sherwood Ridge Public School


The Dancing Bear

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Nicholas Anastas, Grade 9
Hale School


Simply A Thought

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Benjamin Anderson, Grade 6
WAAIA-YALCA STH PRIMARY SCHOOL


VOLCANO ESCAPE

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Natalie Antoniou, Grade 2
St Gregory The Great Primary School


My Bunny

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Asmetha Ashok Kumar, Grade 7
Casey Grammar School


Cherish The Rain

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Will Aspeling, Grade 5
Shailer Park Primary School


Shailer Park, The Best School In Queensland

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Rishi Babu, Grade 2
Greenhills Primary School


Joe And His Happy Life

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Mia Bagley, Grade 2
Loxton Lutheran School


7 Purple Penguins

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Divnoor Bajwa, Grade 5
Nunawading Christian College Primary


Poverty

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Thomas Barker, Grade 4
Winters Flat Primary School


Throughout The Nighttime Darkness

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Leila Bates, Grade 1
Mullumbimby Public School


At The Ubud Market

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Lilliana Bath-Connors, Grade 4
Inverell Public School


A Life Of The Bewildered Forest

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Chloe Beer, Grade 11
Genesis Christian College


Seeing Aaron

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Felicity Best, Grade 9
Helensvale State High School


Twisted Identity

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Anke Bezuidenhout, Grade 12
Rockhampton Grammar School


A Boy And A Game

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Amy Biros, Grade 4
Holy Spirit School


Colours

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Blake Blurton, Grade 4
Clayton View Primary School


Take Flight

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Corey Blyth, Grade 8
Sydney Grammar School


'Til Death Do Us Part

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Thomas Bodsworth, Grade 4
Freshwater State School


Mid Air Emergency

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Rhiannon Bookall, Grade 12
Mt St Bernard College


From Dawn To Dusk

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Ashton Booth, Grade 3
Dungay Public School


The Mythical Prison

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Grace Breen, Grade 12
Goulburn Valley Grammar School


A Moment Of Silence

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Nate Brislan, Grade 3
Teesdale Primary School


The Beautiful Campsite

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Madeline Brown, Grade 6
Brunswick East Primary School


Tears Of Anger

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Matilda Brown, Grade 2
Normanhurst West Public School


All About Me

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Callum Bryan, Grade 9
Haileybury College


Broken Serenity

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Romi Bunda, Grade 5
Taroona Primary School


The Wild Winter Walk

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Tabetha Burns, Grade 4
Brunswick East Primary School


The Spooky Forest

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Elena Butler, Grade 2
Talara Primary College


Witch Cupcake

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Tenzin Byrne, Grade 1
Morphett Vale East School R-7


The Little Circle

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Alexandra C, Grade 2
St Gregory The Great Primary School


Puppies

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Claire C, Grade 1
St Gregory The Great Primary School


The Princess Who Lived In A Castle

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Stephanie Campbell, Grade 11
Hellyer College


Monsters

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Connor Carlos, Grade 9
Brisbane State High School


Occurence - War In 2039

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Raquel Carrasco, Grade 6
St Bernard's Primary School


The 10th Battalion

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Jacinta Carter, Grade 4
St Joseph's Primary School


Cold Winter Morning

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Jack Cautrill, Grade 9
Griffith High School


AFL Player

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Nicole Chan, Grade 8
Wantirna College


Paradise

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Jessica Chaudhary, Grade 6
Blacktown South Primary School


Fading Hope

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Aafreen Chauhan, Grade 9
Aitken College


Every Man's Greed

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Cara Chen, Grade 6
St Gregory The Great Primary School


The Ground

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Mia Chen, Grade 5
North Sydney Public School


The Oak Tree

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Shalyn Chester, Grade 9
Griffith High School


Spirit Sister

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Nathan Cheung, Grade P
St Gregory The Great Primary School


The Funny Clown

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Lexie Chiha, Grade 6
Neutral Bay Public School


Rain

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Noah Child, Grade 5
Ashburton PS


Anzac Day

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Lazuli Chittleborough, Grade 6
Crafers Primary School


Opinions And Changes

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Leo Choi, Grade 7
Baulkham Hills High School


My Story

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

William Choy, Grade 10
All Saints Anglican School


Tempus Neminem Manet

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Saoirse Chu, Grade 6
St. Anthony's Primary School


A Trip To The Rainforest National Park

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Sarah Chuang, Grade 7
Camberwell Girls Grammar School


Shadow Girl

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Lauren Chudleigh, Grade 5
New Farm State School


A Grey Weathers Day

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Beven Chundanga, Grade 6
Living Waters Lutheran School


Nature

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Emilia Cilauro, Grade 5
Greenhills Primary School


Loneliness

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Daniel Clarke, Grade 5
Sherwood Ridge Public School


The Day My Body Went To Stop Aliens

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Alex Collins, Grade 11
Belmont High School


Where Stories Come From...

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Isaiah Collins, Grade 5
Largs Public School


Tree

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Tobin Collins, Grade 3
Inverell Public School


Caves

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Ella Coltzau, Grade 4
Dayboro State School


The Worst Helper!

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

NEAVE CONNORS, Grade 1
HOLY FAMILY PRIMARY SCHOOL


ACROSTIC 'MUMMY'

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Jorjah Conway, Grade 6
Point Clare Public School


Haunted Thoughts

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Megan Coombes, Grade 8
Carine Senior High School


Winter

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Emily Cooper, Grade 6
Krambach Public School


The Magic Of Books

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Stella Corboy, Grade 6
Liwara Catholic Primary School


If Walls Could Speak

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Macy Cowcher, Grade 2
Williams Primary School


To The Park

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Aish Cowgill, Grade 9
MacKillop College


War Whispers

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Sarah Coyte, Grade k
Kurrajong East Public School


My Dream About Becoming A Vet

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Sarah Coyte, Grade K
East Kurrajong Public School


My Dream About Becoming A Vet

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Jacinta Crescini, Grade 2
St Paul The Apostle Primary School


Lions Roar

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Sarah Cui, Grade 5
Mary Immaculate Primary School


A Total Shock

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Quin Dagan, Grade 3
Trinity Beach State School


Have You?

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Riley Alexander Dash, Grade 5
Toolangi Primary School


The Fishing Trip

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Ollie Davidson, Grade 6
Springwood Public School


Spring Poem

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Nicholas Davis, Grade 6
St Joseph's School


Just Another Day In Melbourne

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Ciara Delaney, Grade 4
Bimbadeen Heights Primary School


The Craziest Day Of My Life

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Katharine Delaney, Grade 2
Syndal South Primary School


Koala And The Bushfire

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Albert Deng, Grade 3
Blacktown South Primary School


Space Adventure

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Sharon Deng, Grade 9
Strathfield Girls High School


The Wingless Young

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Sienna Deng, Grade 1
Strathfield South Public School


Starry Me

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Carla Di Battista, Grade 1
Marlborough Primary School


The Animals In The Forest

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Marcus Dimitriades, Grade 6
Earlwood Public School


Pale Despair

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Zahrah Dindar, Grade 9
Woolooware High School


Untitled

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Lisa Ding, Grade 10
Rossmoyne Senior High School


No-one But Yourself.

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Xavier D'o, Grade 1
St Gregory The Great Primary School


Minecraft

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Dannielle Dobson, Grade 8
Taree Christian College


Kissed By A Memory

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Vani Doctor, Grade 2
Blacktown South Public School


The Deer And The Traffic Lights

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Maja Dodt, Grade 9
Canberra High School


Stolen Light

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Kyra Domrow, Grade 12
Bowen State High School


The Guardians Keep

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Jimmy Donald, Grade 7
Dalby State High School


Squeeze Your Cheeks Together

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Xavier Dooley, Grade 7
St Kevin's College


Perception

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Jeremy Du Toit, Grade 2
St Thomas Mores School


The Thief

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Renatha Du Toit, Grade 10
Northside Christian College


Alaska's Song

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Reginald Dugan, Grade 5
Brunswick East Primary School


Exticntion

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Genevieve Lien Durand Deslongrais, Grade 4
Sacred Heart Primary School


Animals

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Sineada Duval Kenny, Grade 8
The Forest High School


Nature Is Everything

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Deneika Edwards, Grade 8
Esperance Senior High School


Inspired

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Adam El Horri, Grade 8
McKinnon Secondary College


The Man And The Reaper

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Eleanor Ellis, Grade 9
St Catherine's School


The Mask

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Lara Espie, Grade 6
Living Waters Lutheran School


Batman

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Justin Farrawell, Grade 11
Kempsey Adventist School


The Poison Aroma

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Evan Fawell, Grade 10
Swan Christian College


Drugs

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

ANDREA FAZARI, Grade 4
St Kieran Catholic Primary


HOW THE ECHIDNA GOT IT'S SPIKES

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Samuel Fei, Grade 4
McKinnon Primary School


The Revenge For The Demolished Village

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Anjeli Feliciano, Grade 6
Holy Spirit School


The Report Card Of Doom

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Isabella Feltl, Grade 6
St Andrew's Christian Community School


An Untold Journey

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Kate Ferraro, Grade 6
Carlingford West Public School


Summer Rain

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Grace Ficinus, Grade 7
St Aloysius College


A Unique Sunset

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Gracie Finger, Grade 3
Mistake Creek State School


Starlight And The Wild Brumbies

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Kady Flanagan, Grade 5
Dakabin State School


Phoenix From Heaven

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Kaelen Flendt, Grade 3
Kalamunda Primary School


Survivor

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Madeline Francis, Grade 8
Tamborine Mountain State High School


The Mariner's Valour

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Georgia Fraser, Grade 1
Holy Family Primary School


I POEM 'PLAYGROUND'

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Samara Frederiksen, Grade 8
Maleny State High School


How Did You Know.

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Jordan Frith, Grade 10
Brisbane State High School


Old Face, New Eyes

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Olivia Fryer, Grade 4
Coorparoo State School


Away From Home

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Samuel Fuller, Grade 4
Dural Public School


Animals

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Nikoletta Fytrakis, Grade 6
Albany Rise Primary School


The Best Thing That Ever Happened!!!

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Grace G, Grade 1
St Gregory The Great Primary School


The Beach

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Gilad Gadish, Grade 5
Ashburton Primary School


WWI

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Ava Gaskett, Grade 5
Greenhills Primary School


War

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Darcy Gaspar, Grade 7
Tamborine Mountain State High School


A Pot Of Happiness

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Mia Gatl, Grade 3
St John's Primary School


I Am A Chocolate Bar

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Daniel Gatto, Grade 2
St Thomas More School


The Hideous Fish

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Ashleigh Glover, Grade 3
Hawker Park Primary School


The Wolf And The Puppy

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

William Gluskie, Grade 10
Woolooware High School


Decay

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Demi Goddard, Grade 8
St Mary Star Of The Sea College


Through The Storm

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

KARISHMA GOPALAKRISHNAN, Grade 5
St Kieran Catholic Primary


THE NEXT DOOR MYSTERY

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Daniel Gordon, Grade 3
St Paul The Apostle Primary School


Jed

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Anay Gouws, Grade 4
Quinns Baptist College


Ants United

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Ava Govanstone, Grade 11
Portland Secondary College


White Rabbit.

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Mikayla Graham, Grade 10
Woolooware High School


Long Gone

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Jacqueline Grant, Grade 4
Maryborough West State School


The Case Of The Stolen Art

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Sophie Green, Grade 4
Sunshine Coast Grammar School


A Friend

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Isabella Greene, Grade 8
Stuartholme School


You Can't Break A Bond Between Loved Ones

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Jordie Grieve, Grade 5
McKinnon Primary School


Cry Of The Clouds

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Gracee Grolimund, Grade 6
Bundaberg Christian College


Mustang Mountain

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Jade Gugliotta, Grade 4
St Kieran Catholic Primary


The Surfing Dream

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Gloria Guo, Grade 10
Ryde Secondary College


Lethe

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Kiran Gupta, Grade 9
Sydney Grammar School


Caught In A Storm

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Nathanial Haigh, Grade 5
Lauderdale Primary School


Ted And Nat In The Black Room

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Arnela Haisila-Lokotui, Grade 5
Hallam Primary School


Clueless

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Charlotte Hall, Grade 3
Roberts McCubbin Primary School


The Journey Of The Banana

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Ryan Anthony Hall, Grade 6
St Bernard's Primary School


Gallipoli's Fate

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Sarah Harris, Grade 3
St Mary's Anglican Girls School


The Coloured Grass Frog

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Charlotte Harry, Grade 5
New Farm State School


Lost At Midnight

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Saniya Hasan, Grade 6
Lakemba Public School


Black Fear

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Aimee Hatch, Grade 7
Swansea High School


Life As A Rescue Dog

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Tigerlily Henderson-Smith, Grade 3
Quakers Hill Public School


The Streams Collide

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Selena Heness, Grade 11
Elderslie High School


Beauty

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Samuel Hepcal, Grade 2
Merriwa Primary School


A Calm Winter Night

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Piper Hertslet, Grade 7
Immanuel Lutheran College


OLD MOTHER WHALE

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Emma Hibbert, Grade 9
Hennessy Catholic College


A Battlefield Grave

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Mandy Ho, Grade 7
Williamstown High School - Bay View Street Campus


Glistening, Floating And Ready To Disappear

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Lara Holt, Grade 9
Radford College


Grief

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Oliver Hooper-Clark, Grade 4
Risdon Vale Primary School


Tom's Magical Box

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Jacqueline Hopley, Grade 6
Mary Immaculate Primary School


A Rollercoaster Of Emotions

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Sash Horner, Grade 3
Penbank School


Rat

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Cate Howlett, Grade 4
Phoenix P-12 Community College


Cappy South

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

James Huang, Grade 4
Mckinnon Primary School


The Little Bird

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Tiara Hudson, Grade 2
Robertson State School


My School Sea World Trip

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Bonnie Hughes, Grade 4
Holy Spirit School


In My Imagination

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Eli Hughes, Grade 6
ST ANTHONY'S PRIMARY SCHOOL


The Beach

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Poppy Hughes, Grade 4
Wallington Primary School


Spring Is Here!

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Daniel Iera, Grade 5
St Joan of Arc School


Pen To Paper

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

JORDAN ISAKKA, Grade 11
MOUNT CARMEL CATHOLIC COLLEGE


IMMORTALITY

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Samar Issa, Grade 7
Marsden State High School


Trapped

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Amelia J, Grade 5
Lindfield Public School


No One Knows

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Sarah Jang, Grade 11
Brisbane State High School


The Victim

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Ella Jensen, Grade 2
Forest Lake State School


Milly And Sam's Magical Adventure

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Sanjana Jijo, Grade 6
St Theresa's Primary School


Please Return Home

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Ashlee Johnson, Grade 10
Phoenix P-12 Community College


Anzacs

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Georgia Johnstone, Grade 6
Holy Spirit Primary School


Pompeii

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Eva Jones, Grade 6
Alstonville Public School


Ancient

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Isabelle Jones, Grade 4
Berwick Chase Primary School


In My Dream

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Andie Judd, Grade 11
Kyogle Public School


I'm Sick Of Being Human

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Jessica Kaharudin, Grade 5
Ashburton Primary School


On The Footpath

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Shania Kalter, Grade 2
Dimbulah State School


The Flying Cat That Is Sam

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Jakob Kanny, Grade 3
Meekatharra School Of The Air


Shearing Time

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Jaskirat Kaur, Grade 6
Yarraman Oaks Primary School


Atlantis

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

India Kazakoff, Grade 7
Sunshine Coast Grammar School


Do Not Ask

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Noam Kazi, Grade 4
Quakers Hill Public School


Death

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Daniel Kedzior, Grade 11
St Thomas More College


Fate Of Man

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Alexandra Kelly, Grade 6
Griffith East Public School


The Chair

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Jade Kelly, Grade 7
Maleny State High School


It Had Begun

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Grace Kelsall, Grade 7
Kelvin Grove State College


Fear Me

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Teahrella Khan, Grade 1
Leumeah Public School


Where Did The Birds Go?

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Soe Khant, Grade 9
John Paul College


Shadows Of Science

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Amanda Kheir, Grade 11
Cerdon College


Entertainment

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Eden King, Grade 5
Neutral Bay Public School


Sunlight

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Eliza Kingston, Grade 5
Millmerran State P-10 School


Mary Poppins

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Ian Kirby, Grade 6
Gralee Support School


Louie The Fruit Fly Causes Big Trouble

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Tripti Kishore


Despair

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Brooke Kleem, Grade 6
Murwillumbah East Public School


Aussie Grains

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Oscar Kohn, Grade 3
St Joseph's School


The Coffee Shop

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Holly Krisenthal, Grade 6
Table Cape Primary School


Terrible Tuesday

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Elisha Kubeil, Grade 6
St Joseph's School


Spring

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Deekshitha Kumarsamy, Grade 3
Atwell Primary School


A Friend

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Joel Kurian, Grade 2
Blacktown South Public School


A Special Gift

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Simone Kvas-Hinder, Grade 8
Seton Catholic College


In The Place You Live

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Steven Kyriazis, Grade 10
North Rockhampton State High School


Fiend Angelical

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Elyse Landsberry, Grade 9
Ravenswood School For Girls


Tempus (time)

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Monique Lao, Grade 10
Rossmoyne Senior High School


Shadow Overlord

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Georgia Laufer, Grade 2
East Kurrajong Public School


My Dad - The Travelling Man

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Max Lawson, Grade K
Wagga Wagga Christian College


The Queen Who Rode A Quad Bike

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Antonia Lee, Grade 6
Fahan School


The Gates Of War

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Jacqueline Lee, Grade 5
Caringbah North Public School


A Cave Of Confusion

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Hannah Leggo, Grade 6
Bimbadeen Heights Primary School


Rain

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Brianna Lesson, Grade 6
Boyne Island State School


Tape Recorder

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Keegan Lian, Grade 10
Hurlstone Agricultural High School


A Man. A Tortured Soul. A Lifeless Corpse

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Ben Liew, Grade 6
Sutherland Public School


A Haze Of Halls

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Celine Lindeque, Grade 9
Northside Christian College


The Australian Locker

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Portia Lovat, Grade 6
Living Waters Lutheran School


Ode To The Sun

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Jade Lozanovski, Grade 6
St Mary's Star Sea Primary School


Sweet Smile Of Lies

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Caitlin Lucas, Grade 9
Cornerstone Christian College


A Thief In The Night

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Daniel M, Grade 1
St Gregory The Great Primary School


Sports Day

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Hudson Maggio, Grade 3
Mt Eliza Primary School


Stuck In The Game

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Alex Mainey, Grade 4
Largs Public School


I'm A Tornado

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Laura Major, Grade 10
St John Fisher College


Broken

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Ella Maroun, Grade 4
Christ The King Primary School


The Forgotten People Of Our City

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Aleisha Maria Martin, Grade 5
Blacktown South Primary School


Letters To England

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Marcus Martsoukos, Grade 8
Christian Brothers School


Queen Of The Concrete Jungle

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Ella Maryska, Grade 4
Balgowlah North Public School


Alleyway

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Oscar Masters, Grade 3
Wollongong Public School


The Void

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Samuel McArdle, Grade 4
Regency Park Primary School


Nerves

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Cooper McCarthy, Grade 2
Tyndale Christian School


World Champ!

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Edward Mcintosh, Grade 2
Carey Baptist Grammar School


Minecraft Monsters!!!

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Temika McKinlay, Grade 7
Maleny State High School


The Rainbow

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Sutter McQuillan, Grade 2
North Sydney Public School


The Cup

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Niro Menikdiwala, Grade 5
Ashburton Primary School


War Time

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Annabella Merakis, Grade 6
St Joan Of Arc School


Choices And Chances

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Nicholas Meredith, Grade 10
Indooroopilly State High School


Beginning Of Archive

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Vanessa Merrifield, Grade 6
Taroona Primary School


My Family In A Poem

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Amani Migahed, Grade 4
Hambledon Public School


Chaotic Mind

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Ellie Miller, Grade 8
Irene McCormack Catholic College


Sonnet ~ A Ghost In The World

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Sophie Mladenovski, Grade 4
Gardenvale Primary School


The Time When I Was Scared

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

ROSIE MORAHAN, Grade 1
HOLY FAMILY PRIMARY SCHOOL


I POEM 'WORKER ANT'

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Renee Morgan, Grade 3
Atwell Primary School


The Werewolf Man And The Pack Of Wolves

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Jacinta Morris, Grade 9
Griffith High School


Silent Moments

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Lindsay Morrison , Grade 11
St Paul's College


The Collector

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Reilly Morrison, Grade 9
St Brendan's College


The Kraken Below

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Sean Morrison, Grade 4
St. Clair Public School


The Autobiography Of A Sheep Dog

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Bridgette Mullamphy, Grade 8
St Clare's College


Sky Above

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Christian Muller, Grade 2
Prince Of Peace Lutheran School


The Unlucky Boy

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Rivira Munasinghe, Grade 2
Marayong South Public School


The Dragon God

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Kendra Munyongani, Grade 1
Padbury Catholic Primary School


A Holiday In Sydney!

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Hamish Murphy, Grade K
Macquarie Anglican Grammar School


Monster Truck Day

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Lewis Murray, Grade 4
Holy Trinity Primary School


Battle Of The Mysterious Creatures

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Rebecca Nasr, Grade 4
St Fidelis' Primary School


Music

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Klara Neumann, Grade 8
Carine Senior High School


My Grandmother Rose

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Yvette Nguyen, Grade 10
Ravenswood School for Girls


Happy

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Frea Norman, Grade 7
Kings Meadows High School


Snow's Secret

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Brianna O'brien, Grade 12
Catherine McAuley High School


A Grainy Photograph

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Gemma Ockerse, Grade 9
St Thomas Aquinas College


The Bangeldeish

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Amy O'Hara, Grade 9
Thomas More College


Lying Awake

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Nina Oliveri, Grade 2
Holy Spirit School


The Day I Lost My Powers

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Isabella O'Meara, Grade 3
St Mary's Anglican Girls School


Saving Music

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Anooshay Omer, Grade 7
Bankstown Girls High School


The Antagonist Of Humanity's Story

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Charo Palenzuela, Grade 7
Marymount College


Autumn's Last Breath

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Xavier Papps, Grade 8
Newington College


Night Sky; A Wonder Beyond

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Daniel Pardo, Grade 5
McKinnon Primary School


Bombs

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Emily Parker, Grade 9
Richard Johnson Anglican School


Murderous Memories

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Mia Pavlatos, Grade 10
Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School


Battle In The Endless Blue

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Thomas Pearshouse, Grade 5
Taroona Primary School


Cut Throat Island

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Bronte Pearson, Grade 6
Mt Samson State School


My Favourite Story

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Emily Pender, Grade 9
Nagle College


Creatures

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Audrey Pettinicchio, Grade 2
Whitford Catholic Primary School


The Monster Learns His Lesson

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Yang-sean Phay, Grade 5
Rossmoyne Primary School


Stars In The Sky

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Thea Phillips, Grade 8
Reddam House


Hope

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Imogen Pinelli, Grade 7
Bunbury Catholic College


My Abandoned Heart

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Morgan Pitt, Grade 9
Cornerstone Christian College


The Beast

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Opal Plaha, Grade 5
St Ives North Public School


The Phoenix

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Justin Pollard, Grade 12
Trinity Bay State High School


Creature Of The Night

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Tahlia Polmear, Grade 13
Esperance Senior High School


Crimson Angel

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Flynn Pothecary, Grade 8
Carine Senior High School


I Love Summer

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Stephanie Powell, Grade 10
Nunawading Christian College


Death's Sedition

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Lucy Pratten, Grade 5
Taroona Primary School


Hazel's Winter

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Christine Q, Grade f
St Gregory The Great Primary School


The Girl Who Liked To Read

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Maisy Ralston, Grade 6
Bimbadeen Heights Primary School


Untitled

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Sharnee Rawson, Grade 10
Grafton High School


Sacrifice

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Matt Reece, Grade 3
Inverell Public School


Enchanted Seasons

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Muskan Rehal, Grade 6
Leumeah Public School


The Scene

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Tamara Reichman , Grade 12
The King David School - Middle School - Magid Institute


The Estuary

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Bryant Reid, Grade 12
King's Christian College


Ventriloquist

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Cooper Reid, Grade 6
Albion Park Primary School


Dark Wisdom

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Caitlin Relouw, Grade 12
Phoenix P-12 Community College


Delusion

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Kaitlin Rheinberger, Grade 2
St Joseph's Quirindi


The Little Scared Wolf

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Max Richardson, Grade 6
South Hobart Primary School


A Chant Of Our Own

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Jack Riley, Grade 8
Greenacre Baptist Christian Community School


The Solitary Pelican

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Ali Rizvi, Grade 5
Hallam Primary School


Mother's Tears

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Sarah Roberts, Grade 6
Taroona Primary School


Anzac Poppies

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Tayah Robertson, Grade 4
Deer Park West Primary School


New Girl

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Kate Nicola Robinson, Grade 2
Sacred Heart Primary School


The Fabulous Teacher

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Mackenzie Robinson, Grade 4
Albion Park Public School


Shronbuirra

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Sienna Robson, Grade 3
Mount Eliza Primary School


Picnic On The Moon

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

CONNOR ROCHE, Grade 1
HOLY FAMILY PRIMARY SCHOOL


I POEM 'ALL ABOUT ME'

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Alexa Romic, Grade 3
The Hills Grammar School


The Haunted Mask

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Wiktoria Rosiak, Grade 10
Ferny Grove State High School


Red Wolves

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Jasmine Rudd, Grade 6
Bangalow Public School


Firefly

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Ella Ruthven, Grade 4
Kew Primary School


The Minty's

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Niamh Ryan, Grade 4
Warick Christian College


Brook Saves The Day

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Mikayla Sammut, Grade 2
Kings Christian College


Star Bright

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Michelle Sands, Grade 12
Brisbane State High School


Dance

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Mirjana Savic, Grade 9
Buckley Park College


When April Came

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Kodi Sawtell, Grade 9
Boonah State High School


Broken

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Miles Scarra, Grade 6
Sutherland Public School


The Last Devil

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Ryan Schieler, Grade 2
Glen Dhu Primary School


Yellow

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Lauren Schmelzle, Grade 6
Bimbadeen Heights Primary School


Fire

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Madison Schmidt, Grade 9
Isis District State High School


Tick Tock

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Nicholas Scholes, Grade 6
Kingswood College


LIFE

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

William Scott-murphy, Grade 8
SCECGS Redlands


Phantoms Of Dusk

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Rebekah Seumahu, Grade 1
Kings Christian College


Lily And The Magic Stone

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Jess Shaddock, Grade 6
Maribyrnong Primary School


Sunlight

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Ben Shanahan, Grade 4
Marys Mount Primary School


Ben Visits Big Ben

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Mia Sharkey, Grade 5
Bannockburn Primary School


An Animal's Love

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Jolie Shipton, Grade 5
Ashburton Primary School


Home Run

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Helen-leigh Simpson, Grade 10
Heights College


Sinking

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Jordan Sims, Grade 11
Brighton Secondary School


Wings

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Iva Sladojevic, Grade 6
Hallam Primary School


Flames Of War

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Winter Smalwood, Grade 4
Brunswick East Primary School


Heaven

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Erin Smith, Grade 10
St John's Regional College


Cleansed

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Jonah Smith, Grade 2
Kings Christian College


Mummy, Jonah And Jemma Go On An Adventure

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Mikaela Southey, Grade 12
Rochedale State High School


Treacherous Slopes

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Ebony Stadelmann, Grade 5
Bateau Bay Public School


Get Well Soon

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Jessica Staheli, Grade 11
Our Lady of the Southern Cross College


Oblivion Of Innocence

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Brianna Steele, Grade 6
Bimbadeen Heights Primary School


Dreams Of Fantasies

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Cooper Steendam, Grade 5
Casey Grammar School


A Fierce Wind

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Isabella Stinson, Grade 4
St Joseph's Primary School


Best Friend

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Miller Stolp, Grade 7
Sacred Heart Collegel


Winter Graduation

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Oliver Sullivan, Grade 2
Dakabin State School


The Mystery Day

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Meena Sultan, Grade 10
Australian International Academy - Secondary School


Atonement

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Nicole Swift, Grade 8
Kepnock State High School


The Day That I Lost My Family

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Lachlan Takounlao, Grade 5
Earlwood Public School


A Fangful Of Fear

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Snehin Talusani, Grade 5
Penrith South Public School


The Buried City

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Tyler Tan, Grade 5
Deer Park West Primary School


Ward City

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Radhika Tangri, Grade 7
McKinnon Secondary College


Daylight's Break

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Aman Teklemariam, Grade 3
Deer Park West Primary School


The Baby Tiger

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Gabby Thatcher, Grade 6
Bayswater North Primary School


Prisoner

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Isabella Thiessen-Folie, Grade 10
Tomaree Public School


The Blue Police Box

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Milli Thomas, Grade 4
Henschke Primary School


Moonlight

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Ranaveer Thorat, Grade 3
Warwick Farm Public School


A Day As A Bird

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Janitta Thorn, Grade 7
Holy Family Primary School


Blue

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Alexsandra Thorogood, Grade 6
Living Waters Lutheran School


My Blue

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Lani Tidd, Grade 5
Camelot Rise Primary School


Only Fifteen

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Ashley Ting, Grade 6
St Gregory The Great Primary School


Wind Walker

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Isabella Toomey, Grade 1
Whitsunday Christian College


The Turtle And Her Twin Sister

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Gabrielle Torreborre, Grade 9
Mosman High School


Betrayal

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Nicolas Tout, Grade 5
Rochedale State School


Black Prison

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Zoe Towers, Grade 1
Mullumbimby Public School


Bali Beauty Vs Pollution

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Jarvis Trenorden, Grade 7
Brisbane State High School


An Eternity Of Silence

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Ngoc Truong, Grade 6
Deer Park West Primary School


Secrets

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Joshua Tu, Grade 5
Immaculate Heart Of Mary Catholic School


Golden Being

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Sierra Turay, Grade 7
Mary MacKillop College


The Rules Of War

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Hannah Van Ham, Grade 10
Woolooware High School


Holcomb

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

LUCCA VATWIES, Grade 1
HOLY FAMILY PRIMARY SCHOOL


ACROSTIC 'PENGUINS'

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Robyne Vaughan, Grade 10
Whitsunday Christian College


In Death

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Faye Velasquez, Grade 6
Deer Park West Primary School


Red

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Jackson Venables, Grade 5
Oately Public School


I Am Hungry

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Arthur Vien, Grade 5
Earlwood Public School


Cave Of Confusion

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Jack Walker, Grade 8
Mornington Secondary College


Untitled

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Jessica Walker, Grade 5
Wellers Hill State School


The Tides Of Time

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Ethan Wall, Grade 1
Mount Evelyn Primary School


Mr Sensible And Mr Crazy's Day In The Land Of Ozay!

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Hayley Wallace, Grade 2
St Paul The Apostle Primary School


Write4fun

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Akasha Walsh, Grade 5
Yarraman Oaks Primary School


Cat Nap Fishing

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Jasmine Walter, Grade 10
St Philip's Christian College - Gosford Campus


Colours.

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Eric Wang, Grade 5
McKinnon Primary School


The Falling Sky

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Meng Die Angela Wang, Grade 10
Wellington Secondary College


For Thee

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Georgia Watson, Grade 7
Woolooware High School


A Ticking Time Bomb

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Alyssa Webb, Grade 8
Oatlands District High School


Do You Believe In War?

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Kelso Wentworth, Grade 4
Brunswick East Primary School


Despondent

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Eric Wessels, Grade 7
Narrogin Senior High School


The Wind

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Haylee White, Grade 4
Holy Spirit Primary School


My Imaginary Friends

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Haylee Louise White, Grade 4
Holy Spirit School


Space Star

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Megan White, Grade 8
St Clare's College


Winter Cage

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

THINETH WIJETHUNGA, Grade 1
St Kieran Catholic Primary


THE PUMPKIN STORY

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Emily Williams, Grade 7
Lake Joondalup Baptist College


Dear Sadako

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Alexandra Wilson, Grade 8
The Heights School


Sprites And Faeries

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Luke Wilson, Grade 6
St Joseph's Quirindi


Warzone

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Marlen Wilson, Grade 2
Brisbania Public School


Thank You ANZACS – Lest We Forget.

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

SAOIRSE WILSON, Grade 6
ST ANTHONY'S PRIMARY SCHOOL


AMY

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Sylvie Wilson, Grade 2
Winters Flat Primary School


Escape From Fairyland

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Alexandra Winslow, Grade 5
East Manjimup Primary School


Broken Hearts Part 4

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Joseph Wood, Grade 4
Holy Spirit Primary School


The Magic Ring

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Sarah Wood, Grade 6
Oatley Public School


All Alone

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Kai Woodward, Grade 2
Balgowlah North Public School


Death Becomes

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Natasha Woodward, Grade 4
Balgowlah North Public School


The Heroes In Our Hearts

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Yarden Yarom, Grade 11
Urrbrae Agricultural High School


Sight And Sound

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Ethan Youhana, Grade 2
Aitken College


Adventures Of Max & Alex

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Short Story

Sophie-marie Young, Grade 9
Taroona High School


My Storm

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Andy Z, Grade 2
St Gregory The Great Primary School


All Day

View

Excellence In Writing Award

Poetry

Katelyn Zhang, Grade 9
James Ruse Agricultural High School


Fragments

View

Finalist

Poetry

Jacob Van Leeuwen, Grade 7
Daramalan College


The Circle Of Life

View

Finalist

Poetry

Elijah Allan, Grade 4
St Joseph's Primary School


Footy

View

Finalist

Poetry

James Bidstrup, Grade 5
Mary's Mount Primary School


Requesting Respect

View

Finalist

Poetry

Charlotte Botham-Clarke , Grade 5
Kalinda Primary School


To Love A Sunburnt Country

View

Finalist

Poetry

Eliza Brown, Grade 4
Normanhurst West Public School


Beauty

View

Finalist

Short Story

Katie Byrens, Grade 9
Korowa Anglican Girl's School


A Villain For Christmas

View

Finalist

Short Story

Christopher Clarke, Grade 2
Kings Christian College


The Barrians

View

Finalist

Short Story

Aria Cozza, Grade 4
St Kieran Catholic Primary


Why Crow Is Black?

View

Finalist

Short Story

Nathan Do, Grade 6
Greenacre Public School


Lost

View

Finalist

Poetry

Ashleigh Dowling, Grade 7
Tintern Schools - Tintern - Girls Grammar


The Hidden Beauty Of Trees

View

Finalist

Poetry

Michelle Elliott, Grade 3
St Michael's Collegiate


The Volcano!!!

View

Finalist

Poetry

Chanaka Epa, Grade 7
University High School


Fire Peaks

View

Finalist

Poetry

Kathryn Fisher, Grade 6
Mt Isa School Of The Air


Yesterday's Green

View

Finalist

Short Story

Adam Fowler, Grade 4
Wideview Public School


Tick Tock

View

Finalist

Short Story

Surya Gounder, Grade 4
Quakers Hill Public School


Impact Of Global Warming

View

Finalist

Poetry

Xander Grice, Grade 5
St Peter's College


The Earth's Revenge

View

Finalist

Short Story

Tessa Grigor, Grade 1
Bowral Public School


Hard Times

View

Finalist

Poetry

Annabelle Halley, Grade 3
Nixon Street Primary School


Chocolate Cravings

View

Finalist

Short Story

Ivy Hoskins, Grade 6
Byron Community Primary School


Missing In Action

View

Finalist

Short Story

Joshua Kanny, Grade 2
Meekatharra School Of The Air


Mustering Goats

View

Finalist

Short Story

Man Kit Lam, Grade 12
Bremer State High School


Facing The Unknown

View

Finalist

Short Story

Rebecca Linton, Grade 6
Greenbank State School


Together

View

Finalist

Poetry

Trinnity Marsters, Grade 10
Southport State High School


The Artist's Tale

View

Finalist

Poetry

Sneha Mishra, Grade 12
Bunbury Senior High School


Cold Saviour

View

Finalist

Short Story

Olivander Polak, Grade 3
Toolangi Primary School


The Dragon Egg

View

Finalist

Poetry

Harry Poole, Grade 2
St Paul The Apostle Primary School


Dangerous Animals

View

Finalist

Poetry

Beth Roche, Grade 6
Earlwood Public School


Blue

View

Finalist

Short Story

Jaden Teow, Grade 4
Brisbane Boys College


The Wrath Of Razorback

View

Finalist

Short Story

Hugo Turudia, Grade 6
Ashburton Primary School


If Only

View

Finalist

Short Story

Caitlyn Winterbottom, Grade 5
Taroona Primary School


Soul Mates

View