1st

Art

Lily-Elle Acworth, Grade 10
Tamborine Mountain State High School


Mother

View

1st

Poetry

Poppy McNeal, Grade 9
St Aloysius College


Beautiful Fractures

View

1st

Short Story

Kayin Van Nelson, Grade 10
Mater Maria College


Always Broken

View

2nd

Poetry

Doua Benbatta, Grade 3
Westmead Public School


Father

View

2nd

Art

Sofia Coram, Grade 4
St Joseph's School


FIGHTING FISH

View

2nd

Short Story

Vera Ogienko, Grade 5
Quakers Hill Public School


Just A Little Water

View

3rd

Short Story

Alexander Leonov, Grade 11
Meridan State College


A Conversation

View

3rd

Art

Khushi Patel, Grade 11
St Philip's Christian College


Hidden Colours

View

3rd

Poetry

Alesia Riches, Grade 9
Cornerstone Christian College


The Beast

View

Finalist

Short Story

Inara Ahmed, Grade 3
Abbotsleigh School


Unlocking Happiness

View

Finalist

Art

MaryLyn Alagha, Grade 12
St Charbel's College


My Little Heaven

View

Finalist

Short Story

Jacob Ashford, Grade 2
Calamvale Community College


The Werewolf Of Calamvale

View

Finalist

Art

Sharvi Bellur, Grade 1
Featherbrook P9 College


Hues Of The Sun

View

Finalist

Poetry

Elora Brady, Grade 10
Mt St Michael's College


The Lure Of Day

View

Finalist

Art

Amber Bright, Grade 6
Mumbulla Steiner School


Together Flock Feathers Of Birds

View

Finalist

Poetry

Nevenya Cameron, Grade 12
Merewether High School


See You In The Dreamscape

View

Finalist

Poetry

Sylvie Cameron-Bernes, Grade 8
Mosman High School


Miss Misery

View

Finalist

Poetry

Tessa Cliff, Grade 11
Perth Modern Senior High School


The Treasures Of Old

View

Finalist

Poetry

Lily Dang-Brown, Grade 1
Westbourne Grammar School


My Friend

View

Finalist

Short Story

Alizetta Dawson, Grade K
Bishop Tyrrell Anglican College


Leaf

View

Finalist

Poetry

Leonardo Di Russo, Grade 3
Emmanuel College


AFL From A Player's Point Of View

View

Finalist

Short Story

Bella Dixon, Grade 1
Watsonia North Primary School


The Tiger And The Mystery Creature From The Bushes

View

Finalist

Art

Valentina Evans, Grade K
St Mary Mackillop College -


Bush Bird

View

Finalist

Art

Alanah Fletcher, Grade 5
Sacred Heart Primary School


A Sunset Gallop

View

Finalist

Art

Annalyse Gaiter, Grade 7
Kildare Catholic College


Squark

View

Finalist

Art

Harriet Gilpin, Grade 8
Presbyterian Ladies College -


Chinese Zodiac

View

Finalist

Art

Natasha Hamilton, Grade 6
Moss Vale High School -


Morgan Freeman

View

Finalist

Short Story

Josie Haupt, Grade 8
Kenmore State High School


See It Through

View

Finalist

Poetry

Chris Hubbard, Grade 8
Melrose High School -


Never Found

View

Finalist

Poetry

Molly Kane, Grade 6
Coorparoo State School -


Sunfall

View

Finalist

Short Story

Mia Kluss, Grade 6
Lansdowne Crescent Primary School


Faith

View

Finalist

Poetry

Yujing Li, Grade 7
Alfred Deakin High School


Ink

View

Finalist

Short Story

Oona Lloyd, Grade 1
Islington Public School


Atlantis

View

Finalist

Short Story

Vivien Lu, Grade 12
North Sydney Girls High School


When Memories Become Lessons

View

Finalist

Short Story

Murray Macgroarty, Grade 6
Emmanuel Catholic School


A Boy And A Cub

View

Finalist

Short Story

Zelri Marais, Grade 4
Kings Christian College


New Holland!

View

Finalist

Art

Abby Mcevoy, Grade 11
Norwood Morialta High School - Senior Campus


Fathers Day

View

Finalist

Art

Lilleth McLachlan, Grade 5
tweed heads south primary school


Singing Forest

View

Finalist

Poetry

Sophie Nikolarakos, Grade 4
St Joseph's School -


Flame

View

Finalist

Short Story

Cailyn Pajic, Grade 7
Frederick Irwin Anglican School


Fading Light

View

Finalist

Poetry

Adam Paolillo, Grade 11
Servite College


Resilience

View

Finalist

Art

Joshua Han Park, Grade 3
Denistone East Public School -


Dream

View

Finalist

Art

Rebekah Pullman, Grade 9
Heritage College -


Tangible Wisdom

View

Finalist

Art

Jonathan Shao, Grade 4
Pymble Public School -


Shapes

View

Finalist

Short Story

Rafael Siemer, Grade 3
Walgett Primary Distance Education Centre - Walgett Primary School


Captain Shaw

View

Finalist

Short Story

Lilijanna Sogiannis, Grade 9
Murrumba State Secondary College


Time Is A Curtain

View

Finalist

Art

Jazmyn St John, Grade 8
Bellbird Park Secondary College -


Death At The Tree

View

Finalist

Poetry

Tara Stubbs, Grade 7
St Philip's Christian College -


The Senses Of A Violin - Sonnet

View

Finalist

Poetry

Keira Toohey, Grade 4
Our Lady of Fatima Primary School


Autumn Poem

View

Finalist

Poetry

Faith Ware, Grade 5
Pitt Town Public School -


The Witch

View

Finalist

Poetry

Isaac Watkins , Grade 1
Bonbeach Primary School -


Awakening

View

Finalist

Short Story

Ella Wise, Grade 09
St Vincent's College


The Finch

View

Finalist

Art

Melody Yang, Grade 3
Dural Public School


Hoot

View