1st

Poetry

Mitchell Battersby, Grade 5
Central Coast Grammar School


The Battle

View

1st

Short Story

Caitlyn Grant, Grade 5
Terranora Public School


A Shopper's Fear

View

2nd

Short Story

Kai Davis, Grade 2
St Joseph's


Lance The Lion

View

2nd

Poetry

Joshua Dunne, Grade 10
Hale School


Ocean Of Truth

View

3rd

Short Story

Keeley-louise Dickinson, Grade 6
Mt St Particks Primary


The Red Sky

View

3rd

Poetry

Jack Talty, Grade 2
St Monica's Primary School


The Dream Of The Thylacine

View

Finalist

Short Story

Leilani Alivio, Grade 10
Mater Christi College


One With The Wind

View

Finalist

Short Story

Tenieka Bosveld, Grade 7
John Calvin Christian College


Runaway

View

Finalist

Poetry

Aamna Butt, Grade 7
Elizabeth Macarthur High School


Never Give Up

View

Finalist

Short Story

Liam Croucher, Grade 6
Carey Baptist Grammar


Dark Magic

View

Finalist

Poetry

Julia Double, Grade 12
Australian Science And Mathematics School


I Am

View

Finalist

Poetry

Stephen W. Enciso , Grade 12
Kormilda College


Wrinkles

View

Finalist

Short Story

Samson Fleming, Grade 8
Penguin High School


Piano Man

View

Finalist

Short Story

Kristina Fortunaso-Klocker, Grade 1
Clarence Town Public School


The Prince And The Dragon

View

Finalist

Poetry

Peta Frew, Grade 10
Trinity Bay State High School


Twilight

View

Finalist

Short Story

Annabel Gilbert, Grade 5
Siena Catholic Primary School


My Lovely Yet Annoying Sister

View

Finalist

Poetry

Phoebe Gill, Grade 3
St Augustine's Parish Primary School


My Annoying Brother

View

Finalist

Short Story

Ella Gray, Grade 6
St Agatha's Parish Primary School


Living Down Under

View

Finalist

Short Story

Ogai Gul, Grade 11
Marsden High School


Consumed With Darkness

View

Finalist

Poetry

Jaime Gunton, Grade 7
Jubilee Christian College


A Happy Day

View

Finalist

Short Story

Meghan Hardie, Grade 11
St Francis De Sales Regional College


Burning Alone

View

Finalist

Short Story

Fletcher Howden, Grade 2
Sts Peter And Paul Primary School


The Magic Guitar

View

Finalist

Poetry

Brady Ireland, Grade 12
St Mary's College


My Moon

View

Finalist

Short Story

Naomi Jenkins, Grade 11
Home Schooled - SA


I Remember The First Time I Saw

View

Finalist

Short Story

Jessica Kam, Grade 6
St. Joseph's School


The Peanut Butter Sandwich Monster

View

Finalist

Poetry

Shu-Min Kho, Grade 5
Nedlands Primary School


Country Side

View

Finalist

Poetry

Ella-rose Liasides, Grade 5
Penshurst West Public School


Mum

View

Finalist

Short Story

Solanje Macedo, Grade 3
Our Lady Of The Rosary School


The Day Everything Went Wrong

View

Finalist

Short Story

Kelly Maletz, Grade 9
Clairvaux MacKillop College


Life Is A Nightmare...

View

Finalist

Poetry

Brandon Mercer, Grade 8
Rouse Hill High School


Black Saturday

View

Finalist

Poetry

Jenna Milone, Grade 9
Catholic Regional College


Africa

View

Finalist

Poetry

Molly Morgan, Grade 8
St John Bosco College


Depression

View

Finalist

Short Story

Kieran Mu, Grade 4
Parap Primary School


Wizards

View

Finalist

Short Story

Ashlee Negrone, Grade 8
Blue Mountains Grammar School


Doctor Doctor

View

Finalist

Poetry

Sophia Nejkov, Grade 10
Elderslie High School


Dreams

View

Finalist

Short Story

Theofilos Rigas, Grade 8
Darwin Middle School


Archangel

View

Finalist

Poetry

Georgia Salkin, Grade 3
Mount Scopus Memorial Collage


Imagine A Place

View

Finalist

Poetry

Tiffany Shih, Grade 10
Presbyterian Ladies' College


Dementia

View

Finalist

Poetry

Lucy West, Grade 3
Kimberley Park State School


Angels

View

Finalist

Poetry

Blade Willison, Grade 11
Kelmscott Senior High School


TOO BIG TO CRY

View