1st

Short Story

Ashtyn McMaster, Grade 11
Loreto College Ballarat


The End Of My World

View

1st

Poetry

Noah Tindiglia, Grade 6
Hillcrest Christian College


My Grandpa Is Technologically Troubled

View

2nd

Poetry

Tahnisha Bayldon, Grade 5
St Gerard Majella School


Deadlines

View

2nd

Short Story

Laura Benney, Grade 8
Ballarat High School


A Little Piece Of White Paper

View

3rd

Short Story

Katherine Severn, Grade 6
Roseville College


Guilty

View

3rd

Poetry

Rachael Short, Grade 11
Carroll College


And The Evening And The Morning Were The First Day

View

Finalist

Poetry

Alannah Adams, Grade 1
St Peter Chanel Primary School


Being Sick

View

Finalist

Poetry

Kiatara Ball, Grade 12
Trinity College


Life Itself

View

Finalist

Short Story

Lachlan Cobcroft, Grade 9
Erina High School


The Revolutionaries

View

Finalist

Short Story

Charlie Cooper, Grade 2
Hatton Vale State School


My Cancer Journey

View

Finalist

Short Story

Connor Davies, Grade 5
Lisarow Public School


The Mosquito

View

Finalist

Poetry

Francesca Dollin, Grade 6
Hargraves Public School


Goose Pie

View

Finalist

Short Story

Louise Furniss, Grade 8
Narangba Valley High School


Soft Echoes

View

Finalist

Poetry

Zack Gillett, Grade 5
Bonville Public School


The Battlefield

View

Finalist

Short Story

Yanna Gralton, Grade 5
St Michael's Catholic Primary School


The Back Of My Hand

View

Finalist

Short Story

Ella Guerin, Grade 7
Our Lady Of Sion College


Daily Observations

View

Finalist

Short Story

Shiloh Gunton, Grade 1
Jubilee Christian College


Gran's Story

View

Finalist

Short Story

Ellessandra Henry, Grade K
Central Coast Grammar School


The Little Girl Who Saved The Fairies

View

Finalist

Poetry

Stephanie Honson-Ryan, Grade 8
Danebank Anglican School For Girls


Spring's Day

View

Finalist

Poetry

Anela Hot, Grade 10
Wiley Park Girls High School


Illuminate

View

Finalist

Poetry

Elizabeth Ingegneri, Grade K
St Finbar’s Primary School


Kylie Ballerina

View

Finalist

Poetry

Rato Kuuimb, Grade 10
Kirwan State High School


To My Daughter On Your 16th Birthday

View

Finalist

Short Story

Amy Lane, Grade 10
Berwick Secondary College


Broken Promise

View

Finalist

Poetry

Caitlin Lang, Grade 5
Saint Mary's Catholic College


Aussie Mozzie

View

Finalist

Poetry

Diesel McLuckie, Grade 3
Maitland Christian School


Wicked Old Witch

View

Finalist

Short Story

Kirsten Mercieca, Grade 12
Catholic Regional College


Waiting To Be Found

View

Finalist

Poetry

Grace Parker , Grade 1
Sunrise Christian School


The Old Blossom Tree

View

Finalist

Short Story

Georgia Perry, Grade 7
Ashgrove State School


Red

View

Finalist

Short Story

Hannah Sayce, Grade 7
Woodleigh School


My Great Grandpa

View

Finalist

Short Story

Bridget Shapter, Grade 8
Nambour High School


The House

View

Finalist

Poetry

Mirren Strahan, Grade 10
Braemar College


Neglected True Beauty

View

Finalist

Poetry

Mya Tamatea, Grade 7
Capalaba State School


My Happy Ever

View

Finalist

Short Story

Melody Wardle, Grade 8
Home Schooled - VIC


Life After Time

View

Finalist

Poetry

Sammi Westcott, Grade 11
Pioneer State High School


Last Lament

View

Finalist

Poetry

Adelaide Williams, Grade 3
Craigmore Christian School


My Blue Eyes

View

Finalist

Short Story

Victoria Woodham, Grade 4
Molesworth Primary School


The Phone Rang

View