1st

Poetry

Ruby Calautti, Grade 9
Lynwood Senior High School


Gen-Why?

View

1st

Short Story

Joel Duggan, Grade 8
Whitefriars College


A Dark And Stormy Night

View

2nd

Poetry

Jack Cook, Grade 2
Excelsior Public School


My Superpower

View

2nd

Short Story

Tahlia Whitten, Grade 10
University High School


The Meaning Of Life

View

3rd

Short Story

Adam Fowler, Grade 4
Wideview Public School


Snow Globe

View

3rd

Poetry

Shikhar Gautam, Grade 6
Quakers Hill Public School


The Resultless Rush

View

Finalist

Short Story

Bonita Andersen, Grade 9
Hervey Bay State High School


Raindrops

View

Finalist

Short Story

Elly-Jane Anderson, Grade 11
John Curtin College Of The Arts


Writer's Block

View

Finalist

Poetry

Logan Birkett, Grade 1
Berwick Primary School


16 Days Of Summer

View

Finalist

Poetry

Matilda Blackmore , Grade k
Pretty Beach Public School


Matilda's First Poem

View

Finalist

Short Story

Jasmine Blanch, Grade 6
Wagga Wagga Public School


A Lesson Learnt The Hard Way

View

Finalist

Poetry

Layah Conry, Grade 10
Calvin Secondary School


Poor Man's Treasure

View

Finalist

Poetry

Kacey Crisante, Grade 8
St John's College


Australia The Country I Love

View

Finalist

Short Story

Will Dickins, Grade 2
St John's Lutheran School


Weird Boys

View

Finalist

Poetry

Scarlett Elliott, Grade 9
Red Cliffs Secondary College


Missing You

View

Finalist

Poetry

Radhiya Fanham, Grade 10
Australian International Academy


Contentment

View

Finalist

Poetry

Alannah Graziano, Grade 8
Marryatville High School


The Dreams Of One

View

Finalist

Short Story

Priya Jasmine Huntly, Grade 2
Bilambil Public School


The Autumn Fairy

View

Finalist

Poetry

Isabella James, Grade 8
Academy Of Mary Immaculate


In My Head

View

Finalist

Short Story

Ashlea Knickel, Grade 9
Trinity College


Watching You

View

Finalist

Poetry

Sharnee Lester, Grade 12
Brisbane School Distance Education


No Time Like The Present

View

Finalist

Short Story

Jaquelyn Loria, Grade 4
St Francis Xaviers Primary School


The G.I Guppies

View

Finalist

Poetry

Jay Matthews, Grade 8
Bentleigh College


Wasteland

View

Finalist

Poetry

Sinitta Mccarthy, Grade 3
St Mary's School


Thoughts In The Sky

View

Finalist

Short Story

Kieran Mills, Grade 4
St Elizabeth's School


Gem Wearer

View

Finalist

Short Story

Jordan Munro, Grade 11
St Joseph's Regional College


A Knights Tale

View

Finalist

Short Story

Felicity Myers, Grade 7
Cheltenham Girls High School


Gallipoli

View

Finalist

Poetry

Joey Reedy, Grade 3
Wallabadah Public School


ANZACS

View

Finalist

Short Story

Asher Ronalds, Grade 4
Ashburton Primary School


Mr Hat

View

Finalist

Short Story

Emma Sheppard, Grade 1
Balgownie Public School


Brainless Broccoli

View

Finalist

Short Story

Caitlin Sheridan, Grade 8
Caroline Chisholm College


Stalked By A Raven

View

Finalist

Poetry

Lily Stojcevski, Grade 11
Hobart College


Their Most Precious Girl

View

Finalist

Poetry

Nicole Thompson, Grade 7
Davidson High School


Bushwalk

View

Finalist

Short Story

Jessica Wallis, Grade 10
Queensland Academy For Science, Math & Technology


Like Father, Like Son

View

Finalist

Poetry

Tyler Wilson, Grade 11
Wollondilly Anglican College


Not In This Lifetime

View